Stanley raymond edited (17 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: A Spectrum Book/Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1964
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,34
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. 180 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate to extensive wear and use. Stains on fore and bottom edges. Pencil markings throughout text. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Stanley Wyatt (Cover Design) (ilustrador).
Editorial: Published by Old Colony Trust Company 1963
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFritz T. Brown - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 6,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated by Jack Frost. Includes A Chronological And Classified List of Some of the many Types of Structures Built From Designs by Charles bulfinch 1788-1831. Card Covers. Good tight condition with wear to top/bottom of spine, cover edges and corners. 74+ pages. Language: eng Language:…eng 0.0.
Editorial: Old Colony Trust Company, Boston, MA 1963
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 4,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PB. Condición: good, wraps (softcover). 76pp. B&W illustrations (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Queensland Press, St.Lucia, Queensland 1977
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, AustraliaBanfield House Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,52
Envío por EUR 15,12Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 118 pages, previous owner's name on front fly leaf, slight chipped dust jacket.
Más imágenesEditorial: Best Books Inc, Springfield, MA / New York, NY 1950
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Springfield, MA / New York, NY: Best Books Inc. 1950 First edition Vintage Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 162 pages, illustrated and with stories by Edmond Hamilton, Festus Pragnell, J. Harvey Haggard, Anthony Rud, Raymond Z. Gallun, Carter Sprag…ue, Stanley G. Weinbaum, John Russell Fearn, Robert Arthur, Poul Anderson, Gordon Dickson with cover by Earle K. Bergey with interior art work by Virgil Finlay. Light colored staining to/around the spine heel else VG+ copy [shallow chipping to the spine heel, usual edge wear and a few short tears to the cover, light upper corner creasing, text paper toned as usual. See Photo bx 427. cover by Earle K. Bergey with interior art work by Virgil Finlay (ilustrador).

Editorial: Old Colony Trust Company, Boston 1963
- Tapa blanda
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Second Edition. Near fine copy in the original printed wrappers. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly and uncommonly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 74 pages; Description: 74 p. illus., port., maps. 23 cm. Subject: Bulfinch, Charles, -- 1763…-1844. Architecture -- Massachusetts -- Boston. Notes: Very impressively illustrated with portraits and other plates by Jack Frost. 3 Kg.
Más imágenesEditorial: Old Colony Trust Co., Boston 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,14
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Slipcase. Condición: Very Good. Limited First Edition. Hand-numbered copy 53 of one hundred copies of this special edition. The life and works of Charles Bulfinch and "the creative and tireless artistic urge that activated this master of architecture". 76 pages, illustrated. Book is in very good "plus" condition; slipcase has so…me fading and wear, inked name on flyleaf. Jack Frost (ilustrador). Book.

Editorial: Old Colony Trust Company, Boston 1963
- Tapa blanda
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Second Edition. Near fine copy in the original printed wrappers. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly and uncommonly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 74 pages; Description: 74 p. illus., port., maps. 23 cm. Subject: Bulfinch, Charles, -- 1763…-1844. Architecture -- Massachusetts -- Boston. Notes: Very impressively illustrated with portraits and other plates by Jack Frost. 1 Kg.
Editorial: Brisbane, Queensland University Press, 1977 . 1977
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,79
Envío por EUR 16,42Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8vo. 118pp. Original boards in dustwrapper.Black and white illustrations; a near fine copy. . First edition.

Editorial: The Oak Tree Press Ltd., London 1960
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,28
Envío por EUR 19,44Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 14x21cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our clear archival purpose-made plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Black & white illustrations. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 128 pages.

Eugen Rosenstock-Huessy: Studies in his Life and Thought
Edited and Introduced by M. Darrol Bryant and Hans Huessy; Contributing authors: Harold Berman, M. Darrol Bryant, W. Thomas Duncanson, Richard Feringer, Clinton Gardner, Cynthia Oudejana Harris, Hans Huessy, Raymond Huessy, Dale Irvin, Stanley Johannesen, Bastian Leenman, Patricia North, Richard Shaull, Terry Simmons, Harold Stahmer, William Strickland, and Eugene Tate.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 270 pp. Toronto Studies in Theology. Volume 28. Good condition; ex-library: stamps on edges of papers.
The Dynamism of Biblical Tradition:
Edited by Pierre Benoit, Roland Murphy, and Bastiaan van Iersel; Contributing authors: Pierre Grelot, Joseph Schreiner, Joseph Blenkinsopp, Raymond Tournay, Frans Neirynck, Joseph Fitzmyer, David Stanley, Jules Cambier, Thierry Maertens, Gerard Sloyan, Ludwig Bertsch, Casiano Floristan, Silverio Zedda, Gerard Hoogbergen, M.C. Vanhengel, and J. Peters
Editorial: Paulist Press, Glen Rock, New Jersey 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good condition. dj. ix, 213 pp. Concilium: Theology in the Age of Renewal. Volume 020: Scripture. Dustjacket. LCC: 6715983.
The Dynamism of Biblical Tradition:
Edited by Pierre Benoit, Roland Murphy, and Bastiaan van Iersel; Contributing authors: Pierre Grelot, Joseph Schreiner, Joseph Blenkinsopp, Raymond Tournay, Frans Neirynck, Joseph Fitzmyer, David Stanley, Jules Cambier, Thierry Maertens, Gerard Sloyan, Ludwig Bertsch, Casiano Floristan, Silverio Zedda, Gerard Hoogbergen, M.C. Vanhengel, and J. Peters
Editorial: Paulist Press, Glen Rock, New Jersey 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good condition. dj. ix, 213 pp. Concilium: Theology in the Age of Renewal. Volume 020: Scripture. Dustjacket. LCC: 6715983.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,03
Envío por EUR 40,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. EX-LIBRARY. Stamped: "Cancelled". Paperback. 22x13.5cm. x+324 pages with index. SPINE IS LIGHTLY CREASED. Clean & tight book. Dispatched Royal Mail first class with tracking next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref zx-VCT.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 225,67
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 324 pages. 10.25x7.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Editorial: The Chrysalis West Foundation, Burlington, California 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 222,49
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 94pp. Pictorial wrappers. Light toning on the spine and rear wrap, else near fine. An avant-garde magazine founded and edited by Lish in 1961. In its pages were published many of the most influential writers of the day including many of the Beat Poets. Lish would go on to help m…entor Raymond Carver and, as an editor at Esquire magazine, promote other young writer such as Richard Ford, Don DeLillo, and T.C. Boyle. This issue celebrates Jack Gilbert and includes interviews, poems, stories, art, and photography from F.W. Bateson, Dudley Fitts, Stanley Kunitz, Denise Levertov, Kenneth Rexroth, Theodore Roethke, Muriel Rukeyser, Stephen Spender, Grace Paley, Curtis Zahn, Charles Wuorinen, Paul Bowles, Cid Corman, George Cuomo, George P. Elliott, James T. Farrell, Raymond Federman, Rolfe Humphries, Frederick Rebsamen, Mark Harris, T. Mike Walker, La Monte Young, Ruth Bernhard, Beth Van Hoesen, and Carla Lopez.

Editorial: The Chrysalis West Foundation, Burlington, California 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 266,99
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 94pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers with a sunned spine. An avant-garde magazine founded and edited by Lish in 1961. In its pages were published many of the most influential writers of the day including many of the Beat Poets. Lish would go on to help mentor Raymond Carver and, as an…editor at Esquire magazine, promote other young writer such as Richard Ford, Don DeLillo, and T.C. Boyle. This issue celebrates Jack Gilbert and includes interviews, poems, stories, art, and photography from F.W. Bateson, Dudley Fitts, Stanley Kunitz, Denise Levertov, Kenneth Rexroth, Theodore Roethke, Muriel Rukeyser, Stephen Spender, Grace Paley, Curtis Zahn, Charles Wuorinen, Paul Bowles, Cid Corman, George Cuomo, George P. Elliott, James T. Farrell, Raymond Federman, Rolfe Humphries, Frederick Rebsamen, Mark Harris, T. Mike Walker, La Monte Young, Ruth Bernhard, Beth Van Hoesen, and Carla Lopez.