Stanislaw stachowski (10 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, TurquiaKhalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 18,00Se envía de Turquia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. Paperback. Cr. 8vo. (20 x 12 cm). In German and Turkish. 303 p. Studien über die neupersischen Lehnwörter im Osmanisch-Türkischen wurden in den Jahren 1972-1979 in der Zeitschrift 'Folia Orientalia' herausgegeben und veröffentlish. Die Studien umfassten einen relativ kleinen Zeitraum (15.-18. Jh.), un…d ihre Quellenbasis bildeten ausschliesslich sog. Transkriptionstexte. Möge diese Neuausgabe allen, besonders aqber jungen türkishen Forsehern gute Dienste in ihrer Arbeit an der Geschichte ihrer schönen Sprache leisten.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, TurquiaBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 4,00
Envío por EUR 35,00Se envía de Turquia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. STACHOWSKI, STANISLAW Osmanli Turkcesinde yeni Farsca alintilar sozlugu = Worterbuch der neupersischen Lehnworter im Osmanisch-Turkischen. Prepared by Mehmet Olmez. Istanbul: Simurg, 1998. 8vo., 303 p. Paperback. New ISBN: 9789757172239 CATALOG: Turcology KEYWORDS: Turcology Turkish language Persian O…smanli Turkcesinde Yeni Farsca Alintilar Sozlugu 1972-1979 yillari arasinda Folia Orientalia dergisinin XIV.XX. ciltleri icerisinde hazirlanmis ve yayimlanmistir. "Studien" goreceli olarak kisa bir donemi (15.-18. yy) icermekte olup o doneme ait "Transkripsiyonlu Metinler" adini verebilecegimiz kaynaklara dayanmaktadir.
Editorial: Wroclaw, Wydawnictwo Polskiej Akademii Nauk, , 1969
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,00
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito167 S./pp., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), gutes Exemplar (fine), (Monografie Slawistyczne 19), Sprache: polnisch.

Editorial: Ksiegarnia Akademicka, Kraków, 2014. 2014
Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, AustraliaCity Basement Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,03
Envío por EUR 20,81Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback, 18x25cm, 639pp. Very good condition in laminate boards. Light wear. Bumped at head and tail of spine. ISBN: 9788376384078. Polish language.
Folia Orientalia, Tome VII (vol. 7)
Tadeusz Lewicki, Stanislaw Stachowski, Roman Stopa, Alicja Malecka.
Editorial: Polska Akademia Nauk, Krakow 1966
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookStore Jerusalem, jerusalem, IsraelBookStore Jerusalem
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 27,00Se envía de Israel a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Wrappers. Condición: Good. 351 p. + 9 tables; minor wear to cover; else in good condition. Size: 8.5" Tall.
Editorial: Polska Akademia Nauk, Krakow 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookStore Jerusalem, jerusalem, IsraelBookStore Jerusalem
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 27,00Se envía de Israel a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Wrappers. Condición: Good. 256 p.; pages uncut; slight edge-wear; else in good condition; French and English; Includes articles by: Machalski Franciszck, Stanislaw Stachowski, Jan Clopinski, Wojciech Skalmowski, Stanislaw Jan Gasiorowski, Tomsz Marszewski. Size: 8.5" Tall.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: killarneybooks, Inagh, Irlandakillarneybooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 39,90
Envío por EUR 33,70Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Good+. Scarce out-of-print title from the Jagiellonian University. Hardcover, 322pp, 5 facsimile pages ["pages choisies de l'Essai de Vocabulaire François-Turc de P.F. Viguier, Constantinople, 1790 (Collection de la Bibliotheque Jagellone)], NOT ex-library. A short crease to the upper out…er corner of pp. 13-30, else interior in very good condition: clean and bright, with unmarked text and firm binding. Clean outer page edges showing a couple of scratches. Front upper corner of spine bumped (short creases & indentations), not affecting the interior. Glossy boards with small indentations to edges, cosmetic wear/wrinkling to the protective laminate along the spine and edges; spine is leaned. Issued without a dust jacket. -- "Pierre François Viguier naquit le 20 juillet 1745 à Besançon.[.] Entré à la Congrégation de la Mission, Viguier fut d'abord professeur de théologie à Sens. Très vite pourtant (en 1772), ses supérieurs l'envoyèrent sur la côte algérienne afin de porter secours aux esclaves chrétiens. Après la suppression de l'Ordre des Jésuites, il se vit confier la chaire de rhétorique à Besançon. Quand les établissements jésuites furent transmis, avec l'accord du pape Pie VI et du roi Louis XVI, aux Lazaristes, P.F. Viguier fut nommé préfet apostolique à Constantinople où il arrivait dès 1783. Sa mission était d'instituer dans cette ville la Congrégation de la Mission pour le Levant. Sa connaissance des langues de l'Asie profita à l'enseignement de ces langues aux missionnaires et rendit d'importants services au développement du commerce français au Proche Orient. [.] Les recherches de P.F. Viguier comprenaient deux domaines: la science de la religion chrétienne et la turcologie. De 1806 à 1820, il publia 6 ouvrages relatifs au premier domaine qui portaient sur la religion chrétienne, les psaumes, l'histoire de l'Eglise catholique romaine. Ce fut certainement le domaine principal des recherches de Viguier. L'autre était lié aux activités quotidiennes du préfet apostolique en Turquie. Dans le cadre de ces recherches, il écrivit la Grammaire turque, son ouvrage majeur dans ce domaine, l'Essai de Vocabulaire François-Turc, inclus dans 'la Grammaire', et 'les Dialogues turcs et français' qu'il n'eut pas le temps de publier de son vivant.[.] Ma tâche principale a été de transformer le Vocabulaire françois-turc de P.F. Viguier en un Vocabulaire turc-françois pour permettre aux historiens de la langue turque de puiser plus facilement dans le riche matériau linguistique turc contenu par ce dictionnaire.".
Más imágenesEditorial: Jagiellonian University Press, [Krakow] 2015
- Primera edición
Librería: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, Estados Unidos de AmericaRulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 50,23
Envío por EUR 10,40Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition, 8vo, pp. [5], 8-406; inserted color portrait frontispiece, illustrations and tables in the text; fine copy in original laminate boards. Contributions from 36 scholars in the field. According to the Polish wikipedia Stachowski (1930-2021) was a Polish Slavic scholar and Turkologist, Balkan scholar, l…inguist, lexicon researcher, lexicographer.

Editorial: Ksiegarnia Akademicka, Krakow 2001
Librería: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, DinamarcaExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 43,76
Envío por EUR 129,00Se envía de Dinamarca a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoorig.wrappers. 24x16cm, 178 pp Contains 10 papers + reviews. Includes: J. Ciopinski "The Poetical Value of Nesimi's Blasphemous Gazel"; H. Develio "Türkiye toponomisine dair denemeler"; S. Kleinmichel "Die gefesselten Frauen und Kleopatra bei Culpan"; A. Kuczkiewicz-Fras "Turkic in India & Its Elements in Hindi"; R. A. Miller "A…ltaic *r2 in Korean"; O. Molchanova "Phonotactics of Altai Geograpic Names: Initial & Final Consonants"; W.E. Scharlipp "Sexualität in den Erzählungen des türkischen Schriftstellers Necati Cumali"; E. Siemieniec-Golas "Chuvash Words in the Pallas Dictionary (1787-89)"; S. Stachowski "Studien zur türkischen Wortgeschichte (2)"; G. Zajac "Cyprus in Early Polish Descriptions". Minor rubbing. A label to rear cover. VG.

Editorial: Jagiellonian University, Krakow 1995
Librería: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, DinamarcaExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 46,44
Envío por EUR 129,00Se envía de Dinamarca a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoorig.wrappers. Condición: Minor rubbing. VG. 24x16cm, 209 pp Contains 9 papers. Includes: J. Ciopinski "Emotion & Its Measure in Ottoman Poetry"; H. Jankowski "Sala in Crimean Habitation Places"; B. Podolak "Der Transkriptionstext von Michal Ignacy Wieczorkowski 'Breve compendium fidei Catholicae Turcico textu.' (1721)"; M. Pomo…rska "New Persian Loanwords in Anatolian-Turkish Dialects: 1"; E. Siemieniec-Golas " Turkish Words in Smith's 'Epistolae Quatuor' (1674)"; E. Siemieniec-Golas "The Sufficx '-ici' as One of the Most Productive Formatives in the 17th Century Turkish Language"; M. Stachowski "Suffix- und Wortstammtypen in Jakutischen"; M. Stachowski "The Increasing of the Number of Syllables & the Chronology of Anaptyxis & Prosthesis in West European Loanwords of Ottoman-Turkish"; S. Stachowski "Studien zur türkischen Wörtgeschichte (1)".