Stanislaw kopf (22 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (22)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Editorial: Instytut Wydawniczy Pax, Poland 1989

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndre Strong Bookseller

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 26,70

      Envío por EUR 6,05 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good +. 9 x 13 in. Black cloth boards. Lavish B&W photos. Condition is GOOD+ ; inner hinge starting at the title pg. Binding remains solid. Covers clean with minor wear. Text unmarked. Hist. Stax.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Warszawa: Ksiazka i Wiedza, 1975 1975

      Librería: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, , PoloniaPOLIART Beata Kalke

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 12,13

      Envío por EUR 15,50 
      Se envía de Polonia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Projekt okladki Wlodzimierz Terechowicz; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Ksiazka i Wiedza, 1975; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 20 cm; @ Series / Seria: (Seria: Biblioteka Pamieci Pokolen); @ Circulation / Naklad: 10000; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Ekslibris

    • Idioma: Polaco

      Editorial: Instytut Wydawniczy Pax, Warszawa 1989

      8321108644 / 9788321108643

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaRow By Row Bookshop

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 31,15

      Envío por EUR 4,32 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. A Very Good copy (gift inscription) in black hard covers of this large photography volume on WW II Poland, in a Good dust jacket with short tears. Text in Polish. Laid in is a typed form letter of presentation of the volume (for participating in th

    • Idioma: Polaco

      Editorial: Instytut Wydawniczy Pax 1984

      8321104983 / 9788321104980

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Sheafe Street Books, Portsmouth, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSheafe Street Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 37,38

      Envío por EUR 3,46 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Large book. Dust jacket in protective transparent plastic cover. Binding is good, text is clean. Many photos of Poland during WWII.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: ARS Print Production 1995

      8390205262 / 9788390205267

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: David's Bookshop, Letchworth BA, Letchworth Garden City, HERTS, Reino UnidoDavid's Bookshop, Letchworth BA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 71,59

      Envío por EUR 23,17 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Text in Polish and French languages. Glazed board binding and contents very lightly handled, no inscriptions, abundantly illustrated with black and white photographs throughout.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Warszawa: "PAX", 1984 1984

      Librería: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, , PoloniaPOLIART Beata Kalke

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 29,10

      Envío por EUR 15,50 
      Se envía de Polonia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Projekt obwoluty i okladki Stanislaw Kopf; wyklejka i rysunki broni Adam Joncza; opracowanie typograficzne Witold Rober; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: "PAX", 1984; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 33 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 50330; @ Comments/ Uw

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Polaco

      Editorial: Warszawa: "PAX", 1989 1989

      8321108644 / 9788321108643

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, , PoloniaPOLIART Beata Kalke

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 38,80

      Envío por EUR 15,50 
      Se envía de Polonia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Pozycja w bardzo ladnym stanie. @ Co-Authors / Wspolautorzy: Poslowie Tomasz Szarota; @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Opracowanie graficzne, projekt obwoluty i okladki Stanislaw Kopf, plansze rysunkowe Adam Jonca (faktycznie Jonca); @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: "PAX", 1989; @

    • Editorial: Instytut Wydawniczy Pax, Warsawa, Poland 1989

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaSierra Rose Antiques

      Vendedor de 3 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 60,29

      Envío por EUR 3,68 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      nFINE/VG++. Large volume, black cloth boards, decorated endpapers. Photo chronicle of the German/Nazi occupation of Poland during World War II. Text in Polish. USA delivery / mm only. Oversized book. [B195].

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Wydawn. Bellona, Warszawa 1994

      8311082936 / 9788311082939

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFeldman's Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 133,50

      Envío por EUR 3,89 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Numerous pictures of Poland during WWII.

    • Editorial: Warszawa 1957

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Malcolm Orchard, Salisbury, , Reino UnidoMalcolm Orchard

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 41,76

      Envío por EUR 25,31 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. 319pp, many black and white photos. Original cloth binding, binding little worn. Inner hinge little loose.

    • Editorial: Pax 1957

      6094038910978

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: p015, Rotterdam, , Holandap015

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 34,99

      Envío por EUR 38,00 
      Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover, linnen. Condición: Good. Condition: Goed. Binding: Hardcover, linnen. Year: 1957. Language: Pools. Description: Strak net boek met lichte verkleuring en lichte sporen linnen/snede. Naam weggekrast titelpagina. Enkele gebruik-/opslagsporen.

    • Editorial: Warszawa, Wydawnictwo Ministerstwa Obrony Narodowej, 1971

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Versandantiquariat Höbald, Halle, , AlemaniaVersandantiquariat Höbald

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 16,20

      Envío por EUR 62,00 
      Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      ca. 15 x 10 cm, Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. Polen, Geschichte Militaria, Geschichte, Politik 177 S. Heft 6/71; in polnischer Sprache; gut erhalten An staatliche Organisationen und Einrichtungen, auch Bibliotheken, versenden wir im Inland auf Rechnung. pl Gewicht in Gramm: 105.

    • Idioma: Polaco

      Editorial: Warszawa. Institut Wydawniczy Pax. 1989

      8321108644 / 9788321108643

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Hennwack

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 18,90

      Envío por EUR 47,00 
      Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Gr- 4to. 527, (1) S. OLn. mit OSchU. Einband minmal berieben, Umschlag mit Randläsuren, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar. "Das Album von Stanislaw Kopf, Teilnehmer der Waffenkonspiration und Aufständiger stellt bildlich die Geschichte des besetzten Warschau dar. Der Autor nimmt eine reiche Photosammlung auf, sowie auch Situationssk

    • Idioma: Polaco

      Editorial: Pax, Warszawa 1957

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, CanadaRZABASBOOKs

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 53,40

      Envío por EUR 15,55 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. There is a previous owner's name on title page. Dust jacket is quite wormn with several chips and tears yet still intact. Now in mylar.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Warszawa: Zarzad Glowny Zwiazku Bojownikow o Wolnosc i Demokracje; nakladca Wydawnictwo Artystyczno-Graficzne RSW "Prasa", 1958 1958

      Librería: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, , PoloniaPOLIART Beata Kalke

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 43,65

      Envío por EUR 15,50 
      Se envía de Polonia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      @ Co-Authors / Wspolautorzy: Material zebrali i opracowali Stanislaw Wrzos-Glinka, Tadeusz Mazur, Jerzy Tomaszewski; @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Konsultacja i opracowanie graficzne Stanislaw Kopf i Stanislaw Miedza-Tomaszewski; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Zarzad Glowny Zwiazku Bojow

    • Editorial: Pax Warszawa 1957

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Kent, Bookseller

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 89,45

      Envío por EUR 6,35 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. This 1957 assumed first edition of 319 pages, profusely illustrated with black and white photographs of Warsaw, is tight, bright, and clean, free of names and markings. The book is between very good plus and near fine minus with slight bumping at the

    • Idioma: Polaco

      Editorial: Wdawnictwo Bellona, Poland 1994

      8311082936 / 9788311082939

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 75,65

      Envío por EUR 5,62 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Glossy Pictorial Hardcover. Condición: VG Minus. No Jacket. 1st. Polish language edition. 720 pages. Polish language edition of the Warsaw Uprising. Laid in is also a Polish newspaper "Fakt" with headline "60 Rocznika Powtania Warszawskiego" 15 page illustrated and in full-color newsprint devoted to the uprising reporting. The b

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Warszawa: Iskry, 1959 1959

      Librería: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, , PoloniaPOLIART Beata Kalke

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 53,35

      Envío por EUR 15,50 
      Se envía de Polonia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      @ Co-Authors / Wspolautorzy: Scenariusz i teksty Wieslaw Gornicki; zebranie materialu fotograficznego Jan Gruzewski; redakcja Stefan Staniszewski; @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Projekt obwoluty i opracowanie graficzne Stanislaw Kopf; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Iskry, 1959; @ Size of

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Polaco

      Editorial: Poland / Instytut Wydawniczy Pax 1989

      8321108644 / 9788321108643

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Bookenastics, Devon, Reino UnidoBookenastics

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 47,73

      Envío por EUR 40,54 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. A pictorial history of WW II in Poland, with the text in Polish. With a 'Summary' in Polish, English & German. A 1st edition hardback with its dustjacket in near to fine condition-the edges to the top & bottom of the spine & corners of 'D.Js' are scuffed & repaired. The book itself is

    • Editorial: Institut Pax, Warsaw and Karchow 1957

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Hirschfeld Galleries, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHirschfeld Galleries

      Vendedor de 2 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 133,50

      Envío por EUR 7,34 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. . First edition. Folio. VII, [1], 319, [1]pp. Folio. burlap black and grey cloth with black lettering on spine and front cover. Scarce in the original pictorial box, most often lacking in most copies. Pictorial endpapers. Publisher's logo on title page. Remarkable photographic chroni

    • Editorial: PAX, Warszawa (Warsaw) 1957

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)

      Vendedor de 3 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 222,49

      Envío por EUR 4,32 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. First edition. Folio. VII, [1], 319, [1]pp. Original photo-illustrated dust-jacket over grey cloth with black lettering on spine and front cover. Pictorial endpapers. Publisher's logo on title page. Remarkable photographic chronicle of the 1944 Warsaw Uprising, a heroic and tragic 63-day struggle to liberate Warsaw fr

    • Editorial: Pax, Warszawa

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 327,07

      Envío por EUR 21,60 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1957. (Folio) Very good. 319pp. Grey cloth with black lettering. Illustrated endpapers, photographs, color illustrations, afterword in English, French and German. A photographic record of the Warsaw Uprising. The covers lightly worn and the spine lettering a bit rubbed. Text in Polish Language. Locale: ; Warsaw--Poland. (Holocau