EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Torun. VIA-Wydawnictwo 1994., 1994
ISBN 10: 8390131439 ISBN 13: 9788390131436
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por University of California, 1936
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, California, 1935
Librería: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. University of California Publications in American Archaeology and Ethnology, Volume 37, no. 1. 70 pp. Folding diagrams. Gray covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkeley, University of California Press, A.&B.Schuler Vlg., 1936
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft; Condición: Gut. Seiten 1-70; graph. Darst. Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. ENGLISCH; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 4,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Jaquette abîmée. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Damaged dust jacket. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Fachbuchhandlung H. Sauermann, Radebeul, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito16, [48] S. : überw. Ill. 4°. Pb. im OU. OU mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, sonst sehr gut erhalten.
Publicado por UC, Berkeley, 1936
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. 1st edition. 29pp, octavo. UCPAAE Volume 37 No. 2. tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good.
Publicado por Via, Wroclaw, 1993, 1993
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito96 S., Ln., guter Zustand, viele Abb., SU.
Publicado por VIA Nova, 2007
ISBN 10: 8360544115 ISBN 13: 9788360544112
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Torun (Thorn), Via 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 8390131439 ISBN 13: 9788390131436
Librería: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Format ca. DIN A 4, 16 S. Text u. Bilderanhang, Ppbd., Einband minimal bestossen, sonst sehr gut!
Publicado por Duncker und Humbolt Berlin 1989, 1989
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrosch. 91 S. guter Zustand.
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. hb, 4to, VG+/VG, small closed tare to dj front panel. Clean and mark-free book, 16pp of text in english, followed by 80 color photos. 1st US edition.
Publicado por Wydawnictwo
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1945. Journals, North America, Native Americans. University of California Publications in American Archaeology and Ethnology Vol. 37, No. 2, pp. 71 - 100, good original paperback , exlibrary with white sticker on front cover.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1945. Journals, North America, Native Americans. University of California Publications in American Archaeology and Ethnology Vol. 37, No. 2, pp. 71 - 100, good original paperback , exlibrary with white sticker on front cover.
Publicado por VIA Nova
ISBN 10: 8360544115 ISBN 13: 9788360544112
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Wydawnictwo Via, 1998, 1998
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 12,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKart.,m. Schutzhülle, ca. 50 S., Fotos, Zust. sehr gut.
Publicado por University of California Press, 1936
Librería: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. First Edition. University of California Publications in American Archaeology and Ethnology, Vol. 37, No. 2, pp 71-100. Introduction by A. L. Kroeber. First edition (first printing). A near fine copy in gray wrappers (paperback), stapled.
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por VIA, Wydawnictwo, 1993
Librería: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoText in polnischer Sprache. Beiliegend: Wroclaw. Text: Mieczyslaw Zlat. Fotos: Stefan Arczynski. Warschau, Arkady, 1975. 11 S., 68 S. Bildteil, Abb. in Farbe und schwarzweiß. Original-Ganzleinen, Kl. 8°. In gutem Zustand. In gutem Zustand. Bildband mit 80 farb. Abbildungen. 16 S. Text, ca. 24 Bl. Bildteil. Illustrierter Original-Pappband.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WYDAWNICTWO VIA, TORUN, 2004
ISBN 10: 838827323X ISBN 13: 9788388273230
Librería: dC&A Books, Crockett, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 16 Pp. FIRST EDITION. 78 COLOR PLATES. DESCRIPTION: WHITE HARDBOUND, COVER PHOTO OF GEDANIAN CRANE ON MOTLAWA RIVER WITH RED INK TITLE HEADER, BLACK/WHITE ILLUSTRATION THROUGH TEXT, COLOR PLATES THROUGH TO REAR, TRANSPARENT DUST JACKET WITH BROWN TEXT/ARCHITECTURAL RENDERINGS. DIMENSIONS: 13" x 9 5/8" x 1/2." BOOK CONDITION: FINE. DUST JACKET CONDITION: VERY GOOD; DAMP PUCKERING OF LOWER FRONT COVER, 3/4" TEAR AT UPPER FRONT BOARD NEAR HINGE, A FEW TINY TEARS AROUND UPPER EDGE.
ISBN 10: 8386642513 ISBN 13: 9788386642519
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por VIA Nova, 2007
ISBN 10: 8360544115 ISBN 13: 9788360544112
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wydawnictwo Via, Torun, 1997
ISBN 10: 8386642408 ISBN 13: 9788386642403
Librería: Good Reading Secondhand Books, Benalla, VIC, Australia
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 78 pages, profusely illustrated.
ISBN 10: 8360544174 ISBN 13: 9788360544174
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.