Stan kistler (41 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,19
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,19
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,79
Envío por EUR 3,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. first edition, first printing (1963), 184 pp., hardcover, fine in an edge-rubbed dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipien…t's country.

- Tapa dura
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked hardcover in unclipped jacket.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dark blue textured paper-covered boards, lettered in gold foil. Inked date on blank verso of front flyleaf, slight rub at head of spine, otherwise as issued. 6th ptg.: Aug. 1969. 184 pp., illus. Pictorial dust jacket VG with mild soiling to rear pane…l, slight rubbing to head of spine panel, Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,62
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Golden West Books, San Marino 1984
- Tapa dura
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,18
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. A more recent 1984 issue in fine and bright condition with no wear or markings in a near fine or fine jacket. Very nice. Well-made and well-illustrated. Maps in color for endpapers.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (Railroads, History) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Garden
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,62
Envío por EUR 6,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Oversized Hardback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. DJ has a few edge chippings and tears. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: San Marino, California, U.S.A.: Golden West Books 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Books 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,30
Envío por EUR 5,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardback book and dust jacket in very good to near fine condition,later printing.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 7,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1964 2nd printing. Very good, tight, clean, ink name on flyleaf, no bookplate. In very good price-clipped dust jacket with no chips and only minor edge wear.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 7,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good, tight, clean, no markings, no bookplate. In very good dust jacket with no chips and only minor edge wear. Not price-clipped but has several shop price stickers on front flap. 13th printing.
Editorial: Golden West Books 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, Estados Unidos de AmericaOmaha Library Friends
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; very good. Used; good. Sixth printing. First published 1963. Binding is tight and square. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Golden West Books, San Marino, CA 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, Estados Unidos de AmericaRobert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. First edition. 184 pages of photographs, illustrations and maps. Map endpapers. Very good plus in poor dust jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Golden West Books, San Marino, CA 1972
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, Estados Unidos de AmericaRobert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,35
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. 184 pages of photographs, illustrations and maps. Map endpapers. Fine in very good dust jacket with several short edge tears.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Golden West Books, San Marino, CA 1979
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, Estados Unidos de AmericaRobert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,35
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. First edition. 184 pages of photographs, illustrations and maps. Map endpapers. Very good in poor dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,44
Envío por EUR 20,83Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Editorial: San Marino: Golden West Books 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 14,30
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 8th printing. Illustrated with B&W photos; color map endpapers. Condition: DJ very slightly nicked; else near fine in very good+ DJ. 184 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest Coast Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,43
Envío por EUR 3,72Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good.
Editorial: A Golden West Book (1969), San Marino, CA 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlkahest Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 6th printing. A Golden West Book. Quarto (approx. 8 5/8" wide by 11 1/4" tall) pebbled navy cloth covers, 184 pages. Many black and white illustrations. Map on endpapers. Top cover of book slightly sprung else very good. Dust jacket very good. 071202B.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Golden West Books, San Marino, California 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Melrose Place, Modesto, Estados Unidos de AmericaMelrose Place
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 25,92
Envío por EUR 4,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NEAR FINE Hardcover in a NEAR FINE Dust Jacket 1963 1st Edition/1st Printing Dust Jacket wrapped in mylar cover. Profusely Illustrated. Previous owner's name stamped on second page. Decorated endsheets with a map of California and route of the S…anta Fe. Larry Fisher (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Golden West Books, San Marino, California, U.S.A. 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaLazy S Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 24,59
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 13th. A history of the development of the Santa Fe railroad in California up through modern times. Profusely illustrated with photographs. Mild edge wear to the DJ. A very good to fine copy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,26
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. reprint. jacket is chipped. contents are clean and intact. good condition. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editorial: Golden West Book, San Marino, California 1971
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, Estados Unidos de AmericaT. W. Palmer Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 28 x 21.5 cm., 184 pp., heavily illustrated, maps, yellow, blue, black and gray map end papers, corners bumped otherwise fine, jacket in mylar, unclipped, dark blue with gilt printing.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Bar Wales, Wrexham, Reino UnidoBook Bar Wales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,34
Envío por EUR 23,73Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Reprinted HB in navy blue cloth boards with gilt spine title, endpaper maps, no inscriptions and unclipped DJ which has edgewear, tears to foldovers and 1" loss to head of spine. Pages are clean and tight. 184pp. illustrated throughout in b/w.
Editorial: Golden West Books, San Marino, California 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: About Books, Henderson, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,05
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Publisher's blue leatherette. DJ Not Price Clipped (12.95). Later printing of the 1963 original. San Marino, California: Golden West Books, 1976. 8.75" wide by 11.25" tall. Near Fine condition in bright, shiny Very Good+ Dust Jacket (protected by a removable Brodart sleeve). No chips. No tears. No creases.…Not a book club edition. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder marks. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Square and tight. Lavishly illustrated with hundreds of superb photographs. Endpaper maps of the Santa Fe Lines in California. A history in words and pictures. From the Dust Jacket: "This book differs from many histories of the railroad. It does not stop at an early date or deal merely with construction, but is a stirring pageant of railroad transportation from the days of the first trains to the famous streamlined Super Chief of the present.". Later printing of the 1963 original. Hard Cover. Publisher's blue leatherette/DJ Not Price Clipped (12.95). 184pp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn K King Used & Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,29
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
San Marina, CA (1972). Illus, 11x8.5", boards, 184pp, bookplate, covers slightly damped else ok in rubbed dw. 8th printing.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Arizona Hobbies LLC, Tucson, Estados Unidos de AmericaArizona Hobbies LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,76
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: New. An illustrated guide to the painting, lettering, and detailing of Santa Fe steam locomotives-all eras-with hints on paint mixing, and weathering tips. Contents: Introduction, pp. 7-8, Painting Prior to the Modern 1900 Renumbering, pp. 9-11, Transition Painting Following the 1900 Renumbering, pp. 12-13,… Painting & Lettering 1910 through 1929, pp. 14-23, Modern Painting & Lettering 1930-1950, pp. 24-39, Details, Modifications & Unusual Items, pp. 40-69, Color Gallery, pp. 70-83, The 1950s and the end of Santa Fe steam, pp. 84-86, Epilogue, pp. 87-88. SFRH&MS, spiral binding, 88 pages, standard landscape book 10 x 8 in., 152 black & white and 29 Color photographs, 24 diagrams.
Editorial: Golden West Books, San Marino, California 1968
Librería: sonalsorises, los angeles, Estados Unidos de Americasonalsorises
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Near Fine. 5th printing. Folio size. Near fine with owner's name on rear of front free endpaper, ownership stamp on front free endpaper. Dust jacket near fine with tiny chip on bottom of front panel. Illustrated (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Santa Fe Historical & Modeling Society, Midwest City, OK 2007
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 43,80
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good, wire bound oblong format. No markings. 88 pages.