Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813529662 ISBN 13: 9780813529660
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1592130801 ISBN 13: 9781592130801
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813529662 ISBN 13: 9780813529660
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813529662 ISBN 13: 9780813529660
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813529662 ISBN 13: 9780813529660
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813529662 ISBN 13: 9780813529660
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813529662 ISBN 13: 9780813529660
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Pre, 2002
ISBN 10: 0791454789 ISBN 13: 9780791454787
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1439903247 ISBN 13: 9781439903247
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813529662 ISBN 13: 9780813529660
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Pages unmarked, gentle wear. Book store sticker on spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Asian American Writers' Workshop, 1996
ISBN 10: 1889876003 ISBN 13: 9781889876009
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed on the dedication page by the first co-editor, "Hope you enjoy the voices that speak, no yell, in this volume! Long live matey projects -- Best wishes, Sunaina, 1/11/97." Outer edges have soil; volume has some wear; tight, text clean. xxi, [1], 480 p., illustrated. Published in 1996 at $16.95. [otob: 19r]. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1439903247 ISBN 13: 9781439903247
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Pres, 2024
ISBN 10: 1625348037 ISBN 13: 9781625348036
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State Univ of New York Pr, Albany, 2002
ISBN 10: 0791454770 ISBN 13: 9780791454770
Librería: Funky Fox Books, HARLINGEN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover, 8vo., 272pp. EX-Lib, with usual faults, otherwise a clean, tight copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Asian American Studies Institute and Asian American Cultural Center, University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT, 2004
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Volume 2, Fall 2004. 119 pp. Flawless copy. The book is in mint condition.
Año de publicación: 2004
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 159213081X ISBN 13: 9781592130818
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0791454789 ISBN 13: 9780791454787
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1439903247 ISBN 13: 9781439903247
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1439903247 ISBN 13: 9781439903247
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1439903247 ISBN 13: 9781439903247
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Año de publicación: 2004
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Special Feature: A retrospective on the celebrated Kashmiri poet, Agha Shahid Ali.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1625348037 ISBN 13: 9781625348036
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,53
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1625348037 ISBN 13: 9781625348036
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 1625348037 ISBN 13: 9781625348036
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 35,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. When climate disasters like hurricanes, heatwaves, and tsunamis strike, they reveal the inequities of our social, political, and economic structures. They also lay bare the negative impacts of these structures on the health and safety of all people, and particularly socioeconomically vulnerable groups. With original contributions from scholars from a wide range of diverse fields--including environmental studies, public health, legal studies, urban planning, literary studies, and nursing--Climate Justice and Public Health examines this nexus of climate change, which has become impossible to ignore in the twenty-first century. Expanding the climate and health equity discussions to populations all over the globe, the contributors in this volume address an impressive and broad range of topics that include Indigenous health and cultural practices, mental and emotional health, senior health, and impacts on African American communities. Collectively, they present radical new ways of confronting these issues and propose holistic solutions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0791454789 ISBN 13: 9780791454787
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ML - Temple University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1439903247 ISBN 13: 9781439903247
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0791454789 ISBN 13: 9780791454787
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.