Sprinzel john (21 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (21)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Editorial: knightsbridge publications 1966

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Simon and Kathy, Pontypridd, Reino UnidoSimon and Kathy

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 14,46

      Envío por EUR 22,15 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. good reading copy. immediate despatch from the uk 6 days a week.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Stanley Paul - Hutchinson, London 1965

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 18,92

      Envío por EUR 40,48 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardback. Condición: Very Good. NO JACKET. HARDBACK 1965. Clean and tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. NO JACKET. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 815.3.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: MOTOR RACING PUBLICATIONS lTD 1961

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Robin Peake, SPALDING, Reino UnidoRobin Peake

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 45,27

      Envío por EUR 13,59 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. The dustwrapper has some wear and tanning to the edges. Overall a Good working copy.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Patrick Stephens Ltd 1994

      1852604980 / 9781852604981

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Roadster Motoring Books, Portsmouth, Reino UnidoRoadster Motoring Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 117,94

      Envío por EUR 28,91 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Printed Pages - 240. Illustrated - Black and White Photographs. Sellers Note - This is a heavy book 1.3Kgs therefore the postal costs will be higher and tracked and signed for will be necessary. Please email for quote.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Motor Racing Publications, UK 1962

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Motoring Memorabilia, WOKINGHAM, Reino UnidoMotoring Memorabilia

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 148,91

      Envío por EUR 27,70 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. This is a very rare hardback copy of this light hearted look at the International rallying circus. The author was a well known rally and competition driver and his book includes his witty and shrewd observations on drivers, team managers and ral

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Patrick Stephens Ltd/Haynes, Sparkford, UK 1994

      1852604980 / 9781852604981

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sharp, Burntwood, Reino UnidoRichard Sharp

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 142,95

      Envío por EUR 38,92 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Patrick Stephens Ltd/Haynes, Sparkford, UK. 1st edition 1994. Hardcover. 240 pp. 260x215 mm (10¼"x8½") approx. Very many B&W photos, plus a couple of Michael Turner drawings, competition results, Sebring Sprite register and specifications. Condition:

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Haynes Publishing 1994

      1852604980 / 9781852604981

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Bouquinerie Le Fouineur, St-Pierre de Clages, SuizaBouquinerie Le Fouineur

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 145,51

      Envío por EUR 42,20 
      Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Couverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Très bon. Edition originale. Poids: 1.02kg, Nom de l'ancien propriétaire au stylo en page de garde. John Sprinzel is one of motorsports best known and most popular personalities. A natural story-teller, he provides here a vivid account of the rally world of the

    • Editorial: A Knightsbridge Publication Ltd London, 1966 1966

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Reino UnidoROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 35,74

      Envío por EUR 33,54 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Condición: Very Good. First edition. Hardback. Slight rubbing to boards otherwise very good. No jacket.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Published by John Sprinzel, Chipping Norton, England 2008

      • Tapa dura
      • Firmado

      Librería: MAPLE RIDGE BOOKS, UXBRIDGE, CanadaMAPLE RIDGE BOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 256,04

      Envío por EUR 8,24 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Reprint. pp: 240. The 50th Anniversary Impression. The second impression first published in 1994. This copy has been signed by John Sprinzel on the free endpaper. There is a gift inscription above the author's signature. He has added, in his own hand, the en

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Motor Racing Publications 1959

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Robin Peake, SPALDING, Reino UnidoRobin Peake

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 57,18

      Envío por EUR 13,59 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Improved Performance from a production car. Illustrated with photographs and technical drawings. 122 pages. Protected Dustwrapper. For full listing please see :- ROBINPEAKE/MotoringLiterature/ABEBOOKS.

    • Editorial: EDITA S. A., Lausanne, Switzerland * * * * * 1964

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, Estados Unidos de AmericaL. Michael

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 62,11

      Envío por EUR 13,24 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. B00K: Fine/ $125.93. Reduced From. AUTOMOBILE YEAR: ANNUAL AUTOMOBILE REVIEW, No. 13, 1965~1966 Edition, L`annee automobile ~ Auto Jahr, Anuario automovilistico * GUICHARD, Ami; MOLTER, Gunther; ARMSTONG, Douglas; DUVOISIN, Norbert; SPRINZEL, John; NIELSSEN, Eric; EVE

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Motor Racing Publications, London, UK 1961

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Richard Sharp, Burntwood, Reino UnidoRichard Sharp

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 53,61

      Envío por EUR 26,78 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Motor Racing Publications, London, UK. 2nd edition 1961. Hardcover. 125 pp. 220x145 mm (8¾"x5¾") approx. B&W photos plus some technical drawings. Condition: near fine in a near fine clipped dust jacket. Please see the photos of the actual item t

    • Editorial: MRP 1959

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: David Thomas Motoring Books, Ledbury, Reino UnidoDavid Thomas Motoring Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 53,61

      Envío por EUR 28,74 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Scarce First Edition of this sought-after book dealing with tuning and modifying cars of the period, notably the Austin A35 and Austin-Healey Sprite.  Hardbound with dust jacket.  14.5cm x 22cm. The book is in fine condition, the dust jacket has very

    • Editorial: Edita,, Lausanne, 1966

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Reino UnidoBurwood Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 71,48

      Envío por EUR 26,02 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 4to. pp 224. Original publisher's blue cloth, lettered gilt at the spine. Copiously illustrated in colour and black and white throughout. This book is heavy, and delivery costs may be a consideration especially outside Britain. Text in English. Very good inde

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Motor Racing Publications 1961

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: edward syndercombe, Pretoria, Sur Africaedward syndercombe

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 89,35

      Envío por EUR 14,50 
      Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1961 hardcover. 2nd edition. this book is in very good condition clean, square and tight. no dj. see photos.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Motor Racing Publications 1962

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Robin Peake, SPALDING, Reino UnidoRobin Peake

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 101,26

      Envío por EUR 13,59 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Scarce title. Well illustrated .123 pages. The dustwrapper has loose fitted protection.

    • Editorial: London: Stanley Paul 1964

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, Estados Unidos de AmericaTime Tested Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 111,68

      Envío por EUR 5,69 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. "First published 1964" stated. No additional date, edition or printing indicated. Near fine plus, if not fine hardback in very good plus, if not near fine price-clipped dust jacket. Dust jacket has a 3/8 inch by 3/8 inch triangular chip to head of sp

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Motor Racing Publications Ltd. London 1962

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Reino UnidoAddyman Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 119,13

      Envío por EUR 27,76 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Motor Racing Publications Ltd. London. 1962. First edition. Hardback with DW. Illustrated with b/w line drawings and photographs. Wrapper is worn at the extremities, and has minor tears at the Spine and corners. O/w a lovely and sound copy.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Motor Racing Publications Ltd. 1962

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, Reino UnidoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 225,15

      Envío por EUR 18,51 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. 1st 1962. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. A light-hearted look at the International rallying circus. Red cloth boards, black title to spine. 123 pages. B/w photos. Light browning to board edges. Pale foxing to endpapers

    • Editorial: Motor Racing Publications 1962

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Deeside Books, Ballater, Reino UnidoDeeside Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 268,04

      Envío por EUR 23,13 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in red cloth covered boards with black titles to spine, bookseller's sticker on inside of front cover "Motor Books & Accessories" and a previous owner's address label on ffep, some light shelfwear to edges of boards but otherwise in Ve

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: John Sprinzel Ltd, Oxon UK 2008

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Peter Sheridan Books Bought and Sold, West Molesey, Surrey, Reino UnidoPeter Sheridan Books Bought and Sold

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 303,78

      Envío por EUR 25,38 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Signed Limited Edition. Oxon UK: John Sprinzel Ltd , 2008. Very informative book on the Sebring Sprite, 240 pages in very bright clean condition, 50th anniversary edition with bookplate on front endpapr SIGNED by both authors.also a compliments slip in