Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Laconics of Liberty: Short Passages and Poems from the Writings of Early Libertarians. Book.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ludwig von Mises Institute, 2015
ISBN 10: 1610161076 ISBN 13: 9781610161077
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ludwig von Mises Institute, 2015
ISBN 10: 1610161076 ISBN 13: 9781610161077
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ludwig von Mises Institute, 2015
ISBN 10: 1610161076 ISBN 13: 9781610161077
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Truth Seeker Company, New York, 1942
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. No Statement of Printing. A Very Good copy in orange paper covers. Mild cover soiling, sound binding (with no spine creasing), clean/unmarked within. (Not ex-library.). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wetzel Pub. Co, 1955
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown binding. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arno Press & The New York Times, New York, 1972
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Fine hardcover copy with no dustjacket, 540 pp.
EUR 31,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Los Angeles Liberal Club, Los Angeles, 1915
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 34,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 32p., stapled wraps, 5.25x7.75 inches, wraps worn, small dampstain on front wrap and top edge of all pages, staples rusted else good condition. The author was a Tuckerite anarchist, active in the Los Angeles libertarian scene.
Publicado por The Libertarian Publishing Co, Los Angeles, 1934
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 34,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 12p., stapled wraps, 5.5x8.25 inches, front wrap lightly toned along two edges, touch of rust to staples else very good condition. On passive resistance to war. The author was a Tuckerite anarchist, active in the Los Angeles libertarian scene.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ludwig von Mises Institute, 2015
ISBN 10: 1610161076 ISBN 13: 9781610161077
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ludwig von Mises Institute, 2015
ISBN 10: 1610161076 ISBN 13: 9781610161077
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Published for the author, Los Angeles, 1913
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Octavo, 540 pages. In Fair condition. Spine is brown with black print. Boards in brown cloth; wear to spine caps, edges, and corners, spotty blemishes. Text block has spotting to edges, bookplate on front pastedown, tanning to endpapers, cracked front hinge, intermittent spine breaks, foxing to title page. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column W. 1405070. FP New Rockville Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Fox and Wilkes, 1995
Librería: PEN ULTIMATE RARE BOOKS, Pine Plains, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. All books are sanitized and cleaned for your protection before mailing. Fox and Wilkes First Edition printing of this classic of liberty, originally published in 1913. A fine copy in a bright jacket with a few tiny stains. Book #P3105. $48. We specialize in rare Ayn Rand, history, and science.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 10,47
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 80.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ludwig von Mises Institute, 2015
ISBN 10: 1610161076 ISBN 13: 9781610161077
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por George Rissman, Los Angeles, 1910
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 49,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 13, [3]p., stapled wraps, 5.25x7.75 inches, wraps lightly worn, staples rusted, publisher's address crossed off in pencil on front wrap and rear advertisement else very good condition. Not dated, but rear pages advertise Sprading's book "Liberty and the Great Libertarians", first published in 1913. The author was a Tuckerite anarchist, active in the Los Angeles libertarian scene.
Publicado por George Rissman, Los Angeles, 1910
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito13, [3]p., stapled wraps, 5.25x7.75 inches, wraps lightly worn, staples rusted else very good condition. Not dated, but rear pages advertise Sprading's book "Liberty and the Great Libertarians", first published in 1913. The author was a Tuckerite anarchist, active in the Los Angeles libertarian scene.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 80.
Publicado por New Press Society, Minneapolis, 1918
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 54,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 11, [5]p., stapled wraps, 5x6.75 inches, wraps lightly worn and soiled else very good condition. Includes an appendix titled "Many Newspapers Acting as Tools of Special Interests" and consisting of excerpts from a 1918 speech by Congressman George Huddleston (misspelled in the text as "Huddlestone"). The author was a Tuckerite anarchist, active in the Los Angeles libertarian scene.
Publicado por George Rissman, Los Angeles, 1910
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito13, [3]p., stapled wraps, 5.25x7.75 inches, wraps lightly worn else very good condition. Not dated, but rear pages advertise Sprading's book "Liberty and the Great Libertarians," first published in 1913. The author was a Tuckerite anarchist, active in the Los Angeles libertarian scene.