EUR 18,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por William W. S9icer, 1978
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Features an article on the little-known movie poster art of Frank Frazetta, along with articles about the Goldiggers and Bakshi's 'Lord of the Rings'. Both color and b & w illustrations. In excellent condition save for some slight bumping at the corners.
Publicado por Bill Spicer, 1978
Librería: Jerry Prosser, Bookseller, Des Moines, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Frazetta, Frank Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Back issue magazine. Used, Like New with ding to corner.
Publicado por Bill Spicer, 1973
Librería: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: near fine A4 prozine. 1st edition, interviews with Gahan Wilson and Harry Harrison.
Publicado por Popular Magazine Pub, 1966
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Interior Artists: Shannon Stirnweis; Jean Huens; Ilustrador. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 364, #1 (January /1967; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover : Frank Harvey; 132 pages including covers; Writers: Bart Spicer; Frank Harvey; Bob Crichton; Frederic V. Grunfeld; Pete Kuhlhoff; John Stephen Deherty; Gil Paust; Bill Surface; Ray Bengartz; Milt Machlin; Ben Masselink; Donald Honig; Ward Kennedy' John Fredericks; Harry Steeger; George Laycock; Bruce Cassiday; Junius Adams; Martin Deutsch; J. Edward Schipper; Gene Lowall; Interior Artists: Shannon Stirnweis; Jean Huens; *** Book Order # ADV165-2; Condition= G/VG = (3.0) GOOD to VERY GOOD; (Decent Reading Copy); wear to bottom of paper spine; paper pull to front cover; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bill Spicer, 1981
Librería: Jerry Prosser, Bookseller, Des Moines, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ingels, Graham Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Back issue magazine. Used, Very Good to Like New with ding to corner. Includes nice 16 page insert of pre-EC art by Grhama Ingels art from various pulps.
Publicado por Popular Magazine Pub, 1966
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Interior Artists: Shannon Stirnweis; Jean Huens; Ilustrador. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 364, #1 (January /1967; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover : Frank Harvey; 132 pages including covers; Writers: Bart Spicer; Frank Harvey; Bob Crichton; Frederic V. Grunfeld; Pete Kuhlhoff; John Stephen Deherty; Gil Paust; Bill Surface; Ray Bengartz; Milt Machlin; Ben Masselink; Donald Honig; Ward Kennedy' John Fredericks; Harry Steeger; George Laycock; Bruce Cassiday; Junius Adams; Martin Deutsch; J. Edward Schipper; Gene Lowall; Interior Artists: Shannon Stirnweis; Jean Huens; *** Book Order # ADV165; Condition= G/VG = (3.0) GOOD to VERY GOOD; (Decent Reading Copy); Tape residue at top of covers; Price=US$12.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Publicado por GRAPHIC Story magazine/ Fanfare., Los Angeles, California, USA., 1977
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. 68 pages >> .FANFARE - Magazine of Popular Culture and All the Arts. (#1; Spring/1977); Includes; Ralph Bakshi and the Wizards by Bill Spicer & Bernard Zuber ; Interview with Mad's Al Feldstein by Ed Spiegel A Time for Panic by Reggie Capes; Superheroes of TV by Mark Evanier; ; Lydia Carter, Wonder Woman & Bobbie Joe; Rock, Drugs and the Beatles by David A. Noebel ; Gospel According to Broom-Hilda. by mark Evanier; >> Loaded with B&W photos of Batman (Adam West) , Wonder Woman (Lydia Carter); Backcover (Color photo of Lydia carter as Wonder Woman); >> Minor corner bumping; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. McPheeters, Kristina Ilustrador.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. McPheeters, Kristina Ilustrador. The Fast Movers: Evidence of High-Speed UFOs/UAPs. Book.
Publicado por Bill Spicer 1973, 1973
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoed. paperback near very good condition with a bit of wear.
Publicado por Los Angeles Comic Book Compan, Los Angeles, CA, 1972
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Color illustrated covers with color interior art. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bill Spicer, Los Angeles, CA, 1974
Librería: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine - Periodical. Condición: Very Good. Howard Nostrand, Basil Wolverton, George Metzger, et Al Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Magazine appears lightly read but does exhibit a scuff along the spine like some sort of production error!OW a tight and sharp looking copy of this informative fanzine containing comics and interviews and news about fandom! 48 pages, black and white + full color covers!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. McPheeters, Kristina Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Dark Horse Comics, 1988
Librería: CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Basil Wolverton, Steve Bissette Ilustrador. This title presents some of Wolvertons stories that epitomized the pulp science fiction / horror milieu, replete with bug-eyed monsters and grotesquely draw creatures. Also featured is an informative essay about Wolvertons career by Bill Spicer, and a cover drawn in Wolvertons characteristic style by comic's legend, Steve Bissette. Comic reprints/collects from Marvel Comics: A story from Marvel Tales (1951) Issue #104; A story from Adventures into Terror (1951) Issue #7; A story from Journey into Unknown Worlds (1952) Issue #14; A story from Journey into Unknown Worlds (1953) Issue #15; - One-shot Comic is bagged & triple boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly. Collectible Entertainment note: One-shot Comic is in Very Fine condition. Very Nice! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious Basil Wolverton collector and/or enthusiast. A fun & entertaining read. Very Highly Recommended.
Publicado por Bill Spicer, Los Angeles, 1971
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 84 pages. "This issue is the second and concluding volume of our two-part Basil Wolverton set; the first was Graphic Story Magazine #12." ; 8 1/2 x 11 ".
Publicado por New York: The Poetry Project, 1975
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 12pp, corner-stapled self-cover. Scarce early edition of the Poetry Project Newsletter, includes reviews of Jack Spicer, John Ashbery, et al. Unmarked copy, has not been folded or mailed, light wear. Not Signed.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 36,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. McPheeters, Kristina Ilustrador. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bill Spicer, 1967
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Comments: Fanzine. The photos in the listing are of the actual item you will receive. JMS Enterprises advertisement laid in, Wallace Wood Witzend advertisement laid in, Gosh Wow advertisement laid in, Odd No. 12 advertisement laid in. Condition: Staples rusted. Light edge wear. Spine rubbed. See photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bill Spicer, 1964
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The photos in the listing are of the actual item you will receive. Fantasy Heroes' Hangout single sided sheet laid in. Staples slightly rusty, Top corners all pages bumped. See photos.
EUR 32,21
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New. McPheeters, Kristina Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. McPheeters, Kristina Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. McPheeters, Kristina Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Stockbridge, MA: Oblek, 1991
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 216pp, printed wrappers. This book-length issue includes two poems and a letter by Jack Spicer, plus writing by Susan Howe, John Wieners, Bernadette Mayer, et al. Great collage cover by Jess. Ownership signature of poet Lisa Robertson to first interior page (no other markings), minor soil. Not Signed.
Publicado por Fantasy Illustrated, 1967
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0 Includes illustrations. Fine. protected in brodart sleeve.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 55,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 208 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Los Angeles, Bill Spicer, 1974, 1974
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. #16. Light wear, rubbing, and minor spotting on covers. Unmarked pages with yellowing along edges. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Publicado por Russ Cochran, 1980
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Volume IV ONLY! Book has very light rubbing to the front and back covers with light corner and edgewear. otherwise book is in very good condition with clean covers, strong corners and edges with crisp, clean pages, bright illustrations and a solid binding.
Publicado por Russ Cochran Publisher / MO, 1980
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Spicer, 1967
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. #8 (Fall 1967). Rubbing and light edge wear on covers. Pages show toning but are unmarked. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.