Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0415920914 ISBN 13: 9780415920919
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0415920914 ISBN 13: 9780415920919
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0415920892 ISBN 13: 9780415920896
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0415920892 ISBN 13: 9780415920896
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0415920922 ISBN 13: 9780415920926
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0415920922 ISBN 13: 9780415920926
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0415920922 ISBN 13: 9780415920926
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807762571 ISBN 13: 9780807762578
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:9780415920896.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Naomi Symes Books PBFA, Warrington, Cheshire, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Very good+. x + 533pp.
Librería: Naomi Symes Books PBFA, Warrington, Cheshire, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Top spine end slightly bumped, otherwise very good+. x + 533pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers' College Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807762571 ISBN 13: 9780807762578
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 22,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780807762578.
Librería: High Barn Books, Lancaster, Reino Unido
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery Good paperback (light edgewear, contents clean and unmarked). 533 pp Paperback. The image on this page is of the actual book for sale.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Four volumes. A former library set with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Excellent condition for former library books. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The bindings are tight and all pages are present. Do not appear to have come with dustjackets originally. The pages appear unmarked. Individually inspected by Shadow. Pictures available upon request. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por EDITORIAL SÍNTESIS, MADRID, 2006
ISBN 10: 8497564197 ISBN 13: 9788497564199
Librería: EL ACCIPIES, MADRID, M, España
EUR 70,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Nuevo. Síntesis, 28x22, 5 Tomos, 2532 pp, 2006, encuadernación en tapa dura ilustrada, nueva el exterior e interior (retractilados). Enciclopedia. Mujeres. 2532 p. Libro.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por (Harvester Wheatsheaf 1993), 1993
ISBN 10: 0745015492 ISBN 13: 9780745015491
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 166,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, M, España
EUR 79,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Normal. Editorial Sintesis. Madrid, 2006 28x22 cm., 2532 pag. La investigación sobre temas relacionados con las mujeres se ha consolidado firmemente a lo largo de las últimas décadas y es, sin duda, uno de los rasgos que en mayor medida han revolucionado el panorama del conocimiento en la segunda mitad del siglo XX. Esta enciclopedia aborda los asuntos de mujeres y el feminismo a escala mundial en sus aspectos teóricos y prácticos con una cobertura amplia y representativa. Se organiza en 13 categorías temáticas, e incluye una serie de entradas dedicadas especialmente al ámbito hispanohablante. RECORDAMOS QUE LOS GASTOS DE ENVÍO DE LAS ENCICLOPEDIAS SERAN SUPERIORES A LOS QUE FIGURAN POR DEFECTO. Por favor consulten los gastos de envio de esta obra con nuestra Librería. Tapa dura. Conserva los sellos del anterior propietario, buen estado de conservacion. ENCICLOPEDIAS MUJERES . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Normal.
Librería: Dlibros, Madrid, BI, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Blanda. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: En buen estado. 1ª edición. Colección: DICCIONARIOS, 17 5 p. La investigación sobre temas relacionados con las mujeres se ha consolidado firmemente a lo largo de las últimas décadas y es, sin duda, uno de los rasgos que en mayor medida han revolucionado el panorama del conocimiento en la segunda mitad del siglo XX. Esta enciclopedia aborda los asuntos de mujeres y el feminismo a escala mundial en sus aspectos teóricos y prácticos con una cobertura amplia y representativa. Se organiza en 13 categorías temáticas, e incluye una serie de entradas dedicadas especialmente al ámbito hispanohablante. Es una obra de referencia única que constituye un recurso accesible y fiable tanto para los estudiosos y profesionales como para los lectores en general. Book.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Editorial Síntesis, S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 8497564197 ISBN 13: 9788497564199
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 362,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Editorial Síntesis,, Madrid :, 2006
ISBN 10: 8497564197 ISBN 13: 9788497564199
Librería: Puvill Libros, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 403,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEsta obra aborda los asuntos de mujeres y el feminismo a escala mundial en sus aspectos teóricos y prácticos.