Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 16,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Clean and tight, with no markings and no signs of prior use, and the topic is timely. The jacket is bit shelfworn, but it is now protected by a mylar Brodart cover. Fast shipping, with tracking number provided. ; 9.10 X 6 X 1.10 inches; 420 pages.
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 1986
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st SC ed. Lg softbound, , sl edge wear, creasing at spine. ; 349 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 1st Book Library 8/30/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 075967616X ISBN 13: 9780759676169
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Who Am I? How Did I Get This Way? Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mit Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0262192284 ISBN 13: 9780262192286
Librería: Signedbookman, Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by the author "For Mark and Barb - Brother and sister-in-law of trhe best-looking, Smartest Irish lady in the whoe damn world. With warm regards, Joe Spear July 12, 1984" on the free front end paper. Jacket has edgwear and a small chip missing at the bottom of the jacket cover. Signed and Inscribed By Author.
Publicado por MIT Press -, 1986
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. PB/pub.1986/Gd. condition/349 pages - This text discusses the Nixon legacy. [AI529245]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0262192284 ISBN 13: 9780262192286
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. The book is near fine with slight hint of edge wear in a very good dust jacket withlight edge wear, a half inch piece missing at bottom of spine and a tiny closed tear at top of spine.
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge MA, 1984
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st ed. in hurt (1 tear that folded over, creasing) dj. How every President since Nixon has manipulated, managed and distorted the news.; 349 pages.
Publicado por Cambridge, Mass. : MIT Press, 1984
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 349 pages; Physical desc.: xiv, 349 p. ; 24 cm. 3 Kg.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Press release and review slip laid in. From the library of American author, columnist, journalist, and presidential speechwriter William Safire. (government, politics).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 1st Book Library 2002-08, 2002
ISBN 10: 075967616X ISBN 13: 9780759676169
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,15
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 21,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge The MIT Press c1984., 1984
ISBN 10: 0262192284 ISBN 13: 9780262192286
Librería: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoF/F. Presentation Copy: "For . With warm regards Joseph C. Spear November 17, 1984." The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover. ; 8vo.; 349 pages; Signed by Author. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover.
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Cambridge, Mass. : MIT Press, 1984
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 349 pages; Physical desc.: xiv, 349 p. ; 24 cm. 1 Kg.
EUR 22,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books (NZ), New Zealand, 1986
ISBN 10: 0140423338 ISBN 13: 9780140423334
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 22,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. 1986 reprint. Paperback. 20x13cm. 575 pages with index. Flat spine. Flat covers. Clean & tight book. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref dch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2022
ISBN 10: 1071802208 ISBN 13: 9781071802205
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2022
ISBN 10: 1071802208 ISBN 13: 9781071802205
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,67
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 64,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 380 pages. 8.90x6.00x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por GLC Voice, Minneapolis, 1981
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 40,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 12p. folded tabloid newspaper, articles, news, opinion, calendar of events, services & resources, local ads, photos, lightly worn and toned newsprint. Freitag, Jr. Obit. Senator Spear's statement on introducing pro-gay legislation. A regional LGBT paper from Minnesota whose motto became "Positively Gay Advocacy Journalism" The editor/publisher Tim Campbell was reviled by many in the LGBTQ activist community for his antics and abusive style. The editors and writers on Twin Cities Gaze clearly despised him stating in an above-the-fold commentary on the 1992 folding of GLC: "Good f*cking riddance!" Campbell died in Texas in 2016.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2022
ISBN 10: 1071802208 ISBN 13: 9781071802205
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 113,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: The Good Books Store, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 147,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. light blue cloth over board hardcover in fine condition. 349-pages. Jacket has edge wear.