Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alaska, Anchorage, AK, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967337720 ISBN 13: 9780967337722
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. A VG copy. contributors include: Jennifer Carr, janice Robertson, Pedro Ponce, Rose Moss, et al. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alaska, Anchorage, 1991
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alaska Quarterly Review, Anchorage, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967337720 ISBN 13: 9780967337722
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. New Clean And Tight, No Names Or Marks.
Publicado por University of Alaska, Anchorage, 1997
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. First Edition. In wraps, 8vo, 288pp. Contributors include: Christine Schutt, Wendy Erd, Michael Wells, Robin Haas, Diane Williams, et al. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alaska Press, 2005
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Very large, sturdy softcover magazine, glossy wrappers with color photo of elk at sunset on front, white spine and back wrappers, 296 pages. Contains photos in Chechnya, poetry from Grace Paley and Liz Rosenberg. Mint.
Publicado por University of Alaska
Librería: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2005 Spring and Summer, 6" by 9" Softcover, VG, Fiction, special features, non fiction, Drama & Poetry, ISSN 0737-268X, 280 pages.
Publicado por University of Alaska
Librería: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2004 Fall and Winter, 6" by 9" Softcover, VG, Fiction, special features, non fiction, Drama & Poetry, ISSN 0737-268X, 279 pages.
Publicado por University Of Alaska, Anchorage, AK, 1989
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Anchorage, AK: University Of Alaska 1989. Trade Paperback. Size: 6 by 9 Inches. Pages: 136 Condition: This vintage university Quarterly Review is in very good condition with light edge and a very small edge tear at the top of the front cover. See Photos Comments: This is a journal devoted to contemporary literary Criticism, art Literature, and Philosophy the Authors include: Ben Brooks, Kate McCorkle, Debbie lee Wesselmann, Debra Monroe, Ronald Wallace, Walter Mosley, Gary Parks, Joan Joffee Hall, Steve Lindahl, James Brock, Sally Carricuburu, Adri Anna Arena, Sharon Black, and others. An uncommon University Quarterly. Cel.
Publicado por AQR / Alaska Quarterly Review / University of Alaska, Anchorage, 1997
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: ne. First Edition. Anchorage: AQR / Alaska Quarterly Review / University of Alaska 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback.Literary magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], perfect-bound, 268 pages. Near fine with shallow upper corner crease to the front cover, nick to the bottom edge of the rear cover bx150.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alaska Quarterly Review, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967337720 ISBN 13: 9780967337722
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover in overall good shape with light general wear Binding firm and intact. Clean throughout.
Publicado por University of Alaska, 1988
Librería: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover Periodical. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Clean throughout . Near Fine.
Publicado por University of Alaska Press, 1982
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. University of Alaska, paperback, Very Good (small sticker shadow to front cover. Some foxing to the top of the page block) 136 pages, text unmarked. LITERATURE ; UO15 D8D; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 136 pages.
Publicado por University of Alaska Press, 2023
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Fine paperback. 271 pages, unmarked; ECR E4E; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 271 pages.
Librería: Maxwell Books, Port Hadlock, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. White soft cover, 376pp, illustrated w b&w photographs. Gently read copy has light crease to spine and curling to front and rear covers. Clean and unmarked. ".introduced by Native American author and scholar, Gerald Vizenor (University of California Berkeley), and features: (1) English versions of traditions texts from 15 original Alaska Native languages with facing translations in Eyak, Haida, Tlingit, Tsimshian, Unangan, Alutiiq, Central Yup'ik, St. Lawrence Island Yupik, Inupiaq, and Dena'ina. (2) Contemporary Alaska Native stories, essays, and poems (written in English). (3) A contexts section provides cultural and historical background about selected works. The book also includes 9 photographic plates courtesy of the Anchorage Museum of History and Art and 2 photographic plates courtesy of Alaska Native artist and writer Susie Silook. - Bookfinder.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por University of Alaska Press, Anchorage, 1989
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Lightly bumped at the corners. Some underlining on copyright page. ; Includes Grace Paley interview and short story "In Time Which Made A Monkey Of Us All" plus 4 poems. Includes Walter Mosley story "Coretta's Revenge". ; S Fic; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 136 pages.
Publicado por University of Alaska, Anchorage, AK, 1986
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. 208pp Light foxing edges of book block and tad on front cover. good, wraps (softcover) - see note.
Publicado por University of Alaska, Anchorage, 2005
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 65,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in wrappers. ; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.