Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press (edition 1), 2006
ISBN 10: 0071477934 ISBN 13: 9780071477932
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0071477934 ISBN 13: 9780071477932
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0071477934 ISBN 13: 9780071477932
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0071477934 ISBN 13: 9780071477932
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0071477934 ISBN 13: 9780071477932
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1534830537 ISBN 13: 9781534830530
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1534830537 ISBN 13: 9781534830530
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1534830537 ISBN 13: 9781534830530
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. 8 x 9 in. Pper wraps. Signed by Sousa on ffep. Condition is NEAR FINE ; like near new on all points. Sport. Stax.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1534830537 ISBN 13: 9781534830530
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 8 pages. 8.80x11.90x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Follett Pub Co 1956,1959, Chicago, 1956
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Good. Illustrated by LEE, ROBERT J. COLOR ART Ilustrador. REVISED.HARDCOVER. Good Ex-School Cond Dec Clothbound WHICH HAS BEEN GREEN PLASTIC COMB BOUND.OPENS FLAT. CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; WHITE titles on COLORFUL, ACTIVE Cover showing young singers RIDING HORSE.WALKING.CHOPING TREE. ; Sheet Music; 192pg pages; Music Education .HARD CLOTH COVERS. .CUTE COLORFUL DRAWINGS.IN TEXT.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam, New York, NY, USA, 1977
ISBN 10: 0553104098 ISBN 13: 9780553104097
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 9,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1534830537 ISBN 13: 9781534830530
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1534830537 ISBN 13: 9781534830530
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1980
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: The Is/Ought Question: "A Scientific Perspective on the Is/Ought Paradox", "The Social and the Biological: A Necessary Unity", "An Evolutionary Hypothesis about Teaching and Proselytizing Behaviors", "Bicultural Evolution and the Is/Ought Relationship", "Arguments from Nature", "Are Religious Beliefs "Enabling Mechanisms for Survival?", "Survival as a Human Value", "Evolutionary Naturalism: Survival as a Value", "the Paradox of Human Goodness".
EUR 40,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 41,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Aronson, 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0876681941 ISBN 13: 9780876681947
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Aronson ed. ; xxi, 416 p. ; ISBN: 0876681941 9780876681947 ; LC: BF173.F85; Dewey: 150.19/52 ; OCLC: 4255982 ; dark brown cloth with dark red and yellow pictorial dustjacket ; Contents: Freud's anthropomorphism / Thomas Nagel -- Freud's neurological theory of mind / Robert C. Solomon -- Meaning and dream interpretation / F. Weiss -- Mauvaise foi and the unconscious / Jean-Paul Sartre -- Self-deception and the "splitting of the ego" / Herbert Fingarette -- Freud, Sartre, and self-deception / David Pears -- Disposition and memory / Stuart Hampshire -- On Freud's doctrine of emotions / David Sachs -- Freud's anatomies of the self / Irving Thalberg -- Identification and imagination / Richard Wollheim -- Norms and the normal / Ronald De Sousa -- The id and the thinking process / Brian O'Shaughnessy -- Freudian mechanisms of defence : a programming perspective / Margaret A. Boden -- Psychoanalytic theory and evidence / Wesley C. Salmon -- Freud, Kepler, and the clinical evidence / Clark Glymour -- Rational behavior and psychoanalytic explanation / Peter Alexander -- Concerning rational behaviour and psychoanalytic explanation / Theodore Mischel -- Testing an interpretation within a session / J.O. Wisdom -- Freud's psychology of language / John C. Marshall -- Genetic explanation in Totem and taboo / Jerome Neu. ; "Richard Arthur Wollheim (1923-2003) was a British philosopher who served as the president of the British Society of Aesthetics.Besides his philosophical research and teaching on art, Wollheim was well-known for his philosophical treatments of depth psychology, notably Sigmund Freud. " ; some yellowing, else FINE/FINE. Book.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Frankfurt am Main und Leipzig, Insel Verlag,, 2006
ISBN 10: 345817317X ISBN 13: 9783458173175
Librería: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Erstauflage. Bll. + 423 S. inkl. Anhang mit u.a. Verzeichnis der Briefe. * Robert Alexander Schumann (Gebor. 8. Juni 1810 in Zwickau; Gest. 29. Juli 1856 in Endenich bei Bonn), war ein deutscher Komponist, Pianist, Musikkritiker und Dirigent der Romantik. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 505 Gr.-8°, O(Jeansblau)-GanzKarton (Gebunden/Fadenheftung) mit goldgepr.-Rückentitelschild u. mit OIll.-Umschlag. Sehr gut erhalten (ungelesen).
Publicado por Bennington, VT: Bennington College, 1962
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. Good+. 8vo, 72pp (plus plates), printed lap wrappers. The rare first number of the attractively designed 1960s iteration of this literary magazine from Bennington College. Unmarked copy, typical wear to the fragile overlapping wrappers, text pages have the usual stock yellowing and edgewear (some signatures unopened). Not Signed.
EUR 47,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 47,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1534830537 ISBN 13: 9781534830530
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1534830537 ISBN 13: 9781534830530
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0071477934 ISBN 13: 9780071477932
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0071477934 ISBN 13: 9780071477932
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, Alemania
Partitura
EUR 29,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: 1. sinfonisches Blasorchester. Partitur .
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Frankfurt am Main ; Leipzig : Insel-Verl., 2006
ISBN 10: 345817317X ISBN 13: 9783458173175
Librería: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 1. Aufl. 422 Seiten. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 477.