Publicado por Tokyo: Rissho
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Pap. A clean copy with minimal shelf-wear.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0718116208.
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0713708638.
EUR 5,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0713709138.
EUR 18,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ernest Benn Ltd., London, 1950, 1950
Librería: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Revised edition of the 1927 first, dust jacket, 127 pps. No major flaws. VG+/VG+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1962
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Jacket. 1962 printing Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dev Publishers & Distributors, New Delhi, 2025
ISBN 10: 9359441589 ISBN 13: 9789359441580
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. ISBN:9789359441580,271pp.
Publicado por Osford University Press, 1951
Librería: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Third Edition. This is a hard cover book with green cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on spine. Dust jacket is clipped, chipped and rubbed. Includes sections on Buddhism, Taoism and Confucism. Marks from Tape on EPS. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1955
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1955. Reprinted. 254 pages. Orange pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,90
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard covers. Condición: V.g. No Jacket. 1st edition. Owner's bookplate. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blandford Press, Poole, 1982
ISBN 10: 0713709138 ISBN 13: 9780713709131
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard covers. Condición: V.g. No Jacket. 1st edition. Some critical comments on the book's scope have been written on the blank page facing the title page: e.g. "Rails are more wading birds than stone curlew!". Owner's bookplate. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ERNEST BENN, LONDON, UK, 1936
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. * PUBLISHER : ERNEST BENN * YEAR : 1936 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 80 * CONDITION : USED - ACCEPTABLE * OTHER: THE REAR COVER IS NO LONGER ATTACHED TO THE BOOK. THE COVER IS HEAVILY RUBBED AND CREASED WITH BUMPING AND FADING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS WITH A PENNED SCRIBBLE TO THE FRONT. THERE IS A TEAR BETWEEN THE BOTTOM OF THE FRONT COVER AND SPINE. THE SPINE IS HEAVILY WORN WITH PIECES MISSING IN PLACES WHICH HAS PARTIALLY EXPOSED THE BINDING. THE BINDING IS FIRM. THE PAGES ARE TANNED, THOUGH PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
EUR 33,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1951
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 271 pages, hardback, a very good+ copy in a very good price-clipped dust-jacket of a reprint of the 1930 Third Edition. Has name/address/date on end-paper.
Publicado por Humphrey Milford Oxford University Press, 1941
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 15,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1941. Reprint. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1378.SOOTHILL E. & WHITEHEAD P. 1978 WILDFOWL OF THE WORLD. 297PP. ILLUSTRATED. HARD COVER WITH A DUST JACKET. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (BIRD-94).
Publicado por Ernest Benn Limited, London, 1928
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Impession.
Librería: Magis Books, Markfield, LEICS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito273pp. Fine Soft covers. Saddharma Pundarika Sutra Miao-Fa Lien Hua Ching.
Librería: Magis Books, Markfield, LEICS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito273pp. New Soft covers. Saddharma Pundarika Sutra Miao-Fa Lien Hua Ching.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1962
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good- Dust Jacket. Very good hardcover with dust jacket, from a private home collection. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. Some light age-spotting at edges of DJ. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.