Publicado por Regal Colour Corporation, 1111
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. A very good to fine softcover. A mini book. Name inside cover.
Publicado por Regal Colour Corporation
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. A near fine small staple-bound softcover.
Publicado por Regal Colour Corporation, 1111
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. A near fine softcover. A mini book. Small scratch on cover.
Publicado por Regal Stationery
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. A very good plus small staple-bound softcover. No date.
Publicado por Regal Stationery
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. A very good to fine small staple-bound softcover. No date.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regal Colour Corp., Canada
Librería: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Set of five mini books in plastic envelope with snap. Books all have very light wear and are clean.
Publicado por Regal Colour Corporation
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (Animals, Parties, Juvenile Fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Regal Colour Corp, 1960
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust jacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback; small (3"x3"); staple bound; 24 pages. No date listed. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight rub near spine; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Publicado por Regal Colour Corporation, Canada, 1965
Librería: Wheeler's Bookshop, Midhurst, West Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Undated. Circa 1965. Small square 12mo. 24 pages. Colour illustrated. Clean and bright with just a little rubbing to covers. GOOD+.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Eine PVF Ausgabe
Librería: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austria
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Minibuch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regal Colour Corporation, Canada, 1950
Librería: The Mortuary Korps, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple-bound Soft Cover n. Condición: Fair. [24 p., unnumbered]; ill. (colour); 11 cm.A small vintage children's book with moderate wear and a taped closed tear on cover, and previous owner's names inside.A story about a bear who learns to fly an airplane.Please see our other listings for more books from this series. [24] pp. [c. 1950s]. n.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regal Colour Corporation, Canada, 1950
Librería: The Mortuary Korps, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple-bound Soft Cover n. Condición: Good+. [24 p., unnumbered]; ill. (colour); 11 cm.A small vintage children's book with mild shelfwear, previous owner's names inside, and a stain on corner of last page.A story about a tailor boy who switches places with a little prince.Please see our other listings for more books from this series. [24] pp. [c. 1950s]. n.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regal Colour Corporation, Canada, 1950
Librería: The Mortuary Korps, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple-bound Soft Cover n. Condición: Good+. [24 p., unnumbered]; ill. (colour); 11 cm.A small vintage children's book with moderate wear, and previous owner's names inside, and a small tear to corner of second leaf.A story about a duckling who gets lost and is befriended by a cat.Please see our other listings for more books from this series. [24] pp. [c. 1950s]. n.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regal Colour Corporation, Canada, 1950
Librería: The Mortuary Korps, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback n. Condición: Good. [24 p., unnumbered]; ill. (colour); 11 cm. A small vintage children's book with moderate wear, some staining/marking throughout, and previous owner's names inside. A story about three clowns who are walking from town to town looking for work and eventually realize they can cheer up children in hospital and earn enough money for a car.Please see our other listings for more books from this series. [24] pp. [c. 1950s]. n.
Publicado por Regal Stationery
Librería: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, ON, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Covers. Condición: Fair. [22] p. 10 x 10 cm. Stapled cardstock covers with edge and corner wear and creases. Entire book moisture rippled. Part of the Regal Stationery series of "Mini Books" for children. This is No. 1. Postage will be reduced due to weight.
Publicado por Regal Stationery
Librería: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, ON, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Covers. Condición: Good+. [22] p. 10 x 10 cm. Stapled cardstock covers with edge and corner wear and rubbing. Part of the Regal Stationery series of "Mini Books" for children. This is No. 3. Postage will be reduced due to weight.
Publicado por o.O., PVF (= Mini-Buch Nr. 2) o.J. (um 1960), 1960
Librería: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoErstausgabe, 12°, 24 nicht paginierte S., mit Farbabbildungen, farbig illustr. original Broschur, Einband stärker knickspurig und an den Kanten stellenweise ein wenig beschabt, Rückdeckel mit einem 5cm-Randriss, längere Widmung auf Vorsatzseite, innen hier und da ein wenig stockfleckig - ansonsten vollständiges, stabiles Exemplar ohne Kinderkritzeleien. Farbig illustrierte Geschichte um einen sehr jungen Propellerflugzeug-Piloten. Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Mini-Buch PVF ca. 1960., 1960
Librería: Antiquariat-Fischer - Preise inkl. MWST, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokartoniert. Condición: Gut. unpagn. leichte Gebrauchsspuren; 9-71 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 345.