Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carlton Books, Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 1787390519 ISBN 13: 9781787390515
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1650grams, ISBN:9781780976730.
Librería: artbook-service, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,65
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebunden. Condición: Neu. Neu -Seit er 1965 zum ersten Mal seinen Neurosen freien Lauf ließ, hat Woody Allen eine Karriere hingelegt wie kein anderer Autor oder Regisseur in Hollywood. Die Wirkung seiner Komödien und seine filmische Analyse der modernen Welt waren einflussreich und haben die Populärkultur seither tiefgreifend beeinflusst. Jeder hat seinen Lieblingsfilm von Woody Allen; ob es sich nun um seine frühen autobiografischen Werke wie Annie Hall oder Manhattan oder um spätere, weniger introspektive Filme wie Match Point oder Blue Jasmine handelt, Woody Allen hat es immer geschafft, jedes Jahr einen Film herauszubringen, und zwar pünktlich und innerhalb des Budgets. Wie Woody Allen über sich selbst sagte: »Die zwei größten Mythen über mich sind, dass ich ein Intellektueller bin, weil ich diese Brille trage, und dass ich ein Künstler bin, weil meine Filme Geld verlieren.« (Text engl.) 256 pp. Englisch.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
EUR 37,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 37,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Used very good. 2025 janFiled top ofCabinet in. Basement.
Librería: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, Alemania
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Librería: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Unused copy.
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Film za filmem obsahuje uvodni rozhovor s Woodym AllenemVsichni jsme uz asi slyseli jmeno Woody Allen. Jenze co se nam ve spojeni s nim vybavi? Komedie? Milostny skandal? New York? Neuroticka postava s typickymi brylemi? Jason Solomons se z pozice vlivneho znalce a kritika filmove tvorby pokousi propojit vsechny predstavy, ktere o Woodym Allenovi mame, a porovnat je s mnohdy odlisnou realitou. Ale kde vlastne ve svete tohoto rezisera a scenaristy konci skutecnost a zacina fikce? Autor nas krok za krokem provadi takrka nekonecnou radou Allenovych filmu. Kazdy z nich hodnoti, v kazdem z nich se nenasilne snazi najit duvody, pro ktere se mame na snimek podivat, ale nijak nepopira nedostatky - naopak nas nabada k tomu, abychom si udelali vlastni usudek. Psychoanalyza, vychova v zidovske rodine, komplikovane vztahy, zivotni styl ve velkomeste, obava ze smrti - nejenom tato temata jsou pro Allena typicka a nejeden fanousek si jeho tvorbu prave kvuli nim oblibil. Solomons nam jako odbornik odkryva duvody, proc nikdy nebude mozne Woodyho Allena vymazat z historie kinematografie, ale ani z popularni kultury obecne. Svym ctivym a poutavym textem i rozhovorem, ktery poridil s Woodym v Cannes, ctenare temer nuti se ponorit hloubeji do komplikovane mysli umelce, jenz o sobe a svych blizkych ve filmech mozna prozrazuje vic, nez kolik by si sam pral.
Librería: Buchplatz.ch, Zürich, ZH, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Wie neu. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. Since he first vented his neuroses on the big screen in 1965, Woody Allen has enjoyed a career unlike any other writer or director in cinema. The impact of his comedy and his psychoanalysis of the modern world have been hugely influential and had a profound effect on popular culture ever since. 256 pages, 25 x 29 cm.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por French and European Publications Inc, 2015
ISBN 10: 2742443452 ISBN 13: 9782742443451
Librería: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOct 15, 2015. Condición: D'occasion - Très bon état. Gallimard, 2015. Cartonné sous jaquette. Envoi rapide et soigné.
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. AVEC JAQUETTE.
Librería: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1. aufl. quart hardcover. wie neu/ as new. wie neu; gebundene ausgabe; blauer, gelb-weiß bedruckter original-pappband; blauer, blau-weiß illustrierter schutzumschlag; 256 seiten; kunstdruckpapier; zahlreiche farbige und schwarz-weiße abbildungen; as new; hardcover; blue, yellow and white printed original paperback; blue, blue and white illustrated dust jacket; 256 pages; art paper; numerous colour and black and white illustrations.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por French and European Publications Inc, 2015
ISBN 10: 2742443452 ISBN 13: 9782742443451
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 45,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por French and European Publications Inc, 2015
ISBN 10: 2742443452 ISBN 13: 9782742443451
Librería: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Francia
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
EUR 119,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 12.00x10.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por French and European Publications Inc, 2015
ISBN 10: 2742443452 ISBN 13: 9782742443451
Librería: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Francia
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. vendeur professionnel. envoi soigne en 24/48h. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs.
EUR 221,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.