Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miller/Mitchell Beazley, 2006
ISBN 10: 1840003790 ISBN 13: 9781840003796
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Octopus Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 1857325834 ISBN 13: 9781857325836
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miller/Mitchell Beazley, 2006
ISBN 10: 1840003790 ISBN 13: 9781840003796
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miller/Mitchell Beazley, 2006
ISBN 10: 1840003790 ISBN 13: 9781840003796
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. AS NEW SOFTCOVER.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miller/Mitchell Beazley, United Kingdom, 2002
ISBN 10: 1840003804 ISBN 13: 9781840003802
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Fully Illustrated Ilustrador. Excellent condition, bright DJ. Only light shelf wear. We ship fast.
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Stated First Edition. Small diagonal crease on front bottom cover.clean and tight copy Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mitchell Beazley February 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1840003790 ISBN 13: 9781840003796
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket has chipping and some small tears, Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miller/Mitchell Beazley, 2006
ISBN 10: 1840003790 ISBN 13: 9781840003796
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miller/Mitchell Beazley, 2006
ISBN 10: 1840003790 ISBN 13: 9781840003796
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miller/Mitchell Beazley, 2006
ISBN 10: 1840003790 ISBN 13: 9781840003796
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. P. Dutton, New York, NY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0525475710 ISBN 13: 9780525475712
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Photographs Ilustrador. 1st Edition. VG/none, used pb, 255pp. Perfect bound, color illustrated stiff paper wraps with orange and white colored text on upper and on uncreased spine; slight edge wear; no tears; lightly rubbed. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Jewish Publication Society, 1967
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. Name of previous owner on ffep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Octopus Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 1857325834 ISBN 13: 9781857325836
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miller/Mitchell Beazley, 2006
ISBN 10: 1840003790 ISBN 13: 9781840003796
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. B. Saunders Co., Philadelphia, 1911
Librería: George Isbell, Connell, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG-NF. 2nd Edition. Second Edition Revised And Enlarged.Bright Blue Cloth Over Boards W/ Silver Embossed Titles. No Edge Or Corner Wears / Scuffs. End Papers Carry Ads. Frontis Of Colored Abdomen. 417 Pages Plus 16 Pages Of Ads. Binding Is Very Tight W/O Hinge Cracks Etc. Binding Is Extra Clean, Without Marks, Names, Dogears, Etc. Very Good-Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miller/Mitchell Beazley, United Kingdom, 2002
ISBN 10: 1840003790 ISBN 13: 9781840003796
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. One-inch tear to jacket.
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Excellent, unread, like-new condition. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind. Photo is of the actual book you will receive. Ships wrapped in bubble wrap and packed securely in a box.
Publicado por The Jewish Publication Society of America
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por W.B. Saunders Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Uplift Publishing Company, 1909
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. First edition. 469 p. Includes illustrations. Very good. No dust jacket. light shelfwear, po name in light pencil, structurally sound, missing Manikin chart, a very good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miller's-Mitchell Beazley, London, 2006
ISBN 10: 1840003790 ISBN 13: 9781840003796
Librería: TribalBooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Blue paper over boards with title in silver on spine, 224 pp, photos throughout, some color, index. Jacket lightly edgeworn, in Brodart archival wrapper. Shelf C5. 10/24.