EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0819150355 ISBN 13: 9780819150356
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0819150355 ISBN 13: 9780819150356
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: NorthStar Books, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo, xiii, 222pgs. Fine in unclipped, fine DJ.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD HARDCOVER Standard-sized.
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages w/No markings. Excellent book.(Fast Shipping)!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Madison Books, Lanham, MD, 1990
ISBN 10: 0819176796 ISBN 13: 9780819176790
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. (1990), 249pp, text entirely in German, some pencil marks to fep, light rubbing to dj.
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 264pp. Hardcover, near fine cond. in very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Madison Books, Lanham, MD, 1986
ISBN 10: 0819150355 ISBN 13: 9780819150356
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition. Presentation of "a panorama of Mexico's problems as they relate to US interests", as found within the 20th century. Book.
Publicado por Madison Books, 1990
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket in VG+ condition. 248 pages. [1.2 lbs]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Madison Books, Lanham ET Al., 1990
ISBN 10: 0819176796 ISBN 13: 9780819176790
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Madison Books New York 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0819176796 ISBN 13: 9780819176790
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound VG-/VG-., DJ 8vo, 249, Light wear to book and DJ. DJ is not price clipped. ISBN:0-8191-7679-6.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Madison Books, Lanham, MD, 1990
ISBN 10: 0819176796 ISBN 13: 9780819176790
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (Unstated). 248 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. DJ flaps were cut and taped on the endpapers. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Madison Books, 1986. Hardback First Edition iin Good+ Condition with a Very Good Dust Jacket. A panorama of Mexico's problems as they relate to U. S. interests, exploring the roots of commonly held myths of 20th century Mexican history. Probably the most controversial book about Latin America for fifty years, at the time of the 1986 publication. Bright, clean red cloth binding w/gilt titles. Square, solid, no edgewear. Foxing on text block edges-fore edge with larger spots, other edges very tiny sprinkling. No defects to cover or pages which are clean and unmarked. Jacket bright and clean, red, black, white with black and white illustration. Upper edge slightly wrinkled. 250 pages. 6.25 x 9.5 inches. Madison Books, Lanham, Maryland and London, England, 1986.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Scribners, 1969, 1969
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. This is a review copy with the slip laid in. Also laid in is the promotional paperwork for the book from the publisher. No defects. Price is intact on the dust ja cket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Madison Books, Lanham, Maryland, 1986
ISBN 10: 0819150355 ISBN 13: 9780819150356
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. CI4 - A first edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has price clipped, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Aggresively ethnocentric, this hard-hitting, no-nonsense analysis of the "whys" of the current situation and the possible impact on U.S. national interests is must reading for all concerned Americans. 9.5"x6.25", 222 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Librería: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Type: Hardback First Printing. Hardcover Book AS NEW with a Very Good Dust Jacket. Pristine black cloth binding with gilt titles, tight & solid, square with sharp corners. Internals also pristine. Unclipped jacket has chip to lower front corner, otherwise in fine condition, clean and bright, no other wear to extremities. A wide-ranging survey of the cataclysmic developments in the Soviet Union beginning in the late 1980s and how they fit into a long history of Russian efforts to catch up with Western Europe. 249 pages with Chapter Notes and Index. 6.25 x 9.25 inches. Madison Books, Lanham, Maryland, 1990.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. very good hardcover with dust jacket. some wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Madison Books, Lanham, MD, 1986
ISBN 10: 0819150355 ISBN 13: 9780819150356
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good, good. 24 cm, 222.
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0819150355.
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Scribner
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket is protected by mylar. Name of previous owner inside cover.
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Madison Books, Lanham, MD, 1986
ISBN 10: 0819150355 ISBN 13: 9780819150356
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Presumed first edition/first printing. xiii, 222 p. Notes. Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. DJ has some soiling and edge wear. Ink and pencil marks and underlining noted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Madison Books, Lanham, MD, 1990
ISBN 10: 0819176796 ISBN 13: 9780819176790
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good, good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 24 cm, 249, references, index, sticker residue on DJ, small tear to bottom front DJ. The problems of transforming a socialist/communist bureaucratic structure into a modern economy.