Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0874806097 ISBN 13: 9780874806090
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Item is brand new and never used.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cliffs Test Preparation Guides help students prepare for and improve their performance on standardized tests ACT Preparation Guide CBEST Preparation Guide CLAST Preparation Guide ELM Review GMAT Preparation Guide GRE Preparation Guide LSAT Preparation Guide MAT Preparation Guide MATH Review for Standardized Tests MSAT Preparation Guide Memory Power for Exams Police Officer Examination Preparation Guide Police Sergeant Examination Preparation Guide Police Management Examinations Preparation Guide Postal Examinations Preparation Guide Praxis I: PPST Preparation Guide Praxis II: NTE Core Battery Preparation Guide SAT Preparation Guide SAT II Writing Preparation Guide TASP Preparation Guide TOEFL Preparation Guide with 2 cassettes Advanced Practice for the TOEFL with 2 cassettes Verbal Review for Standardized Tests Writing Proficiency Examinations You Can Pass the GED Cliffs Quick Reviews help students in introductory college courses or Advanced Placement classes Algebra I Algebra II Anatomy & Physiology Basic Math and Pre-Algebra Biology Calculus Chemistry Differential Equations Economics Geometry Linear Algebra Microbiology Physics Statistics Trigonometry Cliffs Advanced Placement Preparation Guides help high school students taking Advanced Placement courses to earn college credit AP Biology AP Calculus AB AP Chemistry AP English Language & Composition AP English Literature & Composition AP United States History Cliffs Complete Study Editions are comprehensive study guides with complete text, running commentary and glossary Chaucer's Prologue Chaucer's Wife of Bath Hamlet Julius Caesar King Henry IV, Part I King Lear Macbeth The Merchant of Venice Othello Romeo and Juliet The Tempest Twelfth Night See inside back cover for listing of Cliffs Notes titles Registered trademarks include: GRE, MSAT, the Praxis Series, and TOEFL (Educational Testing Service): AP, Advanced Placement Program, and SAT (College Entrance Examination Board); GMAT (Graduate Management Admission Council); and LSAT (Law School Admission Council.) Gulliver's Travels Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Review notes and study guide to "Gulliver's Travels" by Jonathan Swift. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Review notes and study guide to "Gulliver's Travels" by Jonathan Swift. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0874806097 ISBN 13: 9780874806090
Librería: Albion Bookstore, Albion, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Review notes and study guide to "Gulliver's Travels" by Jonathan Swift. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Review notes and study guide to "Gulliver's Travels" by Jonathan Swift. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, Salt Lake City, 1999
ISBN 10: 0874806097 ISBN 13: 9780874806090
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. Tall 8vo, 302 pp.
Publicado por The University of Utah Press. 1999, 1999
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0874806097. Trade Paperback. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statement of later printing oncopyright page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0874806097 ISBN 13: 9780874806090
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 182,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.