Snyder john j (201 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Antisocial Behavior in Children and Adolescents: A Developmental Analysis and Model for Intervention
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Antisocial Behavior in Children and Adolescents: A Developmental Analysis and Model for Intervention
- Tapa dura
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. BOOK AND/OR DUST JACKET HAS SOME WATER DAMAGE AND/OR LIQUID STAINING. Hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.

Antisocial Behavior in Children and Adolescents: A Developmental Analysis and Model for Intervention
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Liquidation
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,76
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. The dust jacket is missing.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaOpen Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,22
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Spine creased, but binding still sound. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

The Stories in Between: A Between Books Anthology
Jonathan Carroll; Jeffrey J. Mariotte; Maria V. Snyder; Gregory Frost; Lawrence M. Schoen; John Passarella; Catherynne M. Valente
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

The Stories in Between: A Between Books Anthology
Jonathan Carroll; Jeffrey J. Mariotte; Maria V. Snyder; Gregory Frost; Lawrence M. Schoen; John Passarella; Catherynne M. Valente
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Editorial: Reader's Digest Association
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Reader's Digest Association
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Reader's Digest Association January 2002 2002
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used.

The Stories in Between: A Between Books Anthology
Jonathan Carroll; Jeffrey J. Mariotte; Maria V. Snyder; Gregory Frost; Lawrence M. Schoen; John Passarella; Catherynne M. Valente
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,44
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Reader's Digest Association 2002
- Tapa dura
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPolly's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,50
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Volume 3, 2002. A nice hardcover copy with a tight and square binding. Aqua colored hardcovers are very good (clean, no edge wear). Text is clean. Previous owner's name plate is affixed to first front end paper. No dust jacket. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even…faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolr Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,77
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Growing with Music 3
Harry R. Wilson, Walter Ehret, Alice M. Snyder, Edward J. Hermann, Albert A. Renna
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Prentice - Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,55
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 172 pp. Excellent copy. Nearly flawless copy with minor external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Cover corners are lightly frayed and spinestrip ends are bumped. No dust jacket. John Moodie (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Historic Preservation Trust of Lancaster County, Lancaster, PA 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing stapled orange pictorial wraps; 36 clean, unmarked pages. John P. Herr Photogrpahy (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,49
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Inscribed by author Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. [xv] + 270 Acknowledgements.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Once every generation there is a Chosen One, who will stand between humanity and darkness. But why is the Chosen One so often a teenager? Why do only children get swept through portals to save the fantastic world on the other side? Whose idea was it to put the fate of the world in the hands of someone…without a fully developed prefrontal cortex? In Never Too Old to Save the World, nineteen authors explore what would happen if the Chosen One were called midlife. What would happen if the Chosen One were:a soccer moma cat ladya nosy grandmothera social workera retireean aging swordmaster?The Chosen One could be anyone- because when the universe calls, the real question is whether the hero will take up the mantle and answer their midlife calling. Sometimes the world needs a hero who's already been in the thick of chaos and survived. In those cases, age does matter.

A Tokyo Anthology: Literature from Japan?s Modern Metropolis, 1850?1920
Jones, Sumie [Editor]; Inouye, Charles Shir? [Editor]; Chambers, Dr. Anthony H. [Contributor]; Cohn, Joel [Contributor]; Copeland, Rebecca L. [Contributor]; Cummings, Alan [Contributor]; Dorsey, James [Contributor]; Duus, Peter [Contributor]; Fraleigh, Matthew [Contributor]; Hibbett, Howard [Contributor]; Inouye, Charles Shir? [Contributor]; Ito, Ken K. [Contributor]; Jones, Sumie [Contributor]; Koenigsberg, Dr. Matthew [Contributor]; McGee, Dylan [Contributor]; Mertz, Professor John Pierre [Contributor]; Miller, J. Scott [Contributor]; Okamoto-MacPhail, Professor Aiko [Contributor]; Poulton, M. Cody [Contributor]; Rodd, Laurel Rasplica [Contributor]; Sekine, Professor Eiji [Contributor]; Snyder, Stephen [Contributor]; Wakui, Dr. Takashi [C
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksElleven, Three Oaks, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksElleven
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,56
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice cover. Previous owner name occurs in prelims. Interior pages are clean throughout. Binding is secure.

Images of the Human : The Philosophy of the Human Person in a Religious Context
Brown, Hunter (EDT); Hudecki, Dennis L. (EDT); Kennedy, Leonard A. (EDT); Snyder, John J. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,86
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,67
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
Editorial: Historic Preservation Trust of Lancaster County 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: beneton, Millsboro, DE, Estados Unidos de Americabeneton
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,76
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. pf.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press, Berkeley & Los Angeles, CA, London 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,24
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Like New. 1st Ppbk Printing, 1974. 194 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. W.H. Snyder (Design) (ilustrador).
Editorial: Historic Preservation Trust of L 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,66
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Images of the Human. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaGardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Good condition hardback. Pages are clean and crisp. Little to no edgewear or rubbing. Dust jacket is in great shape! Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Once every generation there is a Chosen One, who will stand between humanity and darkness. But why is the Chosen One so often a teenager? Why do only children get swept through portals to save the fantastic world on the other side? Whose idea was it to put the fate of the world in the hands of someone…without a fully developed prefrontal cortex? In Never Too Old to Save the World, nineteen authors explore what would happen if the Chosen One were called midlife. What would happen if the Chosen One were:a soccer moma cat ladya nosy grandmothera social workera retireean aging swordmaster?The Chosen One could be anyone- because when the universe calls, the real question is whether the hero will take up the mantle and answer their midlife calling. Sometimes the world needs a hero who's already been in the thick of chaos and survived. In those cases, age does matter.