Snow wilbert (85 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (85)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A. 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMountain Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 4,65 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good Minus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Hardcover, dust jacket both have age toning and some stains. Stated first edition. We ship fast.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt, Brace, (1926)., New York 1926

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPride and Prejudice-Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,11

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good Minus with slight bit of dampstaining at very top of front cover and front free endpaper, slight browning.

  • Editorial: Edwin Valentine Mitchell 1936

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCape Cod Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Edwin Valentine Snow, 1936, 8vo., 127 pages. Book bound in a light blue cloth, no dust jacket. Some fading with light edgewear else good+. Book signed by author on front endpage. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gotham House, Inc., New York 1932

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoundabout Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Signed by author on flyleaf, first edition. Original green cloth binding with black text on spine. Dustjacket torn at top front, and large piece torn from lower back. Cloth shows some staining and fading; jacket is tanned. Contains small bookplate of David R. Clark at Wesleyan College. Jacket shows or

  • Editorial: Harcourt Brace & Company, New York 1926

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: good. 109 pages; 5 1/4 x 7 3/4" Sticker and call number removed from spine with light scuffing to cloth; pocket glued to rear pastedown; sticker remnants on last page; board corners are lightly worn; library stamping on title page.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gotham House, NY 1932

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: PERIPLUS LINE LLC, Glastonbury, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaPERIPLUS LINE LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. NY: Gotham House, 1932. First Edition. Signed by the Author, (1884-1977), poet and former Governor of Connecticut. Good+ hardcover, sunned at edges/edgeworn edge-toned dust jacket in mylar. Lavishly embellished with 3 pressed maple leaves. Frontis and cov

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edwin Valentine Mitchell, (1936)., Hartford 1936

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPride and Prejudice-Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,94

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Few very small spots on covers, Christmas gift inscription in ink, Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Signed by Snow. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: Wesleyan University Press

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dr. Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaDr. Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Stated first edition. DJ tanned and edgeworn with price intact.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Seth Low Press, Rockland, Maine 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Kaukas Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Greenish tan cloth, no dust jacket. Good condition, owners bookplate on front fly page. Light foxing front and rear fly pages. Spine lightly sun faded. Contains 42 poems by Wilbert Snow. The publisher of this selection has concentrated on the poems of the author that are r

  • Editorial: Wesleyan, Middletown CT 1957

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, Estados Unidos de AmericaA. Richard Books and More

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. Poems by Wesleyan faculty member. Signed and inscribed by author. COLLECT SIGNED BOOKS. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: Seth Low Press, Rockland, Maine 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. DJ has light edge wear and very slight rubbing. ; Signed by the author on the front free endpaper, dated May, 1960. Included is a newspaper clipping of his obituary. Two corrections [deleting one letter, adding one word] apparently made by th

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Edwin Valentine Mitchell 1936

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Plugged Books, Middletown, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaPlugged Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,31

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Signed by author on front endpaper. Jacket shows some wear and soiling to edges and surface with some small chips and edge tears. Tape repair to jacket cover. Bookplate on inside. Inside pages are clean and unmarked. Signe

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Seth Low Press Rockland 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: These Pages, Douglas, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThese Pages

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 2,58 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Signed to someone on FFEP. Cover dirty. Otherwise good. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York 1923

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gyre & Gimble, Holden, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaGyre & Gimble

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Black textured boards w/gilt lettering. Lettering on spine rubbed, minor wear head and heel of spine. Text is clean and white, no marks.

  • Editorial: Edwin Valentine Mitchell, Hartford 1936

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndre Strong Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. 6 x 9 in. Blue cloth boards. Signed, with a dedication, by Snow on the ffep, dated 1936. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; minor shelf wear, covers very clean, sunned at spine and upper edge. Binding tight and text spotless. PO's name on front pastedown. Poetry/Maine. Stax.

  • Editorial: Gotham House, New York 1932

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndre Strong Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition, as stated. 6 x 9 in. Green cloth boards with paper title label. Condition is VERY GOOD ; corners and spine ends worn, covers sunned/toned at top and around spine, spine is very tone. Binding tight and text spotless. PO's name on front pastedown. Poetry. Stax.

  • Editorial: Henry Holt and Co., New York 1940

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndre Strong Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. 6 x 9 in. Blue cloth boards with gilt titles. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; corners and spine ends bumped, no wear, covers very clean. BInding tight and text spotless. PO's name on front pastedown. Poetry. Stax.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: New York:Henry Holt and Company. 1940

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaParnassus Book Service, Inc

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hard cover. Condición: Very Good. No jacket. First Edition. New York:Henry Holt and Company. (1940). 1st edition. 135pp. Former owners name on fly leaf. Minor shelf wear at ends of spine, otherwise a very good, tight, clean copy.

  • Editorial: Seth Low Press, Maine 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Yes Books, portland, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaYes Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Front panel worn. Back panel soiled w/ tiny tears along edges. Name in ink on FFEP.Otherwise this book is clean and unmarked in very good condition. Mylar cover. Clipped. 100 pages.

  • Editorial: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, CT 1957

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Yes Books, portland, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaYes Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Spine has a lean. Foxing on text block edge. Book includes letter from Snow to a former student and a card with a Snow poem. Lightly worn dust jacket. Looks good in mylar cover. 280 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: Middletown, Wesleyan University Press, 1960., 1960

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, AlemaniaAntiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,00

    Envío por EUR 11,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    280 S. Orig.-Leinwand mit Umschlag. Umshclag gebräunt. Vorsatz fehlt. *Vom Autor signiert. Sprache: Deutsch.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wesleyan 1974

    0819540692 / 9780819540690

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 35,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Harcourt Brace and Co., New York 1926

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndre Strong Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. 5 x 8 in. Green cloth and paper boards. Condition is VERY GOOD ; corners bumped and worn, covers slightly soiled. Spine label good, toned. Binding tight and text unmarked. PO's name on ffep. Maine. Stax.

  • Editorial: Exposition Press, New York 1957

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndre Strong Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. near fine. First edition, as stated. 5 x 8 in. Gry cloth boards. Condition is FINE ; like new on all points. DJ is NEAR FINE ; like new with minor wear and spine lightly toned. Maine. Stax.

  • Editorial: Gotham House, New York 1932

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Street Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 96 pages. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on front endpapers. Includes newspaper clipping about author. Dust jacket faded and torn. Record # 801941.

  • Editorial: WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY PRESS, MIDDLETOWN, CONN. 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGian Luigi Fine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,58

    Envío por EUR 8,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. STATED FIRST EDITION. STATED FIRST EDITION.

  • Editorial: Gotham House, Inc. 1932

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFritz T. Brown - Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,27 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Poems Include: Etching; Captain George; The Ballad of Poor Annie; Incident of the Coast; Bwhistling Buoy; January Thaw; The Marsh; Zeb Kinney On Feminism; Sea Song; Morning By The Sea; Tide Cycle, etc. Good tight condition with fair worn and fragile dust

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Leaf Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 4,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Good Wesleyan University Press 1957 hardcover Cover shows fairly minimal wear Contents clean Binding tight Dust jacket fair.

  • Editorial: Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York 1926

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. DJ spine is missing approx. 2" from the lower end. DJ is also missing the upper spine end, the adjacent front corner, has chips to the other corners, a couple small tears, and is now in a mylar cover. Front inner hinge has a split to the upper end. ; Ownership signatu

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Hartford, Edwin Valentine Mitchell 1936

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Kaukas Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition, signed. Very Good condition, no dust jacket. Spine slightly discolored. 8vo, blue cloth, gilt title on spine. Full page inscribed by the author Wilbert Snow on the front free endpaper dated June, 1936. Contains 71 poems. 127 pgs. Signed by Author(s).