Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosset and Dunlap, New York, 1934
Librería: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Nell Stolp Smock Ilustrador. The spine strip has black cloth. Unpaginated/ 3/8 in. thick. Five pages and the endpapers have color illustrations. The remaining pages have b/w illustrations. Most of the story is about a hungry, little elephant looking for food after an escape from the zoo. The boards' edges have color loss from shelf wear rubbing. There is paper loss on the boards' front corners, and loss of cloth on the spine strip's bottom corners. Scans e-mailed upon request. Standard shipping cost in the U.S. will be reduced.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albert Whitman Junior Press Books, 1939
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. Nell Stolp Smock Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Unmarked, Clean And Solid Copy. Picture On Front Cover Shows Boy In Decorated Sicilian Cart Pulled By Piccolino The Donkey.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 68.
Publicado por Platt & Munk, New York, 1965
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Brown cloth, gold lettering, lightly spotted. Juvenile.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 68.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 68.
Publicado por Platt & Munk, 1965
Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Nell Stolp Smock Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Very good condition book, unmarked, in very good condition dustjacket, unclipped. [0503].
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 68.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 68.
Publicado por Platt & Munk Co, 1938
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. The book is not bad. The upper spine end is a bit chipped, lower spine end slightly worn, mild rubbing to the covers, small ink spot on the back. The first endpaper page has a chip at the upper corner, light use, the book is clean and unmarked. Fun book.
Publicado por Platt & Munk Co. 1938, 1938
Librería: Jan Baker, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen HB with Illustration glued on, no DJ. Great illustrationsof animals! Ill. in black on top of a rusty brown background. Several full page illustrations. Illustrated endpages. 1st page of text is torn and repaired with tape. Last illustrated page is torn on corner. Spine has been repaired with tape, but is loose again. Corners bumped. This has been a well-read copy, probably due to the great i llustrations. Story is set in N. Minnesota. A young boy adopts a young fawn.
Publicado por Scott, Foresman & Co., Chicago, 1953
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Jack White, Nell Stolp Smock, Charlotte Becker, Connie Moran, and Jack Merryweather Ilustrador. Reprint. Yellow and green covers. Color illust. 255 pages. Owners name sticker on fep. otherwise int. good. Spine slightly worn at ends. Slight shelf wear.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 68.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hansen Manufacturing Company, Cleveland, OH, 1960
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Smock, Nell Stolp Ilustrador. 1st. unpaginated, clean, unmarked pages; handtied decorative wraps; color illustrations throughout.
Publicado por Abingon-Cokesbury Press, 1949
Librería: Basket Case Books, Boulder, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Hardcover 8vo. oblong Ex-library with all the expected imperfections. Reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Platt & Munk, 1938
Librería: Book Orphans, Brigham City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Platt & Munk Co., New York, New York, 1938
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition - Nap (No Additional Printing Stated, Presumed First). The Book Is Bound In Green Cloth With A Pictorial Pastedown On The Front Board. The Cloth Is Soiled And Worn. Hinges Cracked. No Ownership Information Present And The Text Is Clean And Without Marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Platt & Munk, NY, 1938
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Author Illous Ilustrador. 1st. unpaginated; owner's name several times in pencil; blue c w/pictorial boards; wear to spine/tips.
Publicado por Platt & Munk co., Inc., 1938
Librería: Lost Paddle Books, IOBA, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. In light blue paper covered boards with dark blue spine and tipped on image to front cover. A beautiful bright copy with only a nick to bottom of rear board and some areas of fading to rear board. Bookplate to front pastedown that stuck to ffep in a thin line. Interior is clean and bright.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1934
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Smock, Nell Stolp Ilustrador. Pictorial boards are scuffed, tanning and chipped, old tape on spinecover is pealing. Prior owner name on fep, dated 1934. Text pages are clean with no marking Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Publicado por Platt
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por John C. Winston Company, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1957
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Illustrated by Smock, Nell Stolp Ilustrador. A story foffr those who like Christmas and small donkeys. Red Felt Cover.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Platt & Munk, 1938
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por F. C. Owen, 1959, 1959
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritothin 8vo., red suede wraps with gilt lettering, photographic illustrations by H. Armstrong Roberts, , "Christmas Greetings." "Sample BN 280 on front free endpaper, sample of a Christmas Keepsake, very good/o.
Publicado por Platt & Munk 1938, 1938
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Ex Library copy with the usual stamps, marks and card pocket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitman Publ. Co., Racine, Wisconsin, 1938
Librería: Dale Steffey Books, ABAA, ILAB, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Printed Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Illustrated by the Author. Very Good, gift inscription top corner front cover, front cover a bit darkened at spine, light soiling. 10 pages with illustrated covers, each illustration more charming tham the last ! "Sewn and Linen-Like Finish".
Publicado por F.C.OWEN U.S.A.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (folk songs, Christmas music, carols) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por G.F. Hill & Company, Gladstone, New Jersey, 1959
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Used - Good. G.F. Hill & Company, Gladstone, New Jersey. Copyright 1959. (20) pages. Sentimental photos of village, shepherds, babies, children, families, lovers, elderly, dog, lambs, Christmas decorations, raking leaves, skiers, forest, ocean, lake, mountain, road. 8 x 5.5", stapled booklet, cord with tassel. Generic production distributed by farm supply company. VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albert Whitman, chicago, 1939
Librería: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Smock, Nell Stolp Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1st ed, 1st prt. 1939. Book is near fine, orange cloth with paste-on of Young Micco, his cart & his little brown donkey Piccolino. Neither boy nor donkey like circus life & this story tells how they return to their beloved Sicily. Stunning bold art by Nell Smock. 33pp. DJ is price-clipped with wear at spine tips- "just good".
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1938
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Illustrated by Smock, Nell Stolp Ilustrador. Worn; 16mo 6" - 7" tall.