Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victoria University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1776562267 ISBN 13: 9781776562268
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,65
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Joker (1 gennaio 2010), 2010
ISBN 10: 8875362645 ISBN 13: 9788875362645
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 24,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victoria University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1776562267 ISBN 13: 9781776562268
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,83
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auckland University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 019647809X ISBN 13: 9780196478098
Librería: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 84 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auckland University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0196480493 ISBN 13: 9780196480497
Librería: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Kendrick Smithyman. Bibliography: P. 80. 80 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Joker (1 gennaio 2010), 2010
ISBN 10: 8875362645 ISBN 13: 9788875362645
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Paul's Book Arcade, Hamilton and Auckland, 1962
Librería: George Ong Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 69 pp., 8vo, card wrapper, dustjacket. Very good copy; light crease at the bottom of the volume, faint age-toning to wrapper edges and light crease to rear wrapper panel.
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 245 pages. Cover worn. ffep spotted. Name on ffep.
Publicado por Te Reo, 1972
Librería: George Ong Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Pp. 31-36, including one page of maps; 8vo, stapled wrapper. An essay by New Zealand poet, critic and teacher William Kendrick Smithyman (1922-1995). With a SIGNED inscription to "T" ("For your entertainment, if not edification"). Very good copy, with some light overall creasing from handling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auckland University Press/Oxford University Press, Auckland and Oxford, 1978
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition, 82pp, softcover, previous owner's name within o/w very good condition, Auckland University Press/Oxford University Press, Auckland and Oxford, 1978.
Publicado por Paul's Book Arcade, Hamilton and Auckland, 1962
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. 1st edition, 1962. A Very Good copy. 8vo., 69 pp., bound in publishers decorated stiff wraps. INSCRIBED by Smithyman along with hand written poem on half title page. Typewritten letter from The University of Auckland laid in. Spine is darkened, minor signs of shelf wear. Text unmarked.
Publicado por Auckland / Oxford University Press 1971, 1971
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por Auckland University Press
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofirst edition octavo paperback (ex libris) (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por Aucklan University Press Oxford University Press 1971, 1971
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo softcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Publicado por Auckland University Press 1987, 1987
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Softcover super octavo (VG+) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por Paul's Book Arcade, 1962
Librería: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auckland University Press (1985), Auckland, 1985
ISBN 10: 0196480493 ISBN 13: 9780196480497
Librería: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Owner's signature. Corners of leaves dog-eared at beginning and end of book. Creasing and dog-eared corners to wrappers. Rubbing to edges of spine and wrappers. ; (80) pages. Dimensions: 9" by 7 1/4". ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por Auckland University Press 1971, 1971
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por Auckland University Press 1989, 1989
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Publicado por Pauls Book Arcade
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofirst edition octavo paperback (ex libris) (VG) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por auckland univ.press auckland 1985, 1985
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofirst edition 80pp NF (in glossy wrappers,prelims.sl.foxed).
Publicado por The Handcraft Press, Wellington, 1955
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Pamphlet. Cover worn. Text tanned.
Publicado por Auckland University Press /Oxford University Press, New Zealand, 1978
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 81 pages. ex library -slight corner wear to card covers.
Publicado por Collins Bros & Co 1965, 1965
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo hardcover (VG-) in d/w (VG-), ex library; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Publicado por auckland univ.press auckland 1987, 1987
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofirst edition, inscribed, dated and signed by author, 104pp VG+ (in glossy wrappers,v.minor bumps to extrems.,author's inscr.to half-title).
Publicado por University of Auckland/Oxford University Press, New Zealand, 1968
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 83 pages. tidy ex library -d/j on light card covers -d/j plastic protected.
Publicado por Collins, 1965
Librería: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Essays & Literary Criticism; New Zealand; Poetry. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 5469. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Publicado por Collins, Auckland ad London, 1965
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 238 pages. DJ worn, Text lightly tanned.
Publicado por AUP/Oxford University Press 1974, 1974
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofirst edition, review slip loosley enclosed, softcover octavo (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Publicado por Auckland University Press and Oxford University Press 1972, 1972
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Softcover octavo (VG) inscribed, signed and dated by author to Sebastian Black ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.