Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,11
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitefish, Montana, U.S.A.: Kessinger Pub, 2004
ISBN 10: 1417948035 ISBN 13: 9781417948031
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. Part three only.
Publicado por Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1960
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good Plus. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D581-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 13, No. 5, Issue 119, May 1960 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, ** ARTICLES (1) American Report: Is There Life On Mars? by The Editors (2) Poltergeist Evicts Couple In Millville, Iowa by U.P.I. (3) Psychic Warnings of Pelee Eruption by Alson J. Smith (4) You Can Use Your Subconscious by Trebor H. Tims (5) Dead Man Sits For Psychic Portrait by Fred Archer; STORIES (1) Miracles Were My Fathers Business by Edgar Evans Cayce (2) The Witch Doctor Who Made A Monster by Gullian Hopper (3) The Magicians Secret by Hermon Yerger (4) The Bones That Walked by A. J. B. Wace; PRICE = $12 ; G+ marking on cover; spinal wear on bottom Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Boston, 1880; ex-library rebound; cloth covered boards; no dust jacket; minor edge wear; some rubbing; Ex library with typical stamps and markings; Interior clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; 920 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing Co, 2004
ISBN 10: 1417948019 ISBN 13: 9781417948017
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Publicado por John Murray, 1877
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. New binding beginning to split. Text and pages clean and free of markings. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN:
Publicado por John Murray, 1877
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Gilt title on spine. Gilt decoration on front cover. Blind stamping on covers. Frayed edges of cover and pages. Loose binding. Foxing on first few pages and last pages. One page loose from binding. Spine and back cover unattached. Pen and pencil markings throughout. First page torn. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing Co, 2004
ISBN 10: 1417948086 ISBN 13: 9781417948086
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por John Murray, 1882
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. 8vo. All boards missing. Binding remains in tact, but parts loose. End papers and all pages appear present. Light foxing throughout, but pages otherwise clear. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1800grams, ISBN:
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por John Murray, 1882
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Re-bound in black cloth on boards. Covers good and book tightly bound due to re-binding. Gilt lettering on backstrip. Library stickers taped to backstrip. Foxing to first and last pages but otherwise internally clean. Some pages have small tears to outer edges which have been repaired. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2000grams, ISBN:
Publicado por John Murray, 1882
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 3: Hermogenes-Myensis. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Rebound from original covers by the library with gold blind stamped logo on front cover, gold text on spine. Page 59 torn on side. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2000grams, ISBN:
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por John Murray, 1880
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Cloth binding, gilt lettering on backstrip, gilt symbol on front cover, some blind stamping on covers, slight tear to binding at front of book - otherwise tightly bound, text clean Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Murray, 1877
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 33,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volumes I & II.This book has hardback covers.Ex-library,With usual stamps and markings,In fair condition, suitable as a study copy.No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3650grams, ISBN:
Publicado por John Murray, 1882
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. the 1/4 leather boards are worn, binding has been repaired. foxing and markings throughout. ex-library copy with a few stamps, inscriptions and a plate. text is legible. very heavy, may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.