Smith r a illus (10 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (10)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Thomas Nelson Pub, Nashville 1986

    0840755422 / 9780840755421

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Revised & Edited. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. ; GOLD SPINE TITLES ON BRIGHT WHITE leatherette textured hard covers .white endpapers.Text appears to be a visual copy of an earlier typeset edition. ; 770PG pages; . . REVISED & EDITIED BY PELOUBET. .CLEAN, SOLID COPY. Illustrated by B

  • Editorial: Manitoba Museum of Man and Nature, Winnipeg, Manitoba 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade PAPERBACK. Condición: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Winnipeg, Manitoba: Manitoba Museum of Man and Nature. G/NO DUSTJACKET. 1970. . Trade PAPERBACK. Sm 4to., 87 pp., pencilling on cover, page toning . Black & White Photos & Illus. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cornell University Press (1984), Ithaca, NY 1984

    0801416833 / 9780801416835

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover w/DJ. Condición: Very Good/Good. Ithaca, NY: Cornell University Press. Very Good/Good. (1984). . Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 256 pp., Rear DJ panel faded, foxing top page edges . Black & White Photos & Illus. (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Adam and Charles Black (1950), London, UK 1950

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 28,93

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover w/DJ. Condición: Good/Good. First Edition. London, UK: Adam and Charles Black. Good/Good. (1950). First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. 8vo., 79 pp., shelfwear . Black & White Photos & Illus. (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Adam & Charles Black, GB 1925

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 6,27

    Envío por EUR 37,07 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Poor. No DW. 2nd Edition. Blue publisher's cloth, lettered and decorated in gold and black. AN EX LIBRARY BOOK with typical library marks. Cleanish but rather worn copy possibly missing some plates. SOLD AS IS. Just a poor working copy. NOT AVAILABLE OVERSEAS.

  • Editorial: Adam & Charles Black Ltd, London 1925

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 35,08

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Blue hardback cloth cover. Condición: Good. Second Edition. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Previous owner inscription to fep. 230mm x 170mm (9" x 7"). xi, 235pp + plates. 32 colour plates.

  • Editorial: John C. Winston Pub 1884 (LATER?), Philadelphia 1884

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Revised & Edited by Peloubet. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright.VERY CLEAN, NEW LOOKING LIGHT GREEN CLOTH COVER WITH YELLOW TITLES ON MAP COVER ART. BLACK ON RED COVER TITLES."TEACHER'S EDITION" EMBOSSED BASE FRONT COVER.This has only thesingle date 1884 verso, and appears to have well pre

  • Editorial: Adam & Charles Black Ltd, London 1929

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,09

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Blue hardback cloth cover. Condición: Very Good. Third Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 230mm x 170mm (9" x 7"). xi, 235pp + plates. 32 colour plates.

  • Editorial: Dietrich Reimer, Andrews & Steiner, Berlin

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Robert Wright, trading as 'The Bookman', Norwich, , Reino UnidoRobert Wright, trading as 'The Bookman'

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 10,74

    Envío por EUR 38,23 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). N.d. [First Edition Thus, c. mid-1900s]. Geological article reprinted from the magazine, 'Volcanological Review 1937 - No. XVII'. Not dated (First Edn. Thus, circa mid-1900s); cream paper covers; pp.163-172; illus. bw. maps (including fold-out)/

  • Editorial: Harper & Brothers

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 418,51

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. NY: Harper & Brothers 1954. Edition unknown, not stated. Only date in book is 1954 on copyrt pg, no code. Hardcover 4to 112 pgs. B/w full pg illustrations by R A Smith. Very good in a fair dust jacket. Light wear to corners and spine ends. Contents clean and binding sound. Jacket edgeworn, chipped and has e