Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Applied Arts Publishers, 1965
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Horst, Mel Ilustrador. leading edge of cover is scraped and edgeworn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Applied Arts, Lebanon, PA, 1970
ISBN 10: 0911410074 ISBN 13: 9780911410075
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Mel Horst (photographs) Ilustrador. 4th ptg. Light handling wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Applied Arts Publishers, Lebanon, PA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0911410015 ISBN 13: 9780911410013
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 28th Printing. 40 pages. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Size: 8.5 x 11. Amish.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Applied Arts Publishers, Lebanon, PA, 1971
ISBN 10: 0911410295 ISBN 13: 9780911410297
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Fine. Mel Horst Ilustrador. 6th ptg.: 1979. Original wraps. 32 pp., b&w illus. As issued, direct from remainder warehouse storage, slight edge wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Applied Arts Publishers, 1972
Librería: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Mel Horst Ilustrador. Softcover, in Very Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, some scuffing on the glossy covers, a few small creases, good binding, pages look nice,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LYONS PRESS;GLOBE PEQUOT PRESS, Guilford, Conn, 2010
ISBN 10: 1599210940 ISBN 13: 9781599210940
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by Many Old Photos IN TEXT Ilustrador. first edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S24.95) DUST JACKET. clean, solid, bright.appears to be new.; GOLD spine titles on RED SPINE STRIP.dark blue hardcovers. red & blue titles on white dust jacket WITH PHOTO OF MEL ALLEN AT BLACKED OVER MICROPHONE.STATISTICS SHEET IN HAND.; 270pg pages; the definitive work on the subject, with profiles of virtually all the major broadcasters in the history of the national pastime and mentions minor ones, as well. Each section begins with an overview of political and social events in a given era, then turns to significant developments in baseball, thus placing the broadcasters in context, starting with Harold Arlin, who announced the first game over KDKA in Pittsburgh on August 5, 1921. Here are Grantland Rice airing the initial World Series play-by-play in 1921; the golden age, personified by Red Barber in Cincinnati and Brooklyn, and Mel Allen at Yankee Stadium; figures like Byrum Saam in Philadelphia, Harry Heilmann in Detroit and Curt Gowdy in Boston; TV and the era of the jockocracy, with the likes of Phil Rizzuto and Joe Garagiola. Impressive.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Applied Arts, Witmer, PA, 1960
ISBN 10: 0911410023 ISBN 13: 9780911410020
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Booklet, ivory wraps, lettered/decorated in red and blue. Faint diagonal crease to back cover, otherwise about as issued. 4th ptg.: 1965. 42 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Applied Arts Publishers
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Third Printing. Magazine size.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Applied Arts Publishers, Lebanon, PA, 1974
Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Booklet. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Horst, Mel Ilustrador. 7th Printing. Very good plus condition with no names or writing within.
Publicado por Applied Arts Publishers, Lebanon, PA, 1967
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. Color pictorial wraps. Mild shelf wear, small area of price sticker residue at top front corner. 8th ptg.: 1975. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Applied Arts Publishers, 1973
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Mel Horst (Photographs) Ilustrador. stapled journal, binding tight and square, text clean and unmarked second Printing 1974.
Publicado por Applied Arts, Witmer, PA, 1963
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Color pictorial wraps. Booklet. 5th ptg.: Nov. 1966. 42 pp., illus. w/ photographs. Slight handling wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Applied Arts Publishers, Lebanon, Pa., 1959
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Stapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good Minus. B009RIOYQ2 Creases & some wear to cover. Heavily photographed look at the lives of the AMish people. Topics include: Where are the Amish?; Worship; Horse-and-Buggy; In the Garden Spot; Tobacco Paradox; Barn Raising; Amish Education; Home and Kitchen; At Play; Public Sales; Off to Market; The Amish Funeral. Book.
Publicado por Applied Arts Publishers, 1973
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Mel Horst (Photographs) Ilustrador. stapled journal, binding tight and square, text clean and unmarked fifth Printing 1978.
Publicado por Applied Arts, c.1963, 1963
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Very Good, Applied Arts, Witmer, Pa. c.1963, 8-1/2"x11" stapled wraps, 42pp. VG $.
Publicado por Applied Arts Publishers, Lebanon, PA, 1973
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. Mel Horst Ilustrador. Second Printing. 5th ptg.: 1978. Stiff pictorial wraps. 32 pp., illus. w/ b&w photos. Slight handling wear, virtually as issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Applied Arts Publishers, 1974
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Publicado por Applied Arts Publishers, 1972
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Publicado por Applied Arts Publishers January 1974, 1974
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Publicado por Applied Arts Publishers, 1985, 1985
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine Fine magazine profusely illustrated. Showing everyone at work and play.
Publicado por Applied Arts Publishers, Lebanon, PA, 1971
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: very good, wraps (softcover). B&W illustrations Ilustrador. 32pp This booklet seeks to present the early American smiths and ironmasters by showing some of the fruits of their labor.
Publicado por Applied Arts Publishers 1966 2nd ptg, Witmer, PA, 1966
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: good, wraps (softcover). sepia toned illustrations Ilustrador. 42pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,30
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Matthews, Mel Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Applied Arts Pub 1959 New/ Printed 1989. Illustrated in black and white.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,73
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Matthews, Mel Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tidalwave Productions 1/19/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1962404595 ISBN 13: 9781962404594
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,20
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Vincent Price Presents: The Seven Lives of Dr. Phibes. Book.
Publicado por Applied Arts Publishers, Lebanon, PA, 1973
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 43 page, pictorial story of the Amish people. Bottom right corner has been creased. Book.