Smith lyman b (35 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: GPO, Washington 1953

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 5,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: VG. 14pp extract, bibliography, illustrated with 2 plates, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Annual Report Of The Board Of Regents Of The Smithsonian Institution For The Year Ended June 30 1952. The author was with the Department of Botany, U.S. National Museum. The discovery of bromeliad malaria, bromel

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Bromeliad Society 1984

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1984 Octavo, , PP.51-94, Volume X X X I V, Number 2, March April 1984. B & W And Color Photos (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Bromeliad Society 1984

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1984 Octavo, PP.45, Volume X X X I V, Number 1, January February 1984. B & W And Color Photos (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Bromeliad Society 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1979 Octavo, Staplebound, PP.194-240, A Colleague Of Paul Standley And expert ON Bromeliads Volume X X I X, Number 5, Sept.- Oct. 1979. B & W And Color Photos (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vintage, NY 2007

    1400077532 / 9781400077533

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 784 clean, unmarked pages/index. b/w (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Smithsonian Institution Bureau of American Ethnology, Washington DC 1962

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stitched Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Contributions from the US National Herbarium Vol. 35, Parts 3 & 4, pages 215-292, 12 b/w plates,index. Library call letters and stamp on front cover, back cover slightly ink smudged, otherwise Near Fine condition.; Ex-Library; 6 x 9 1/4".

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A.S.Barnes & Co Thomas yoseloff Ltd, USA 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tomasina Catt, Woodbridge, SUFFO, Reino UnidoTomasina Catt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 29,84

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No jacket. Blue board covers with some foxing. 54 pages of text lightly tanned. 32 colour plates. Copy is clean, no marks, and binding firm.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian Institution, Washington, DC 1957

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Tefka, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaTefka

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 30,70

    Envío por EUR 4,74 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good softcover, prior owner stamp & penciled price on title page, sunned spine & toned wraps, no marks. 311 pp. 88 b/w illustrations. See photo, ships same day or next day.

  • Editorial: Johnson County (Indiana) Historical Museum 1973

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBest Books And Antiques

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,91

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1973 First Edition, First Printing cookbook of Johnson County, Indiana. Some slight shelf wear and two spots on the back of the soft vinyl back cover, but otherwise pristine condition. Interior is clean all the way and devoid of any writing or markings. The Johnson County

  • Editorial: Committee of Public Worship of the Diocese of Fredericton, New Brunswick, Fredericton 1972

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Augustine Funnell Books, Fredericton, NB, CanadaAugustine Funnell Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 21,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stiff Card Wraps. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Booklet. 22 pages. A bit of smudging, faint soil, a bit of corner wear. Uncommon. Size: Small octavo. Book.

  • Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Single issue. Stapled wrappers. [15]pp. Wrappers lightly age-toned, near fine. Contributions by Herbert C. Barrows, Jr., William R. Steinhoff, Edwin M. Mosley, Richard B. Vowles, Eleanor M. Sickels, Daniel N. Dwyer, Vincent Freimarck, Lyman A. Cotten, and Ray Smith. Cummings' poetry featured are

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1955. Botany, Journals. Smithsonian Miscellaneous Collections. Volume 126, Number 1 pages 1-290, good ex-library paperback, gift dedication on title page.

  • Editorial: Washington : Smithsonian Inst. 1957

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , AlemaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,00

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: gut. V, 311 S., Abb., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden. Sprache: Englisch.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2024

    1334900302 / 9781334900303

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,73

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book analyzes the origins and contents of the Auburn Declaration, a theological statement issued by a faction within the Presbyterian Church in 1837 that triggered the formal division of the church into Old and New School factions. The author offers a detailed origin narrative and

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2024

    024338081X / 9780243380817

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a thorough examination of the history and evolution of Indian policy between the United States and Native American tribes. The author examines the legal and political framework for the relationship between the two sides and discusses the impact of westward expansion, assim

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2024

    0243380844 / 9780243380848

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This anthology collects and presents the groundbreaking philosophical work of George Berkeley, an 18th-century Irish philosopher whose ideas continue to impact our understanding of reality today. The book includes a wide range of Berkeley's writings, from his early works on vision to h

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A.S. Barnes & Company 1969

    0498068870 / 9780498068874

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Reino UnidoGareth Roberts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 59,65

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. ex-library hardback with dust jacket, usual library stamps/markings. Published 1969 by A.S. Barnes & Co., Inc., Cranbury, NJ. The Bromeliads - Jewels of the Tropics, Paintings by Margaret Mee and text by Lyman B. Smith. Some wear/creasing to DJ otherwise a good, clean

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The New York Botanical Garden Press 1974

    0893273031 / 9780893273033

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks on the Boulevard

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 86,76

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First. Owner name to inner cover. Binding tight and straight, inner pages clean and unmarked.; Bromeliaceae; 6.5 X 1.25 X 9.75 inches; 660 pages.

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , HolandaAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,50

    Envío por EUR 28,27 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Baltomore, 1977. VII,290 pp. 128 figs. Softcover, cover plasticized & browned, front loose, (Smithsonian Miscellan eous Collections. Vol. 126 No. 1- Publication 4184 Vol. 126 - Nr.1).Unabridged and unaltered reprint of the 1955 edition.

  • Editorial: Smithsonian Institution, The United States National Herbarium, City of Washington 1986

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaBurke's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 62,25

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked copy in very good condition. Light wear around cover edges and a little soiling. book store sticker on title page. 584 pgs. Book.

  • Editorial: Organization for Flora Neotropica By Hafner Publishing Company, N Y 1977

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPistil Books Online, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 66,51

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Pages 663 - 1492. Previous owner's attractive bookplate. Black and white line drawings and photos.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 36. A perfect gift

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , HolandaAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 27,50

    Envío por EUR 28,27 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Washington, 1955. VII,290 pp. 128 figs. Softcover. (Smithsonian Miscellaneous Collections. Vol. 126 No. 1- Publication 4184 Vol. 126 - Nr.1).

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 66,74

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1986. Botany, Journals. Smithsonian Contributions to Botany, number 60. good+ paperback/monograph with small cut out along top edge of front cover 584p.

  • Editorial: Smithsonian Institution, Annual Report, Washington 1952

    Librería: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, ItaliaBergoglio Libri d'Epoca

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 67,00 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    In 8° 14 pages with 2 plates, 2 figures and 1 table. Excerpt with paper covers. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.

  • Editorial: A. S. Barnes And Company

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 200,21

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket (c). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1969 Quarto, , PP.54 Plus 32 Color Plate Paintings, After Mee s Difficult Struggle To Prepare these Paintings For The The Flora Brasilica By F. C. Hoehne, No Money Existed To Include Them In The Book. This Format Was Published By Barnes; This Book Is From The Personal Wo

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: For Organization for Flora Neotropica by Hafner Press., New York 1974

    Librería: Marrins Bookshop, Folkestone, KENT, Reino UnidoMarrins Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 101,46

    Envío por EUR 29,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Large 8vo. 7 x 10 inches. [ii} + 658 + [2] pp. In buff card wrapper. Spine water stained and chipped at tail. Other extremities a little worn and some edge stains but a very good clean interior. Illustrated by 212 text figures and by tables in text. Decorated by map vignette on title page. A study of the flora of central and sou

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , HolandaAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 192,50

    Envío por EUR 28,27 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    N.Y., 1977. 663-1492 pp. 467 ills. Plasticized softcover. (Flora Neotropica Monograph 14 - 2).

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , HolandaAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 220,00

    Envío por EUR 28,27 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    London, 1974-77. 2 vols. 1492 pp. 467 ills. Soft cover. (Flora Neotropica Monograph no. 14).

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,64

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l