EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. General shelfwear to the cover and page edges. Some tanning to the pages and page edges.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Viking, 1965
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Viking Press, New York, 1932
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Pale green cloth mild stain on edge cover. 167pp.
Publicado por Armed Services Editions. New York: Editions For The Armed Services.
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. oblong. G-189 very good -fine, paperback,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Kamongo (Homer W. Smith, 1949 Hardcover) Dust Jacket Viking Press. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Topic: Literature. Binding: Hardcover. Author: Homer W. Smith. Subject: Literature & Fiction. Language: English. Publisher: Viking Press. Special Attributes: Dust Jacket.
Publicado por The Viking Press, New York, 1932
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1932, 167pp, sun fading to spine & top edges of covers, top corners slightly bumped, owner's name to fep, no dj, contents clean.
Publicado por Ciba
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press, United Kingdom, 1962
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, 151pp.
Publicado por Viking Press, 1956
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. ----------Paperback, 7 3/4" tall, with blue mix paper covers, large white lettering. 151 pages.VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean text, solid book.
Publicado por University Extension Division
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Viking Press, New York, 1932
Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 167 pages. Spine faded, stains on front cover. Text very good+.
Publicado por Ciba Pharmaceutical, Summit, N. J., 1959
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 304 pages. Covers slightly discolored. Corners rubbed. Size: 4 x 7 Inches.
Publicado por Viking Press, 1932
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Lt. green emb. cl., edges and backstr. yellowed. 167pp.
Publicado por Bull Bingham Oceanogr Collection, Peabody Museum Nat Hist, Yale Univ, New Haven, CT, 1937
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Vol 6, No 1, pp. 1-41, Illus, Orig Tan Paperback, 3- ring binder holes, ex lib perfs title page else Fine (uncut pages).
Publicado por Little Brown, 1952
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Black cover with bright silver lettering on spine shows only light edge wear. Previous owner name inside front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por NY, Armed Services Editions, n.d. (1944, 1944
Librería: James M. Dourgarian, Bookman ABAA, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNY, Armed Services Editions, n.d. (1944), first edition thus, wrappers. Softcover. No. G-189, with an Afterword on the book by Alexander Woollcott, issued by the Council on Books in Wartime, designed to fit the pocket of a World War II American GI. Very good minus.
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. New York, 1956; blue paper covers; white title; front cover creased; edges and corners scuffed; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; top corners of several pages creased; notation on rear end paper; Interior is clean and unmarked; 151 pages.
Publicado por Universal Library (Grosset and Dunlap), 1956
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Good softcover, pages brittle.
Publicado por Viking Press, 1932
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Collectable, good. 1st printing. Blue green hardcover without dust jacket, 1932, Viking Press. Cover quite faded, somewhat foxed, interior like new. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Publicado por A Doubleday Anchor Book, 1961
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by A Mentor Book, 1961. 12mo. Paperback. Code of N10 on cover and spine. Book is very good with light toning on page ends and previous owner's name on half title page. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Hastings House, Boston, 1952
Librería: Umpqua Books, Roseburg, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Wear and Tear around the Edges // Pages Crisp and Clear // Dust cover is worn -- Forward by Albert Einstein.
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Grosset and Dunlap 1957 8vo. 501 pages. heavy rubbing to wraps. binding secure.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. CIBA Pharmaceutical Products 1959 304 pages. age toning to wraps. binding tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Natural History Library, New York, 1961
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Worn. Natural History Library Edition. Pages are browned, with marks. Cover is worn. Content is still quite intact.
Publicado por Little Brown
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por NY, Armed Services Editions, n.d. (1944, 1944
Librería: James M. Dourgarian, Bookman ABAA, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNY, Armed Services Editions, n.d. (1944), first edition thus, wrappers. Softcover. No. G-189, with an Afterword on the book by Alexander Woollcott, issued by the Council on Books in Wartime, designed to fit the pocket of a World War II American GI. Very good.
Publicado por Little Brown
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Viking Press, The Viking Press, 1932
Librería: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Kamongo by Homer W. Smith. New York: The Viking Press, 1932. 167pp. Language: English. Note: Green boards with gold type. Deckled edge. No dustjacket. Note: Spine have some minor stains. Boards have some fading along edges and spine. A bit of soiling on rear end paper. Hinges, binding excellent. Pages clean and unmarked. No bent or creased pages.