Smith henry holmes (59 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of New Mexico Pr 1990

    0915478080 / 9780915478088

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Jerry Shepard, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Shepard

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,57

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Stiff illustrated wraps with red front titling and white spine black titling. Unmarked. Appears unread. Numerous photographic illustrations. 64 pp. Square and tight. Near fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Center for Creative Photography 1986

    0938262084 / 9780938262084

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMoe's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very good. No jacket. Very light shelf wear. Cover and inside pages are clean and unmarked.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Galleries of the Claremont Colleges, Pomona, CA 1990

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRandall's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Galleries of the Claremont Colleges, Pomona, CA, 1990. Softcover, 64 pp. An exhibition of photographs by artist, designer, architect and Bauhaus professor László Moholy-Nagy (1895-1948), whose career was dedicated to advancing Modernism in the arts. This show was also seen in San Francisco and N

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of New Mexico Press 1990

    0915478080 / 9780915478088

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: tim hildebrand books, Janesville, WI, Estados Unidos de Americatim hildebrand books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,36

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. Galleries of the Claremont Colleges, Pomona College, Scripps College. New book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Arizona, Tucson 1983

    0938262106 / 9780938262107

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 24,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. 1st. Bound in the publisher's original white cloth covered boards, spine and cover stamped in red gilt.

  • Editorial: Center for Creative Photography University of Arizona 1986

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, 170 pages, good condition; heavy crease / bend at bottom edge of book; no internal marks.

  • Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1943

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good. Vol. XXXI, No. 4. Pulp magazine. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover by Timmins for "The World is Mine" (novelette) by Lewis Padgett [Henry Kuttner]. Includes "Calling the Empress" (novelette) by George O. Smith; "Pelagic Spark" by Anthony Boucher; "Competition" by E. Mayne Hull; "Whom the

  • Editorial: Coo Press Ltd, London 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. April 1976. Features portfolios of images by photographers Henry Holmes Smith, Clarence H. White and Wilhelm Schurmann. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers with some wear to the base of the spine and other minor wear.

  • Editorial: University of Arizona: Center for Creative Photography. 1983

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKULTURAs books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,47

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Stapled bound cardstock covers, bright and square, sun fade to edges. Book is firm in binding, 40 pages. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 40 pages.

  • Editorial: Center For Creative Photography, University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ 1983

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 40 pages. Brief preface by Terence R. Pitts. Essay by Susan E. Cohen. A very near fine copy in stapled wrappers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ctr for Creative Photography, Tucson, AZ 1986

    0938262106 / 9780938262107

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 169 pp., Edited by James Enyeart & Nancy Solomon. Illus. with photos (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: San Francisco Museum of Art 1975

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadou Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,87

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover, 32 pgs. 9 x 12 in. Includes essay, 15 b&w images. Some corner/edge wear to spine.

  • Editorial: Aperture 1960

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaW. Lamm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,76

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tight and clean. Solid binding. Bumps to top right corner, otherwise in Very Good condition. No inscriptions. Not ex-library. ; Edited by Minor White. Portfolio of Gerry Sharpe's photographs. With contributions by Barbara Morgan, Henry Holmes Smith and Paul Caponigro. ; 8vo.

  • Editorial: Friends of Photography 1977

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America246 Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. UNTITLED 12 Albert Renger Patsch 1897-1966 is the catalog for his exhibition at the Friends of Photography gallery. Text by James Enyeart, Henry Holmes Smith and Patsch. Unpaginated. Black and white reproductions. Paper with stiff cover. 8 3/8" x 11". Very good condition.

  • Editorial: Howard Greenberg Gallery 1992

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: City Lights Bookstore, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCity Lights Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    PAPERBACK. Condición: Good. Howard Greenberg Gallery. PAPERBACK. 1992. HHSRETRO-01 :Sunned/soiled wrappers, with some creases. Sunned edges. From the personal collection of poet/publisher/photographer, Jonathan Williams (1929-2008) at Skywinding Farm, Scaly Mountain, North Carolina. 32pp. . Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MORGAN & MORGAN PUB., NY 1975

    0871000830 / 9780871000835

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGian Luigi Fine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,26

    Envío por EUR 8,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    PAPERBACK. Condición: VG. 1ST.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Howard Greenberg Gallery 1992

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource for Art and Music Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 4,71 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 32 pp., ill., 4to. Top fore-edge corner bumped/light scuffing to edges of wraps, else Fine. ; Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.

  • Editorial: Center For Creative Photography, University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ 1977

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 32 pages. A collection of various essays by Henry Holmes Smith. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers with some very minute wear.

  • Editorial: Center For Creative Photography, University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 36 pages. Center For Creative Photography Number 10, October 1979. Features an essay by Henry Holmes Smith. Includes, with the cover, 11 black and white images along with captions by Laughlin along with a bibliography. Also includes, with the cover, 8 early photographs by Ralph Gibson. A

  • Editorial: Henry Ford

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Later reprint, ca. 1980. (Readers, Primers, Juvenile Literature) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Editorial: The Friends of Photography 1977

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRandall's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. The Friends of Photography, Carmel & San Francisco, 1977. Softcover, 64 pp. Work by German photographer Albert Renger-Patzsch (1897-1966). Very good with small stains on wraps.

  • Editorial: George Eastman House

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 24,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: George Eastman House

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 24,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: NY: Howard Greenberg Gallery 1992

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, 32 pages, very good condition; a few light scuffs to covers; no internal marks.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan & Morgan, Dobbs Ferry, New York 1975

    0871000830 / 9780871000835

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ulysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaUlysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in Very Good condition in a very good dust jacket, square 4to, unpaginated ( [xiv]107 plates,[7] ). White textured cloth with titles in silver, salmon-colored end-papers and text pages, 107 black-and-white plates from photographs. Ligh

  • Editorial: Columbus Museum of Art 1978

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMoroccobound Fine Books, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,96 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 72 pp. Softcover, staple-bound. Light edge-wear.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 48,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Fine condition faux red leather boards with elaborately illustrated gold front cover perimeter and spine decorations, gold front cover lettering, and gold spine lettering over a black block border. Includes Editor's Comment and Acknowledgments. Major chapter headings are as follows: Wisdom; Benjamin F

  • Editorial: Howard Greenberg Gallery, New York 1992

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 32 pages. An exhibition catalog for a show that ran March 5 thru April 18, 1992. Includes a selection of Smith's color and black and white photographs. A fine copy in illustrated wrappers. A very fresh copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan & Morgan, Inc 1975

    0871000830 / 9780871000835

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMoe's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard cover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. Inscribed by Welpott on half-title page. Great condition. Jacket and cover boards have some wear along edges, with a small tear on bottom edge of jacket, but binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan & Morgan 1975

    0871000830 / 9780871000835

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrca Knowledge Systems, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 45,35

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Signed by the author on the half title page: July 18. 1978 with Love, Judy Dater. Lightly read if read at all. No other markings in book. Binding is fine. DJ with 1/2" tear at top front spine edge. 107pp.