Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company (edition 3rd ed.), 2014
ISBN 10: 039392369X ISBN 13: 9780393923698
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3rd ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 039392369X ISBN 13: 9780393923698
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0393923703 ISBN 13: 9780393923704
Librería: A Team Books, Conway, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0393923703 ISBN 13: 9780393923704
Librería: A Team Books, Conway, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company (edition 3rd ed.), 2014
ISBN 10: 039392369X ISBN 13: 9780393923698
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 3rd ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0393923703 ISBN 13: 9780393923704
Librería: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book shows noticeable wear from use. May include writing, highlighting, or other markings, but not excessive. Cover or edges may have visible wear. The book remains complete and fully readable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 039392369X ISBN 13: 9780393923698
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 039392369X ISBN 13: 9780393923698
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 039392369X ISBN 13: 9780393923698
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 039392369X ISBN 13: 9780393923698
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 039392369X ISBN 13: 9780393923698
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 039392369X ISBN 13: 9780393923698
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 039392369X ISBN 13: 9780393923698
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0393923703 ISBN 13: 9780393923704
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company (edition 3rd ed.), 2014
ISBN 10: 0393923703 ISBN 13: 9780393923704
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3rd ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company (edition 3rd ed.), 2014
ISBN 10: 0393923703 ISBN 13: 9780393923704
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 3rd ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 039392369X ISBN 13: 9780393923698
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 039392369X ISBN 13: 9780393923698
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0393923703 ISBN 13: 9780393923704
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company (edition 3rd ed.), 2014
ISBN 10: 0393923703 ISBN 13: 9780393923704
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 3rd ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0393923703 ISBN 13: 9780393923704
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0393923703 ISBN 13: 9780393923704
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1882
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. Henry Sandham and Hopkinson Smith Ilustrador. 11pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 12 drawings, minor water-staining noted at edges, rust noted from staples, salvaged from a damaged issue of Century Magazine, Volume XXIV, No. 6, October, 1882. Quebec, Canada. Illustrations include a view of Quebec from the river, the Hope Gate, a memory of Quebec, Breakneck Stairs at Champlain Street, the Citadel, London Coffee-House Inn, a caleche, under Cape Diamond, Prescott Gate, the Custom-House, New St. John's Gate, and Old St. John's Gate. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 039392369X ISBN 13: 9780393923698
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0393923703 ISBN 13: 9780393923704
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mysterious Press, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0892969156 ISBN 13: 9780892969159
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First trade paper edition, first printing of the 1986 Mystery Writers of America's Anthology. Featuring stories by Julie Smith, Gregory McDonald, Henry Slesar, Stanley Ellin, Jeffrey Bush and more. Slight bump to tips. Tiny stain to rear cover. In Very Good Condition.
Librería: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice book with light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1936
Librería: Marks Vintage Literature, Evansville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The front and back covers are as new, with some very light rubbing on the corners. The spine is as new, with some light rubbing on the edges, top and bottom. The pages are white, tight, and intact. There is a signature on the inner cover page, and a lot of writing on the back couple of blank pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0393923703 ISBN 13: 9780393923704
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!