Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Smith, E. Boyd Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canterbury Classics (edition Illustrated), 2018
ISBN 10: 1684122899 ISBN 13: 9781684122899
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Smith, E. Boyd Ilustrador. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Printers Row Publishing Group, 2018
ISBN 10: 1684122899 ISBN 13: 9781684122899
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Smith, E. Boyd Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Used. Smith, E. Boyd Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742519902 ISBN 13: 9780742519909
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Great used condition. name written inside front coverOver 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Smith, E. Boyd Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Smith, E. Boyd Ilustrador. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,57
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Smith, E. Boyd Ilustrador.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Smith, E. Boyd Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canterbury Classics 4/10/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1684122899 ISBN 13: 9781684122899
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Smith, E. Boyd Ilustrador. The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin and Other Writings. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Smith, E. Boyd Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Smith, E. Boyd Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Smith, E. Boyd Ilustrador. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canterbury Classics, US, 2018
ISBN 10: 1684122899 ISBN 13: 9781684122899
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,73
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Smith, E. Boyd Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Smith, E. Boyd Ilustrador.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canterbury Classics, San Diego, 2018
ISBN 10: 1684122899 ISBN 13: 9781684122899
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Smith, E. Boyd Ilustrador. Paperback. Explore the memoirs of one of the most inventive Americans in history.A fascinating and unconventionally educated man, Benjamin Franklin impartsin his own wordswisdom and remarkable life lessons on the art of living with great personal integrity. Taken from John Bigelows carefully researched 1868 publication that was transcribed directly from the original manuscript, this copy is sure to be a treasured part of any home library. Franklins autobiography and significant papers are still in great demand globally, and describe the interesting, varied, and unusual life of one of the most amazing Founding Fathers of the United States. Explore the memoirs of one of the most inventive Americans in history. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books Inc./A Time Warner Company, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0446517410 ISBN 13: 9780446517416
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Giorgetta Bell McRee Ilustrador. 1st Printing: Jan. 1994. 218 pp. Solidly bound copy with crisp pages save for minimal highlighter markings throughout text.
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Smith, E.Boyd Ilustrador. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Co. Inc. New York: 1954, 449 pages., 1954
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardcover. Good reading copy in worn dust jacket. Contents clean, binding strong.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canterbury Classics, US, 2018
ISBN 10: 1684122899 ISBN 13: 9781684122899
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Smith, E. Boyd Ilustrador.
Publicado por McGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY, INC., NEW YORK, 1954
Librería: dC&A Books, Crockett, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 449 Pp. COPYRIGHT 1954. BOOK DESCRIPTION: RUST CLOTH HARDBOUND, GILT SILVER STAMPED/EMBOSSED TITLE ON SPINE COVER, CHARTS, DIAGRAMS AND BLACK/WHITE ILLUSTRATIONS. DIMENSIONS: 9 1/8" x 6 1/4" x 1 1/4." CONDITION: VERY GOOD; GENTLY SUNNED/BUMPED/RUBBED SPINE CROWN/HEEL, EXPOSED INNER BOARD AT CORNER TIPS, STRONG SPINE, BRIGHT AND CLEAN TEXT.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0817314636 ISBN 13: 9780817314637
Librería: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust jacket has minimal wear. Mild foxing on top edges of pages. Pages are clean and unmarked. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Publicado por Cokesbury Press,, 1928
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Good, Cokesbury Press, 1928, smaller 8vo., cloth, 274pp., foxed foredges, pencilled, G $.
Publicado por General Society of Mayflower Descendants, Plymouth, Massachusetts, 2015
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Address label on back of wrappers, which have very light handling wear. ; Contents: Baker, A "Touch of Purple." Arthaud, The Perez and Sarah (Curtis) Smith family of Orleans and Lamoille Counties, Vermont: a Billington line. MacGunnigle, From fifty to ten million: a sample of the families on the Mayflower. Arthaud, The family of Jacob and Salome L. (Sprout) Sampson, descendants of Henry Samson. Williams, Pilgrim home. Smith, The first Pacific Coast celebration of the landing of the Pilgrims. Baker, Pilgrims, angels, and Plymouth's Burial Hill. News of the Society's activities. 8.5" (23.5 cm) tall; 94 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Advantage Publishers Group, 2018
ISBN 10: 1684122899 ISBN 13: 9781684122899
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Smith, E. Boyd Ilustrador. pp. 384.