Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macfadden-Bartell Corp, New York, 1963
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # 50-170 of this collection of 11 fantasy / horror short stories written by Charles Dickins, H H Munro and more. Moderate reading creases near spine. Light creases through front and rear cover. Sticker scar on rear cover. Light edgewear. Age toning to the pages. In Good Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Us-Mexican Studies, 1750
ISBN 10: 1878367471 ISBN 13: 9781878367471
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ex library. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Light toning to page ends. DJ with some edge wear, small tears and toning to spine.
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed. Softcover book is in excellent condition. Clean throughout (no highlighting or other markings) with strong binding, little to no visible wear. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Heritage Publishing Co., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1978
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover; Pictorial Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. AHbox 04 8¾"x11½"; 112 pages; Hard cover with pictorial cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following: The Tax to End All Taxes (Henry George and the single tax movement) by David Hapgood; The Jeaning of America-and the World (the pants of Levi Strauss) by Carin C. Quinn; The Wounded Generation (an excerpt from Chance and Circumstance: The Draft, the War and the Vietnam Generation) by Lawrence M. Baskir and William A. Strauss; A Heritage Preserved: Out of the Shadow of Ruin (Mt. Auburn neighborhood Cincinnati, Ohio) by T. H. Watkins; Polonia: The Face of Poland in America by W. S. Kuniczak; The Way I See It: The Other Side of the Coin (monetary inflation) by Bruce Catton; The Jump Into Sicilian (excerpt from On to Berlin: Battles of an Airborne Commander, 1943-1945) by James M. Gavin; American Characters: Charles Goodyear by Richard F. Snow; What We Got For What We Gave (American foreign aid) by Gaddis Smith; Columbus La Navidad by Edward T. Stone; Books We Think You'll Like: Autobiography of Values by Charles A. Lindbergh, On Becoming American by Ted Morgan, The Children of Bladensfield by Evelyn D. Ward, The Making of the Wizard of Oz by Aljean Harmetz reviews by Barbara Klaw; Behind the Blackface: Minstrel Men and Minstrel Myths by Robert C. Toll; The Red Hot Republican (Elephant Joe Josephs); Readers Album: Maternal Emulsion (photo of Dr. Parmenas Dyer); Crossword Puzzle: The American Revolution by Eugene T. Maleska; Postscripts: Gunfight at the Xerox Corral (trademarks); Catalpa to the Rescue (The Catalpa rescue of six Irish Fenian prisoners); Okay-Once More from the Top (Star-Spangles Banner, Anacreontic Society); Jenny Afloat'(steamboat Jenny Lind); A Phantom Locomotive(locomotive Texas, Civil War); Nice Work If You Can Get It (John Trumbull, William Short, Thomas Jefferson).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603425284 ISBN 13: 9781603425285
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603425284 ISBN 13: 9781603425285
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,57
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Perry Mason Company, Boston, 1902
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Entire issue, Volume 76, No. 39, September 25, 1902, in original wraps, generally bright and clean, horizontal mailing crease has nearly straightened, issue apparently removed from a bound volume. Includes His Most Critical Case, by Richmond, Johnny's Stamp Act, by Perry, Lost on the Veld (South Africa), by Haggard, with a small portrait of the author, Alice Andrews Surveyor, Part IV, by Thomson, A Sioux Gratitude, by anonymous, How Raymond Learned to be Busy, by Smith, and The Little Apple-Tree (poem), by Dayre.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1971; Cambridge; green illustrated glossy paper dust jacket with white titles; dust jacket contains rubbing and edge wear; corners are bumped; spine contains sun damage and color fading; Interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 540 pages.
Publicado por Galaxy, New York, U.S.A., 1970
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Square and tight. Light wear. Edited by Ejler Jakobsson. Cover art by Gaughan for "The Bridge" by Piers Anthony. Includes "In the Land of Love" (novelette) by George H. Smith; "Of Death What Dreams" (novelette) by Keith Laumer; "The State Vs. Susan Quod" (novelette) by Noel Loomis; "Serum-Sob" by James Bassett; "Tell Me" by Edward Y. Breese; "Histoport 3939" by Mark Power; "The Mallinson Case" by K. H. Hartley; "Private Phone" by Rachel Cosgrove Payes. Feature: "A Page for Tomorrow". Illustrated by Gilbert, Gaughan, and others. Morrow.
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1912
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Green cloth, spine missing, text solid. Science; 15148.
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1912
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Green cloth, brown leather spine, loose, , text solid. Science; 15148.
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1912
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Green cloth, brown leather spine, a bit loose, , text solid. Science; 15148.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2024
ISBN 10: 0700636625 ISBN 13: 9780700636624
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2024
ISBN 10: 0700636625 ISBN 13: 9780700636624
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia Univ Pr, Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0231047088 ISBN 13: 9780231047081
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. first edition book is tight with no markings, small stain on front page edge, dj has some light rubbing with curling/creasing along the edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornerstone Books/ Monthly Review Press, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 034612400X ISBN 13: 9780346124004
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Flying Dutchman (Cover Photo); Edward Smith (Cover Design) Ilustrador. 221 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear and clean text. Creased back cover.
Publicado por The University of Kansas Museum of Natural History, 1975
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Softcover in overall good shape with general wear Binding firm and square, clean throughout.
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, 1977
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good hard cover with some light wear and some small marks to cover. An excellent large reference. This price includes the cost of extra shipping via USPS media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Stackpole Company, Harrisburg, Pa., 1965
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Thrid Edition. Third Edition, Second Printing, July. 1965. No Dust Jacket. Hard Cover Condition: Good. LIght tannish- brown leather-look covers with dark brown letters on spine. Edge wear on corners & nips along bottom edges. Very light beige tanning on edges of pages. Endsheets clean with some very light uneven tanning, otherwise inside 656 clean, bright, tight pages with b/w photos. including index.
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.