Smith e e doc russell eric (25 resultados)

UNIVERSE SCIENCE FICTION - March 1954
Mahaffey, Bea; Palmer, Ray (editors) (Eric Frank Russell; Edward E. Doc Smith; George O. Smith; Jan Smith; H. B. Carl; Chad Oliver; T. P. Caravan; Wilson O Clough; Edward Wellen; Marcia Kamien)
Editorial: Palmer Publications, Chicago 1954
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Digest format. Light rubbing on the corners; no interior markings. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones; interiors by Virgil Finlay; Charles Hornstein; Lawrence; Clem Scalztti; Joseph Eberle; Bureloff; and Michael Becker. This issue contains: The Door by Eric Frank Russell; Lord Tedric…by Edward E. Doc Smith; The Watchers by George O. Smith writing as Jan Smith; A Thousand Angels Can Dance by H. B. Carl; Let Me Live in a House by Chad Oliver; The Soluble Scientist by T. P. Caravan; The Man with the Broken Nose by Wilson O Clough; The Voices by Edward Wellen; and Alien Invasion by Marcia Kamien. Size: 12mo. Robert Gibson Jones; Virgil Finlay; Charles Hornstein; Lawrence; Clem Scalztti; Joseph Eberle; Bureloff; Michael Becker; (ilustrador). Book.
Editorial: palmer publication
- Publicación periódica
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
very good.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: November, Nov. 1941 ("Second Stage Lensman")
Astounding (E. E. "Doc" Smith; Nat Schachner; Malcolm Jameson; E. A. Grosser; John Hawkins; Oliver Saari; Eric Frank Russell; Henry Bott)
Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1941
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good. Vol. XXVIII, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "Second Stage Lensman" (pt. 1 of 4) by Edward E. Smith, Pd.D. Includes "Beyond All Weapons" (novelette) by Nat Schachner; "You Can't Win" by Malcolm Jameson; "Finity" by E. A. Grosser; "Direct Action"…by John Hawkins; "The Door" by Oliver Saari; "Seat of Oblivion" by Eric Frank Russell. Article: "High Vacua" by Henry Bott. Illustrations by Kolliker, Kramer, Orban, Rogers and Schneeman. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Power Per Pound"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Brass Tacks". Tanned; soiled; corner losses to front several pages (see scan); tears at heel with small los to rear cover at same; stains. Book.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: November, Nov. 1941 ("Second Stage Lensman")
Astounding (E. E. "Doc" Smith; Nat Schachner; Malcolm Jameson; E. A. Grosser; John Hawkins; Oliver Saari; Eric Frank Russell; Henry Bott)
Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1941
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. XXVIII, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "Second Stage Lensman" (pt. 1 of 4) by Edward E. Smith, Pd.D. Includes "Beyond All Weapons" (novelette) by Nat Schachner; "You Can't Win" by Malcolm Jameson; "Finity" by E. A. Grosser; "D…irect Action" by John Hawkins; "The Door" by Oliver Saari; "Seat of Oblivion" by Eric Frank Russell. Article: "High Vacua" by Henry Bott. Illustrations by Kolliker, Kramer, Orban, Rogers and Schneeman. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Power Per Pound"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Brass Tacks". Covers glued on at hinges which show wear and small bits missing; 1/2 losses at spine ends; some small cover losses; creasing; other minor flaws. Book.
Editorial: palmer publication
- Publicación periódica
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
almost near fine.
- Publicación periódica
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
very good.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: November, Nov. 1941 ("Second Stage Lensman")
Astounding (E. E. "Doc" Smith; Nat Schachner; Malcolm Jameson; E. A. Grosser; John Hawkins; Oliver Saari; Eric Frank Russell; Henry Bott)
Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1941
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. XXVIII, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "Second Stage Lensman" (pt. 1 of 4) by Edward E. Smith, Pd.D. Includes "Beyond All Weapons" (novelette) by Nat Schachner; "You Can't Win" by Malcolm Jameson; "Finity" by E. A. Grosser; "Direct Ac…tion" by John Hawkins; "The Door" by Oliver Saari; "Seat of Oblivion" by Eric Frank Russell. Article: "High Vacua" by Henry Bott. Illustrations by Kolliker, Kramer, Orban, Rogers and Schneeman. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Power Per Pound"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Brass Tacks". Short tears and small losses at spin e ends; upper front cover foredge corner tears, so corner is nearly off (see scan; it's a fragile thing and may be off soon); creasing; tanning. Book.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: November, Nov. 1941 ("Second Stage Lensman")
Astounding (E. E. "Doc" Smith; Nat Schachner; Malcolm Jameson; E. A. Grosser; John Hawkins; Oliver Saari; Eric Frank Russell; Henry Bott)
Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1941
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. XXVIII, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "Second Stage Lensman" (pt. 1 of 4) by Edward E. Smith, Pd.D. Includes "Beyond All Weapons" (novelette) by Nat Schachner; "You Can't Win" by Malcolm Jameson; "Finity" by E. A. Grosser; "Direct Ac…tion" by John Hawkins; "The Door" by Oliver Saari; "Seat of Oblivion" by Eric Frank Russell. Article: "High Vacua" by Henry Bott. Illustrations by Kolliker, Kramer, Orban, Rogers and Schneeman. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Power Per Pound"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Brass Tacks". Cover scar, about golf-ball sized; content's and following page have small pieces off upper corner. Otherwise pretty nice. Book.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: November, Nov. 1941 ("Second Stage Lensman")
Astounding (E. E. "Doc" Smith; Nat Schachner; Malcolm Jameson; E. A. Grosser; John Hawkins; Oliver Saari; Eric Frank Russell; Henry Bott)
Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1941
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. XXVIII, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "Second Stage Lensman" (pt. 1 of 4) by Edward E. Smith, Pd.D. Includes "Beyond All Weapons" (novelette) by Nat Schachner; "You Can't Win" by Malcolm Jameson; "Finity" by E. A. Grosser; "Direct Ac…tion" by John Hawkins; "The Door" by Oliver Saari; "Seat of Oblivion" by Eric Frank Russell. Article: "High Vacua" by Henry Bott. Illustrations by Kolliker, Kramer, Orban, Rogers and Schneeman. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Power Per Pound"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Brass Tacks". Mild staining at lower rear edge; creasing; lower front foredge corner off. Book.
ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION, 1942 JANUARY, THE INVADERS
l ron hubbard, jack williamson, eric frank russell, e e doc smith, etc
Editorial: street and smith
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,13
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
good , clear taped spine, ageing paper.
ASTOUNDING STORIES PULP MAGAZINE, 1937 DECEMBER
e e doc smith, john russell fearn, eric frank russell, eando binder, etc
Editorial: street and smith
- Publicación periódica
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
very good spine chips, cover creases.
ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION, 1942 JANUARY, THE INVADERS
l ron hubbard, jack williamson, eric frank russell, e e doc smith, etc
Editorial: street and smith
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
very good clear taped spine, creases.
Editorial: Street & Smith Publications, Inc.,, New York: 1941
- Primera edición
Librería: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZephyr Used & Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
4to. 162 pp. Text illustrations by Kolliker, Kramer, Orban, Rogers & Schneeman. Colour-illustrated softcovers, cover art by Hubert Rogers, (uniform light interior toning as usual, a couple minor closed tears, chipping head of spine), Fair copy. First edition of this installment in Astounding Stories considered Campbell's "Golden… Age," and which here features part 1 of E.E. Doc Smith's Second Stage Lensmen Russell's "Seat of Oblivion," and others.
Editorial: street and smith
- Publicación periódica
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 27,59
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
very good + , some rear corner chips.
Editorial: street and smith
- Publicación periódica
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 27,59
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
very good + , small chip bottom left.
ASTOUNDING STORIES PULP MAGAZINE, 1937 DECEMBER
e e doc smith, john russell fearn, eric frank russell, eando binder, etc
Editorial: street and smith
- Publicación periódica
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 39,15
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
almost near fine tiny spine end chips, fold rubbing.
Editorial: street and smith
- Publicación periódica
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,93
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
near fine , upper right corner crease.
ASTOUNDING STORIES PULP MAGAZINE, 1937 DECEMBER
john russell fearn, eric frank russell, eando binder, e e doc smith, etc
Editorial: street and smith
- Publicación periódica
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 41,82
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
very good - fine , many faint creases if you turn it to the light.
Editorial: street and smith
- Publicación periódica
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 47,16
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
near fine.
ASTOUNDING STORIES PULP MAGAZINE, 1937 DECEMBER
e e doc smith, john russell fearn, eric frank russell, eando binder, etc
Editorial: street and smith
- Publicación periódica
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 48,94
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
near fine.
ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION, 1942 JANUARY, THE INVADERS
l ron hubbard, jack williamson, eric frank russell, e e doc smith, etc
Editorial: street and smith
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 53,39
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
almost near fine fold rubbing.
ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION, 1942 JANUARY, THE INVADERS
l ron hubbard, jack williamson, eric frank russell, e e doc smith, etc
Editorial: street and smith
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 56,06
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
near fine.
JOURNEY TO INFINITY
ANTHOLOGY Asimov, Isaac & Leiber, Fritz & Moore, C. L. & Merrill, Judith & Brown, Fredric & Cartmill, Cleve & Williamson, Jack & Russell, Eric Frank & Sturgeon, Theodore & MacDonald, John D. & Chandler, A. Bertram & Smith, E. E. "Doc"
Editorial: Gnome Press 1951
- Primera edición
Librería: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 61,93
Envío por EUR 10,80Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. JOURNEY TO INFINITY, Gnome Press, 1951, first edition, corner tips a bit bumped, else a tight vg+ copy in an attractive pictorial dust-wrapper with some light chipping to the dust-wrapper spine extremities. Contributations by: Asimov, Isaac & Leiber, Fritz & Moore, C. L. & Merrill, Judith & Brown, Fredric & Cartmi…ll, Cleve & Williamson, Jack & Russell, Eric Frank & Sturgeon, Theodore & MacDonald, John D. & Chandler, A. Bertram & Smith, E. E. "Doc".

Editorial: Street & Smith 1941
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Virtual Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirtual Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 212,67
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD; November 1941 issue of Astounding Magazine with stories by Smith, Russell, Jameson and others; beautiful cover by Rogers for "SECOND STAGE LENSMEN" by Smith; crease to top of front cover; inside several pages are starting to tone; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" t…all. Rogers (ilustrador).
SECOND STAGE LENSMEN / THERE SHALL BE DARKNESS / THE SWORD OF RHIANNON
Smith, E. E. "Doc" & Eric Frank Russell, L. Ron Hubbard, John W. Campbell, Jack Williamson, C. L. Moore, Leigh Brackett, Theodore Sturgeon, Malcolm Jameson, et.al.
Editorial: Astounding / Street & Smith 1941
- Primera edición
Librería: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 103,22
Envío por EUR 10,80Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. SECOND STAGE LENSMEN in Astounding SCIENCE FICTION from November 1941 to February, 1942, first edition, four volumes complete, Street & Smith, first edition, some light wear to the spines of the first 2 volumes, (the November 1941 issue with a store stamp on the front cover and a half inch square chip missing from… the lower left corner of the front cover); the 1942 issues, both with the same store stamp on the front covers, somewhat more spine wear then the earlier 2 issues and some soiling to the rear covers. All in all, good to very good copies. The true first appearance in print of this novel. Also contains original contributions by Eric Frank Russell (SEAT OF OBLIVION & MECHANISTRIA), L. Ron Hubbard (THE INVADERS & THE REBELS), John W. Campbell, C. L. Moore (THERE SHALL BE DARKNESS), Leigh Brackett (THE SWORD OF RHIANNON), Jack Williamson (BREAKDOWN), Theodore Sturgeon (MEDUSA), Malcolm Jameson, et.al.