Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centaur Press, New York, NY, USA., 1972
ISBN 10: 0878180079 ISBN 13: 9780878180073
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. VIRGIL FINLAY art! Ilustrador. First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. 120 pages. (Cover price = 75 cents); >> Minor cover rubbing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 6th printing. Publisher: New Directions, New York, 1980. NEAR FINE softcover in illustrated wraps, as issued. Tiny dog-ear'd corners on a few pages, otherwise as new. First Softcover Edition, SIXTH Printing.
Publicado por American Telephone and Telegraph Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1975
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. Pages 971-1178, minor wear and soil. Subjects include A Molded-Plastic Technique for Connecting and Splicing Optical-Fiber Tapes and Cables, Coupled-Mode Theory for Anisotropic Optical Waveguides, Polarization-Independent, Multilayer Dielectrics at Oblique Incidence, A geometric Derivation of Forney's Upper Bound, and Power Spectrum of a Digital, Frequency-Modulation Signal. Size: 8vo. Book.
Librería: Ellis Book Store, Willis, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Slightly loose binding.No obvious writing or highlighting noted. Cover shows moderate shelf wear with edge/corner wear and light creasing/scuffing. Ships next day in a bubble mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Universities Press, Inc., New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 082362370X ISBN 13: 9780823623709
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover with blue cloth over boards, gold lettering on spine. Purple DJ with white text on cover and spine, some spots of discoloration front cover, especially on edge of flap. One small closed tear at bottom of DJ's front cover, one chip, about a centimeter long, a few inches from the tear. No date on title page. Copyright page dated only 1978. xiii + 503 pages. Includes references and index. Black and white photograph of Karl A. Menninger faces title page. Front free endpaper inscribed by editor, "With warmest regards, To K---, Though "our revels [illegible] are ended" with Topeka our friendship continues, Sydney Smith, La Jolla, 1979." Pages clean and bright. Binding neat and tight. Please email us with questions or to request photos. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0393911551 ISBN 13: 9780393911558
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 50,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Third. 3rd Edition, complete in two volumes. Still in original shrinkwrap. Spines are uncreased, bindings tight and sturdy; text clean. Due to the size/weight of this set extra charges will apply for international and/or expedited shipping. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0393911551 ISBN 13: 9780393911558
Librería: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Item is gently used and does not show any significant wear.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 73,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 3rd pap/psc edition. 1418 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 120,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 3rd edition. 1400 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 115,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 3rd combined edition. 2800 pages. 9.50x6.00x3.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 154,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 3rd combined edition. 2800 pages. 9.50x6.00x3.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 039392369X ISBN 13: 9780393923698
Librería: BEST BOOK, Richardson, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 241,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Ship within 24hrs. 100% Satisfaction is Our #1 Goal!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0393923703 ISBN 13: 9780393923704
Librería: BEST BOOK, Richardson, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 241,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Ship within 24hrs. 100% Satisfaction is Our #1 Goal!
Publicado por D. Appleton and Company, 1926
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 670,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Twenty Volume Hardback set. No Dust jackets. 1926 to 1930 dates for all tttwenty volumes. First Printing. Bound in green cloth with gold gilt lettering on spine. Good to Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with with dust soiling to top edge, minor brown stains and spots sprinkled through out the twenty volumes, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. Nice complete set otherwise. Section 1, Shelf 5. No Signature.