Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0674373014 ISBN 13: 9780674373013
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0674373014 ISBN 13: 9780674373013
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0674373014 ISBN 13: 9780674373013
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0674373014 ISBN 13: 9780674373013
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 2. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0674373014 ISBN 13: 9780674373013
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0674373014 ISBN 13: 9780674373013
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0674373014 ISBN 13: 9780674373013
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0674373014 ISBN 13: 9780674373013
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Univ.Press, 1982
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. NEAR FINE hardcover book. No DJ.499 pages including index.Shelf 1064.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0674373014 ISBN 13: 9780674373013
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Very good hardcover, no jacket. Clean text, tight binding!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1986
ISBN 10: 0674373014 ISBN 13: 9780674373013
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Spine slightly faded.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1960
ISBN 10: 0674373006 ISBN 13: 9780674373006
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Spine slightly faded.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0674373014 ISBN 13: 9780674373013
Librería: The Book Lady Bookstore, Savannah, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Near Fine/No DJ. Maroon cloth with gilt lettering on spine, harvard crest on front cover. Remnant of book plate on FFEP (first page).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0674373014 ISBN 13: 9780674373013
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMaroon Cloth. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Printing. xvii, 499 p. [otob: 53].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1925
ISBN 10: 0674373006 ISBN 13: 9780674373006
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Book Good. No dust jacket. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0674373014 ISBN 13: 9780674373013
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. A nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, Connecticut, 1975
ISBN 10: 0819540854 ISBN 13: 9780819540850
Librería: Cobblestones Books, Marblehead, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Joan Bentinck-Smith Ilustrador. First Edition. Light blue cloth with silver lettering on spine and grey, embossed paper covered boards. Very slight fading at top and side edges of boards and minimal cocking to spine. Interior very clean and bright. Jacket is price clipped and shows minor wear at top and bottom edges of spine. Some soiling to back and flap fold. Black and white ship illustrations throughout by Joan Bentinck-Smith. VG+/VG+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1925
ISBN 10: 0674373006 ISBN 13: 9780674373006
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Harvard University Press hardcover. red cloth boards.
Publicado por Harvard Univ., Cambridge, 1986
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj. pp. 225, signed and inscribed by William Bentinck-Smith, previous owner inscription and signature as well. Signed by the Editor.
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1959
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 369 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1953
Librería: RG Vintage Books, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. 1st Edition. First Edition. Stated 1953 on Title Page & Copyright Page. Tight hardcover in very good condition. 8vo. 369pp. Gray cloth boards and backstrip with red lettering & Harvard Veritas shield on the backstrip. Book is clean & very tight. The boards have a little wear & edgewear. The backstrip has some edgewear on the top & bottom. The red lettering & Veritas Shield are very bright. The endpapers have some glue show through. The half-title page & facing page have a few spots of soiling, The title page and all of the leaves are in very good condition with no markings or other flaws. Ships within 24 hours. Scans available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1957
Librería: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The Harvard Book: Selections from Three Centuries edited by William Bentinck Smith; Published by Harvard University Press, 1957. A Harvard Prize Book, three-quarter brick red leather binding with matching cloth, top edge gilt, ribbed spine with gilt titles and decorations. Prize sheet details complete. Offered by Harvard Club of Boston. "very good condition, light wear, clean and tight" BX20.
Publicado por Haskell House Publishers, 1968
Librería: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Bookplate on front end paper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0674373014 ISBN 13: 9780674373013
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Excellent, unread, like-new condition. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind.Ships well-packed in a box.
Publicado por Harvard University, 1986
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Green hardbound without jacket. No markings noted; gentle wear, aging.
Publicado por Harvard University Press
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 8th Printing. 369 pages, 3/4 red leather bound with gilt title and decoration. Very clean and tight copy.
Publicado por Harvard College Library, 1980
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 28 p., illustrated. Size: 7 3/4 x 6 inches. [m r ; b 723].