EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Island in My Pocket. Book.
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Paleis voor Schone Kunsten, 1977. 317 pp., 1977
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Rug iets verkleurd / gekreukt en met kleine reparatie, paar lichte gebruikssporen, nog een goed exemplaar. Inhoud zeer goed. Tekst in het Nederlands. Please see description or ask for photos.
EUR 16,62
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 21,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 18,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Europalia 73, London, UK, 1973
Librería: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 4 to, unpaginated. five page preface by Durrell. Clean, glossy black covers with bright pink illustrations. title in white. Binding sound, no names or internal markings. all edges show wear, surfaces undamaged. This is a catalog of the ICC Antwerp (6th October to 4th November 1973) and Brussels (1st December 1973 to 26th January 1974) exhibitions. Each author is described along with notes about his/her exhibited work.
Publicado por o.O. (o.V) (= Erste Ausgabe), 1977
Librería: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1. Auflage. 4°, illustrierte Originalbroschur ( Paperback) 64 S., durchgehend Abbildungen LIEFErUNG ALS DHL-BRIEFSENDUNG/PAKET MIT BEILIEGENDER RECHNUNG - leicht angerändert, papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Publicado por Brussel : Paleis voor Schone Kunsten/Hall, 1975
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, illustraties in z/w, 4to. Ten gelegenheid van 25 jaar Conferentie der Nederlandse Letteren.
Publicado por Editions Les Oeuvres Représentatives. 1929., 1929
Librería: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. 291 pages. Rousseurs.
Publicado por Brussel: Robert De Smet, 1973
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 175 pages. Subjects; Gold. Silver. Museum Expositions -1973. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Europalia 73/ National Book League, NP, 1973
Librería: Primrose Hill Books BA, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. First edition. Cover lightly worn; chipped along edges.
Publicado por Musee Royaux d'Art et d'Histoire, Bruxelles, 1980
Librería: Wadard Books PBFA, Farningham, KENT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Exhibition catalogue of early Italian art. 256pp very well illustrated in monochrome. French text. Inscription to title page otherwise very good throughout.
Publicado por Les Oeuvres Représentatives, 1929
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat correct bords frottés couverture tachée rousseurs intérieur propre. in12. 1929. Broché. Cette anthologie publiée en 1929 par Robert de Smet présente et analyse le théâtre romantique français à travers les ?uvres de ses principaux représentants : Victor Hugo Alexandre Dumas Alfred de Vigny et Alfred de Musset. L'ouvrage comprend un florilège de textes de ces auteurs et s'inscrit dans la collection "Le XIXe siècle" des éditions Les Oeuvres Représentatives. Fair.
Publicado por Brussel: Robert De Smet, 1973
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 175 pages. Subjects; Gold. Silver. Museum Expositions -1973. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por La Procure, Namur, 1987
Librería: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgica
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture Souple illustrée. Condición: Bon. recouvert d'un film adhésif transparent.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Brüssel, Palais des Beaux-Arts,, 1980
Librería: Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito340 Seiten, Katalog zur Ausstellung bom 18 September - 18 November 1980 im Palais des Beaux-Arts in Brüssel. Europalia 80 Belgique. Mit vielen Beiträgen verschiedener Autorinnen und Autoren, zahlreichen, selten farbigen Abbildungen sowie mit Bibliografie. In französischer Sprache. Die Kanten etwas beschabt, sonst ordentliches und sauberes Exemplar Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1368 Original-Broschur, 21x28cm, Zustand: 3.
Publicado por La procure - Namur, 1986
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état couverture frottée intérieur propre. in8. 1986. Broché. Good.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Bruxelles : Palais des Beaux-Arts, 1977
ISBN 10: 3775701184 ISBN 13: 9783775701181
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 33,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. 317 S. Knick im Rückendeckel. Text FRANZÖSISCH. - Art Nouveau et Jugendstil par Sigrid Barten -- L'Allemagne et le mouvement des Arts and Crafts par Hanno-Walter Kruft -- Henry van de Velde et l'Allemagne par Brigitte Tietzel-Hellerforth -- CATALOGUE L'architecture par Tilmann Buddensieg -- Le meuble par Peter Märker -- La tapisserie par Gabriele Howaldt -- La peinture par Gerhard Bott -- Le vitrail par Suzanne Béeh-Lustenberger -- La sculpture par Dirk Kocks -- L'argenterie par Carl-Wolfgang Schümann -- Le bijou par Ulrike von Hase-Schmundt -- L'étain par Eckard Wagner -- La porcelaine par Erich Köllmann -- La céramique par Bernd Hakenjos -- Le verre par Helga Hilschenz -- La gravure par Ludwig Hollweck -- L'affiche par Christina Thon. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Mit zahlr. Abb. Originalbroschur.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 128,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 135,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Brussel, Paleis voor Schone Kunsten, 1980
Librería: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, Alemania
EUR 15,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 340 Seiten 28 cm x 21,5 cm, in niederländischer Sprache, äußere Gebrauchsspuren, Buchrücken etwas eingerissen, innen sauber und ordentlich W20 Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1230.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 123,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 135,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, US, 2026
ISBN 10: 166694775X ISBN 13: 9781666947755
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 156,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Ubiquitous environmental pollution and how we regulate it is now a more critical issue than ever. A Regulatory Framework to Remediate the Planet: Strategies, Outcomes and Implications develops an optimal regulatory strategy to minimize human-generated environmental harms by the generation of multi-media pollution and postulates a means to use this strategy "in reverse" to restore Nature's ecosystems. The strategy first includes reforming key aspects of the Clean Air Act, using the core strategy to likewise regulate the generation of solid waste pollution, and facilitate the transition to a circular economy. The author shows that this core strategy will holistically regulate the generation of multi-media environmental pollution, i.e., air, water, onsite generated waste, and solid waste pollution. He further argues that these outcomes are only possible through the intelligent use of rigorous, limit-based regulation, employing the proper blend of command-and-control and market-based instruments, rooted in an underlying structure that can be applied as a regulatory strategy across all environmental media.
Publicado por Gand, Maison d'Edition I. Vanderpoorten, 1923., 1923
Librería: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito15 x 24, 85 pp., quelques illustrations en couleurs (contrecollées), broché, bon état (pages de garde et grandes marges roussies). N° 107 sur 350 exemplaires numérotés sur papier d'Arches; illustrations de Ch. Van Belle; ornementation de V. Stuyvaert.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO30309782: 1929. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Mors fendus, Quelques rousseurs. 290 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.