Small c g (45 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,54
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaMahler Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,98
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear, edge wear, corner wear. Inside pages are clean. ; 208 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Epworth Press, London 1941
- Tapa dura
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Turquoise Cloth. Condición: GOOD (BELOW AVERAGE). No Jacket. Twelfth Impression. faded spine , foxing. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES! AND FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY).Please e-mail for further details. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Black & White & Illustrations + Small Text Illustrations (ilustrador). Not Inscribed or Signed.

Opening and Managing a Law Office: Go Solo, Win Clients, and Be Your Own Boss
CLA, Solo Small Firm Section of; Cuban, Brian; Whelan, Mike; Whittenbury, Beth K.; Lichty, Marshall; Everett, Stephanie; Green, Sabrina L.; Bergman, Nora Riva; Stackhouse, Renee N. G.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 38,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
CHORAL SPEAKING & SPEECH IMPROVEMENT
HEMPHILL, E. IRENE ED; PIDGE, FLORENCE E.;.GORDON, CECELIA F.;SIMPKINS, L.W.; REATH, IDA G.;.HAMEL, WILMA; CLIFFORD, HAROLD; EASTMAN, MILTON C.; OTHERS
Editorial: EDUCATIONAL PUBLISHING CO.;.GRADE TEACHER 1960 verso, Darien, Conn 1960
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Spiral bound. Condición: Good. First Edition. Good Cond, HAS 2 OLD SCHOOL STAMPS.ELSE QUITE NICE ; WHITE TITLES ON GREY stiff PAPER COVERS. Double metal ring binding .binding is quite secure, does not tend to pull pages ; 95pg pages; SONGS SET UP AS POETRY.SEVERAL TO EACH PAGE.MANY POPULAR, FUN & RHYMEY SONG POEMS. Illustrated b…y MANY SMALL Ilustrations in Text (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 1996
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 32 de 160. Libro 32 de 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 30,35
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN…:9780387947297.
Más imágenesBest American Detective Stories Volume One
Cooke, David C. (Editor); Hecht, Ben; Elston, Allan Vaughan; Kirch, James A.; Fay, William; Ellin, Stanley; Child, Charles B.; Small, Sidney Herschel; Fischer, Bruno; Brown, Fredric; Blochman, Lawrence G.; Vickers, Roy
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: T.V. Boardman & Company Limited, London 1953
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino UnidoRaymond Tait
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 23,86
Envío por EUR 25,02Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Paperback Edition. First UK paperback edition. Published in the UK in hard covers by Boardman in 1951. This volume contains some of the stories gathered in Best Detective Stories of the Year 1950 published in the US by Dutton in 1950. The front cover has a small patch of label residu…e and a little surface and edge wear. The rear cover has a one inch crease to the bottom left corner. The spine has reading creasing, edge rubbing and a small chip at the top. The pages are lightly browned but otherwise generally unmarked. First printing. Cover illustration by Denis McLoughlin. McLoughlin, Denis (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: G. Bell & Sons, LTD, London 1949
- Tapa dura
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 29,83
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Dark Blue Cloth. Condición: GOOD (BELOW AVERAGE). No Jacket. Second Edition. .FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Illustrated With Small Drawings (ilustrador). Name Inscribed Jeanne Sale.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,01
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Pharmacology in Midwifery
Donnellan - Fernandez PhD RM RN IBCLC MNg (Women's Health) Grad Cert MID (Pharm) BN, Roslyn; Bazargan RM MSc Medical (Human) Physiology PhD, Maryam; Davison RM RN PG Diploma (Midwifery) MPhil PhD, Clare; Gray PhD Mast Professional Learning PGDE BSC(Hons) Midwifery RM RN SFHEA, Michelle; Small BMedSc MBBS MReproMed GradDipHlthRes PhD, Kirsten
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 62,01
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

Opening and Managing a Law Office: Go Solo, Win Clients, and Be Your Own Boss
CLA, Solo Small Firm Section Of; Cuban, Brian; Whelan, Mike; Whittenbury, Beth K.; Lichty, Marshall; Everett, Stephanie; Green, Sabrina L.; Bergman, Nora Riva; Stackhouse, Renee N. G.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,62
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Pharmacology in Midwifery
Donnellan - Fernandez PhD RM RN IBCLC MNg (Women's Health) Grad Cert MID (Pharm) BN, Roslyn Roslyn Donnellan - Fernandez PhD RM RN IBCLC MNg (Women's Health) Grad Cert MID (Pharm) BN, Maryam Bazargan RM MSc Medical (Human) Physiology PhD, Clare Davison RM RN PG Diploma (Midwifery) MPhil PhD, Michelle Gray PhD Mast Professional Learning PGDE BSC(Hons) Midwifery RM RN SFHEA, Kirsten Small BMedSc MBBS MReproMed GradDipHlthRes PhD,
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 59,03
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New.

Pharmacology in Midwifery
Donnellan - Fernandez PhD RM RN IBCLC MNg (Women's Health) Grad Cert MID (Pharm) BN, Roslyn; Bazargan RM MSc Medical (Human) Physiology PhD, Maryam; Davison RM RN PG Diploma (Midwifery) MPhil PhD, Clare; Gray PhD Mast Professional Learning PGDE BSC(Hons) Midwifery RM RN SFHEA, Michelle; Small BMedSc MBBS MReproMed GradDipHlthRes PhD, Kirsten
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 64,00
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Pharmacology in Midwifery
Donnellan - Fernandez PhD RM RN IBCLC MNg (Women's Health) Grad Cert MID (Pharm) BN, Roslyn; Bazargan RM MSc Medical (Human) Physiology PhD, Maryam; Davison RM RN PG Diploma (Midwifery) MPhil PhD, Clare; Gray PhD Mast Professional Learning PGDE BSC(Hons) Midwifery RM RN SFHEA, Michelle; Small BMedSc MBBS MReproMed GradDipHlthRes PhD, Kirsten
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 87,58
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

Pharmacology in Midwifery
Donnellan - Fernandez PhD RM RN IBCLC MNg (Women's Health) Grad Cert MID (Pharm) BN, Roslyn; Bazargan RM MSc Medical (Human) Physiology PhD, Maryam; Davison RM RN PG Diploma (Midwifery) MPhil PhD, Clare; Gray PhD Mast Professional Learning PGDE BSC(Hons) Midwifery RM RN SFHEA, Michelle; Small BMedSc MBBS MReproMed GradDipHlthRes PhD, Kirsten
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 80,49
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.
DICTIONARY OF GUIDED MISSILES AND SPACE FLIGHT. VOLUME V OF PRINCIPLES OF GUIDED MISSILES DESIGN
MERRILL G., contributing editor BESSERER C.W., EHRICKE K. A., SMALL B.B.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: D. VAN NOSTRAND COMPANY, INC., USA 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranciaHISTOLIB - SPACETATI
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 60,00
Envío por EUR 49,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Couverture rigideToile. Condición: Satisfaisant. Format:19/26 HEAVY BOOKS 1600G EXPECTED POSTAL SURCHARGE. MARKS AND STAMPS EX LIBRARY BOOK. USED JACKETV .
Kalendar & Compost of Shepherds, The from the Original edition published by Guy Marchant in Paris in Year 1493 & copy of that edition of 18th April 1493 was printed on Vellum & specially illuminated for Charles VIII & Translated into English c. 1518,
Foreword edited G. C. Heseltine, blank endpapers Bookplate & small former owner sticker, newly edited for year 1931, illustrated woodcut reproductions from original, Appendix, Glossary, back blank endpaper few creases
Editorial: Peter Davies Covent Garden London 1930
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBluff Park Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 57,85
Envío por EUR 7,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. HBDJ, stated 1st edition, November 1930, DJ some darkening around edges & part of front & spine darkened & several pieces missing mainly top & bottom spine & extremities, white Tweed buckram Cloth Cover lettered on spine with stains around edges & extremities, Int…erior Nice, Tight Clean, 176 pgs, NF/VG-, AS-IS.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: SPRINGER 2007
Serie: Problem Books in Mathematics, Libro 12 de 76. Libro 12 de 76 - Problem Books in Mathematics
- Tapa dura
- Edición internacional
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoUK BOOKS STORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasEdición internacionalCondición: Nuevo
EUR 133,72
Envío por EUR 4,62Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if th…e Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBluff Park Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 209,14
Envío por EUR 7,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. HBDJ ,1984, 1st edition, SECOND PRINTING, Very Good /Very good , BLUE CLOTH hardcover edition TITLED IN BLACK ON SPINE CVR with dust jacket in a mylar protector. The dust jacket flaps WERE PREVIOUSLY glued to the boards. It is an Ex-library edit…ion but the only evidence of it having been one are library stamps on each of the closed page edges and a discard stamp on the back free endpaper. The inside pages are very clean. I found only a few spots on the interior pages and have included 2 photos, This is an NEAR- excellent copy of this extremely rare title. Dust Jacket LITE SCUFF WEAR ,Trys to Stop Threats Against her Friend, a Professional Tennis Player, WHILE ALSDO SEARCHING FOR THE GIRLS FATHER. & Evidence will Prove that he was Wrongly convicted of a Crime. Frame, Paul (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 275,29
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Condición: New. Explains how Hilbert space techniques cross the boundaries into the foundations of probability and statistics. Focuses on the theory of martingales stochastic integration, interpolation and density estimation. Includes a copious amount of problems and examp.

Secrets
Creed, Atlas; Small, AD; Zamorano, Amanda; Merklinger, CL; Gonzalez, Des L; Biesinger, Dirk; Hoffman, Elise; Wibell, Katharine E; Scriven, K; Mossgrove, Megan G
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Más imágenesTell Me a Story : Selected from John Martin's Book [Snoozles and the babies -- The Alphabet man -- The King of all the birds -- The Birds' Christmas tree -- Little brown Ben -- Funny Questions, Silly jokes -- Nonsense for some little folks -- Peter's friends the animals -- The white dove, and Ark story -- Tommy elephant discovers the railroad -- The stranger thing -- How the woodpecker came -- Tommy elephant and the ants -- Mary's little teeth -- Come play -- The lady who smiled -- Seeds and flowers -- Catchy questions can you guess? -- When to get ready -- The Pilgrim fathers -- Our Pilgrim fathers -- The juggling jumbos -- The discontented cat -- Catskin -- The little girl who kissed her elbow -- Riddles 4 U My [Deer] -- When Mozart was a
John Martin's Book ; Rollinson, H WaldoRuby Lind, Eugenie T Finn, Elsie Spicer Eells, Myra Hutchinson Baillie, John Dean, H Bedford Jones, Mary C Scofield, Muriel Sichel, Charles S Pease, Patten Beard, Jeanne Judson, Aspell, Alice Rothschild, Bettie Pollard Ellerbe, Laura Campbell, Emma Miller Bolenius, Lilian Dalton, Gertrude Knevels, Cornelia L Meigs, Florence Scott Bernard, Ariman Edrop, G H Wright, Rose Brooks, Conrad D Bollinger, Marion Taylor, Jesssie P Walls, Kate Meldram Buss, Walter K Putney, Felicia Hemans, Jane Tate, Frances Randolph, Mary Tate, Florence Gerrish, Mary TatMerle Boffinson, Elanore C Hull, Helen W., Anna Small, Mary M Parks, E M McCullough, Charlotte Newell, Miles McCullough, illustrations, O White, Harusy Peake,
Editorial: Platt & Munk, New York, c1932 1932
- Tapa dura
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 60,52
Envío por EUR 14,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. [184] p. : ill. (1 col.) ; 26 cm. "Good stories for mothers to read at bed time "-- Cover ; Stories originally published in John Martin's book, a magazine for children ; LCCN 32015193 OCLC 15051041 LC PZ5.J613 Te ; green and black cloth with designs ; spine shaken ; Contents: Snoozles and the babies -…- The Alphabet man -- The King of all the birds -- The Birds' Christmas tree -- Little brown Ben -- Funny Questions, Silly jokes -- Nonsense for some little folks -- Peter's friends the animals -- The white dove, and Ark story -- Tommy elephant discovers the railroad -- The stranger thing -- How the woodpecker came -- Tommy elephant and the ants -- Mary's little teeth -- Come play -- The lady who smiled -- Seeds and flowers -- Catchy questions can you guess? -- When to get ready -- The Pilgrim fathers -- Our Pilgrim fathers -- The juggling jumbos -- The discontented cat -- Catskin -- The little girl who kissed her elbow -- Riddles 4 U My [Deer] -- When Mozart was a boy -- Our country's ancestor -- Saint George and the dragon -- The race between Peter and Patsy -- More riddles -- Bucephalus, the story of a famous horse -- How the corn got his ear -- Peeny Pen Pone -- The first dandelions, -- The magic apple -- The story of King Alfred -- Daniel the fearless -- The story of the wild rose -- Jack Junior, a railroad story -- The dog that swallowed a fairy -- The Bulldog -- Chippy Chipmunk -- The way to live, a little thought to think -- The Easter hare -- The sabre-cut of Saadi, the reward of truth -- The simple truth -- A Spring prayer -- Our bird neighbors, a true story for all the year around -- The days of the week -- How the days got their names -- How the dove of peace came to the tribe -- The great deed -- Saint Francis and the robbers -- A magic -- Riddles -- A story of the months -- St. Martin's mitten, or how the first cat came -- The story of Daniel Boone -- Jack Frost's gift -- St. Francis and the wolf -- Mr. Snail, a story of his life ; signature on the half-title of a very young of Edward William Girard (1930-2020), a Boeing engineer and Rockwell Missile Systems Division operational analysis manager that served in the Navy during the Korean War. He was instrumental in proposing national re-emphasis on maritime strategy in the wake of the Israeli Six-Day War in 1967 and earlier, in 1961, the use of war games to function as pseudo-experiments, producing data for analysis ; scarce, pages brittle, repair to spine, else G. Book.
Editorial: Springer, -1964 1956
- Tapa dura
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 66,99
Envío por EUR 8,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 7 Vols, XVIII, 542; XII, 626; XIII, 761; XV, 766; XXVII, 536; XXIV, 512; XXIV, 735 pages, each vol has numerous figures, generally very good plus matching hardbacks (publisher's green cloth), from a uk university library.

Secrets
Creed, Atlas; Small, AD; Zamorano, Amanda; Merklinger, CL; Gonzalez, Des L; Biesinger, Dirk; Hoffman, Elise; Wibell, Katharine E; Scriven, K; Mossgrove, Megan G
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,15
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Más imágenesThe Millionaire Boy by Walter Christmas 1914. HARDBACK, Story for CHILDREN WITH PICTORIAL GREEN & BLACK CVR OF MASTER PHILIP, NOVEL
by Walter Christmas WITH PICTORIAL COLOR CVR OF MASTER PHILIP. B/W Illustrations by Henry J. Ford, Color frontispiece MASTER PHILIP. WEARING PURPLE CLOTHES & RED HAIR, BLANK ENDPAPER & NEXT PG FOX AND SMALL STAMP ETC, TRANSLATED FROM DANISH BY W, J. ALEXANDER WORSTER,
Editorial: Eveleigh Nash LONDON 1914
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBluff Park Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 78,32
Envío por EUR 7,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. HARDBACK NODUSTJACKET, PICTORIAL GREEN COVER DUPLICATES THE COLOR FRONTISPIECE, 1914 ON TITLE PG, 1ST EDITION, VG- WITH FOX PGS, GREEN illustrated cover with Lite Extremities wear rub. Green cloth covers with light bumping at corners and edges. Binding is tight, text is cl…ean and unmarked. BLANK ENDPAPER & NEXT PG FOX AND SMALL STAMP ETC, TRANSLATED FROM DANISH BY W, J. ALEXANDER WORSTER.

14 days quick memory upgrade(Chinese Edition)
(MEI) JIA LI SI MO (Gary Small) (MEI) QI QI FU ER GEN (Gigi Vorgan) CAO YANG CAO FEI
- Tapa blanda
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Chinaliu xing
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 51,30
Envío por EUR 15,55Se envía de China a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Pages Number: 278 Publisher: South China Sea Press Pub. Date :2008-04. Out of the house and suddenly remembered the gas did not close; to bank money only to find the password can not remember; important meeting to negotiate co-operation behind . we Everyone has forgotten the problems m…ay be encountered & to the life and work a lot of trouble. But research shows that & if correctly utilize the brain & memory is not only not declining & but to keep on improving. The world's .
Editorial: Collins, London, 1955
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBluff Park Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 159,31
Envío por EUR 7,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. HBDJ, First Edition. 1955. 1st Printing, Dates Match on Title & Copyright pg, Book Condition: Book in GOOD+ cond. DJ FAIR Condition, AS-IS ,Original Cloth Hardcover Chipped, Small Burgundy Cloth with Edge Spine Cvr End Fade, & light wear Cvr. DJ SpineE…nds Small Chips Takes out word Girl at top spine DJ end. Front DJ small chips Wear Takes out some of Letter L in gril & some of IN at top edge DJ, & Light Scuffing. Dustjacket now protected in Clear Mylar . Approx 5 X 7 1/2 in. Small Scuff Mark front DJ . Back DJ small edge tears Wear List boook, Perchance to Kill. 192 PGS, NO ADS in Back. Interior nice tight clean light wear Fox. Small Edge creases Dustjacket. .What is the Secret Behind Marie, The Strange Waiflike Girl who comes from Poland ? Why was she running Away & From Whom ? What interest had the Sinister & Terrifying Freelands in her Past ? These are some of the Problems Confronting Grant Garfield & His Lovely Secretary, Barbara Wentworth. New Mystery Story opens with a Bang & Maintains a Cracking Pace.
Editorial: Springer-Verlag, Berlin / Gottingen / Heidelberg 1956
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Country Bookshop [Member VABA]
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 222,49
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. A major contribution to plant biology. Articles seem to be evenly distributed between English and German. All 7 volumes are present. A few water related markings, but overall a Very Good set. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

The Wide World Magazine, Vol. XLVI - No. 272, December, 1920 - Saving of the "Cardium" / Among Bolshevists
Evans, E.A.; Heighton, J.; Tinsley, H.G.; Webster, F.A.M.; Nicoll, J.M.; Woods, E.P.; Wetgen, A.R.; Jones, E.H.; Dunn, H.H.; Koppel, H.; Masters, D.; Chinnery, E.W.P.; McMaines, Frank; Augustin, James F.; et al
Editorial: George Newnes, Ltd., London 1920
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 222,49
Envío por EUR 17,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Fair. First Edition. Pages 90-176 plus 24 pages of nice ads. Features: My Rest-Cure - experience on a house-boat in Kashmir; The Saving of the "Cardium" - what happened with this oil ship caught fire with 12,000 tons of benzene aboard; The Hinton Murder Case, and George W. Pendleton; "Little Wom…an of Flame" - what happened with two solitary white women took up farming in East Africa; Photo of steeplejack Jack Hassler climbing a building in Philadelphia; "My Strangest Experience"; The Lifted Veil, part 6 of a strange story of two British officer POWs in Turkey; The Temple of the Tapirs - an exciting trip into the wilds of Mexico; "Draw Poker" - a detective recounts a New York story; Among the Bolshevists - an R.A.F. officers interesting sidelights on the operations against the Bolshevists in North Russia - with great photos; Into the Unknown - part 2 - chasing mountain outlaws in New Guinea; A Cowboy Adrift; A Kedah Buffalo-Fight - photo-illustrated story of this little-known Malay (Malaysian) sport; Photo of huge (dead) gorilla in the Cameroons; Anthropop-Apology; The Long Arm of the Law - murderers who were detected years after their crimes; The Battle of Ludlow - strikers battle state militiamen in the Colorado coalfields. Covers detached but present. Somewhat above-average external wear. A worthy vintage copy. Somerfield, T.; Hodgson, E.S.; Sheldon, C.M.; De Walton, John; Sutcliffe, J.E.; Whittaker, W.G.; "Robin"; Elcock, Howard; Small, A.G.; Wright, Frank; Wood, Stanley L.; Prater, Ernest; Paxton, R.B.M.; Morrow, Albert (ilustrador).

The Wide World Magazine - The Magazine For Everybody, April 1921 - Comacchio, the Venice of the Eels
Langdon, Richard; "Baturi"; Vivian, Herbert; Hall, A.S.; Tullis, Roland Lester; Rose, C.; Harrell, C.J.; O'Hara, G.; Morse, Major A.H.E.; Stock, Ralph; Iliff, Flora; Vero, F.; Heighton, Joseph; McMaines, Frank M.; Hilton-Simpson, M.W.
Editorial: George Newnes, Ltd., London 1921
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 262,54
Envío por EUR 17,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Fair. First Edition. Features: Was it Coincidence? - a Zulu witch doctor and his magic; The Man Who Hesitated - a dramatic story from West Africa; Comacchio on the Adriatic - the Venice of the Eels - article with photos; The Brophy Will Case - an unusual American detective case; The Wily Coyote…- interesting stories of these hated coyotes and their ways in the Western States; McNeill's Lapse - a good man falls victim to temptation; Climbing the White Elephant near the Tom Reed Mine at Oatman, Arizona - article with nice photos; The Adventures of a Rolling Stone (part II) - tales from two young naval officers who set off to see the world with five dollars between them; Lion Hunting in Somaliland - article with many photos; The Cruise of the Dream Ship - part IV of Ralph Stock's sailing through the enchanted South Sea Islands - article with nice photos; Trapped by a Flash-flood in a canyon; Down the River - two youngsters seek fortune and adventure running a little launch on a New Zealand river; Robert Tipp's terrible ordeal at the top of a lofty flagstaff; My Visit to Mexico - why the author didn't want to go and now likes Mexico less than ever; Our Adventures Among the Berbers - the author's experiences with the Shawia Berbers of Algeria - article with great photos; That Donkey! - the pathetic story of a journalist and the donkey he bought; nice vintage ads. Multiple pieces of red, clear and brown tape securing covers. Somewhat above-average wear. A worthy vintage copy.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; The Wide World Magazine - The Magazine For Everybody, April 1921 Zulu witch doctor and his magic; The Man Who Hesitated - a dramatic story from West Africa; Comacchio on the Adriatic - the Venice of the Eels - article with photos; The Brophy Will Case - a. Illustrated by Elcock, Howard; De Walton, John; Abbey, S.; Small, A.G.;Bates, Leao; Wood, Stanley L.; Oakdale, E.G.; Wigfull, W.E.; Pitcher, S.;Holmes, F.; Brightwell, L.R. (ilustrador).