Sloss krumbein (33 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (33)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W H Freeman & Co 1963

    0716702193 / 9780716702191

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,00

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W H Freeman & Co 1963

    0716702193 / 9780716702191

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,55

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W H Freeman & Co 1963

    0716702193 / 9780716702191

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,55

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W H Freeman & Co 1963

    0716702193 / 9780716702191

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,55

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: W. H. Freeman and Company, San Francico CA 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: good. no jacket. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2" 497 pages. ex college library copy spine label removed, bookplate on first page, stamped on inside front cover, half title page, title page and inside rear cover. pocket removed from last page. and stamped on page edges.

  • Editorial: W.H. Freeman and Company 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,62

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading, scuffing, and edge wear to exterior; staining to bottom front corner; former owner's name and stampings inside front cover; one-inch square cut from title page; a few margin notes written in pencil; otherwise in good condition with firm binding.

  • Editorial: W. H. Freeman, San Francisco 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Flora & Fauna Books, Gainesville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaFlora & Fauna Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Manual. 1963 (2nd ed.). Cloth (no jacket) (6 x 9-1/4 in.), 660pp., illus. (line art and color frontispiece). Treats all aspects of stratigraphy and sedimentation. VG.

  • Editorial: W. H. Freeman and Company

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,53

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Unknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: W. H. Freeman and Company 1963

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,67

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    unknown_binding. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: John Wiley & Sons Inc 1960

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,72

    Envío por EUR 8,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. pp.xviii, 108p, 153 maps (printed in red and black), a ring-bound paperback, a very good ex-library copy.

  • Editorial: W. H. Freeman and Co., San Francisco 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaDick's Book Barn

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Owner name; edgewear & handlin. 497pp.

  • Editorial: W. H. Freeman and Company, San Francisco, CA 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaBASEMENT BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,76

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Second Edition. Second Edition, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo in black cloth w/red cloth spine and silver titles. Near Fine/No DJ. Corners worn, cloth lightly scuffed, owner info front endpaper, else Fine and unmarked. 660pp inc. Index; well-illustrated in diagrams, charts, graphs, photos

  • Editorial: W.H.Freeman and Co 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,03

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN.

  • Editorial: W.H. Freeman and Company

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,47

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket 2nd edition. (geology, stratigraphic, sedimentation and deposition ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes m

  • Editorial: W. H. Freeman and Company 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,41

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN.

  • Editorial: W.H.Freeman and Company 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,05

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN.

  • Editorial: W. H. Freeman and Co, San Francisco 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaCatron Grant Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 9,51 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 6.25" x 9.50" 497 pps. Some b/w diagrams and maps. Text clean, tight, bright and unmarked except for owner's signaturre inside front cover. Grey-green cloth boards with silver stamping shows minor wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W H Freeman and Company, California 1951

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: West End Books, Colwyn Bay Conwy North Wales, , Reino UnidoWest End Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 17,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Acceptable/Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Contents include "The Stratigraphic Column, Stratigraphic Procedures, Properties of Sedimentary Rocks, Classification and Description of Sedimentary Rocks, Sedimentary Processes, Sedimentary Environments, Stratigraphic Paleontology, Sedimentary Facies, Principles of C

  • Editorial: San Francisco - 1956 1956

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranciaSylvain Paré

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 15,20 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Ed. Freeman and company, San Francisco - 1956, in-8, relié, 498 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

  • Editorial: San Francisco, CA: W. H. Freeman & Company, 1951. 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,36

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Royal octavo, hardcover, near fine in olive green cloth boards with silver titles. No dj. 497 pages including index. Both authors did their graduate work at the University of Chicago. This book is an outgrowth of a course they give at Northwestern University. Examples Profusely illus.

  • Editorial: John Wiley (USA) 1960

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaLooking for Books?

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Spiral bound. Condición: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. Ex-library with typical library markings and pocket. Spiral binding is in good shape. ; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 108 pages.

  • Editorial: W.H. Freeman, San Francisco 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, MT, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Few Books More. . .

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,81

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. 2nd Edition. lg 8 vo, 660 pp. Bibliography (chapter by chapter), Appendices, and Index, begins on page 591. Blue-green cloth, silver titles. minor wear to all corners. Former owner's last name in ink on bottom edge. No other markings, text clean, book solid, square. A COMPREHENSIVE TEXT for any

  • Editorial: W. H. Freeman and Company, San Francisco 1956

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,50

    Envío por EUR 17,24 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Quarter-bound in green cloth over grey linen boards. Slight shelf and handling wear only. Otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. xii,497pp.

  • Editorial: Freeman, San Francisco 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, HolandaBij tij en ontij ...

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 28,50 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    cloth, met stofomslag, 24 x 16 cm, xvi + 660 pp. Ills.: black and white illustrations. Notes in pencil. Cond.: redelijk / fair.

  • Editorial: W. H. Freeman and Company, San Francisco 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, AustraliaArchive

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,52

    Envío por EUR 31,97 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. With Jacket. Second Edition. Very Good in a good jacket with frayed ends. PP 660, index, frontis, illustrations charts and diagrams Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: W.H. Freeman 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 23,65

    Envío por EUR 16,50 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Couverture différente. Edition 1958. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former librar

  • Editorial: MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,68

    Envío por EUR 25,92 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Krumbein & Sloss, MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY. Author: Krumbein & SlossBinding: HardbackPublished: MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY, 1963Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: general wear and yellowing of outside cover; some yellowing on

  • Editorial: W.H. Freeman and Company 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 39,28

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; 2nd edition; fading, scuffing, and edge wear to exterior; corners bumped; former owner's notes on front endpaper, and bookplate inside front cover; underlining and highlighting; staining at bottom end of spine; in good condition with firm binding. No dust jacket.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, AlemaniaClivia Mueller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,90

    Envío por EUR 24,10 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Department of Geology. Contents u.a.: The Stratigraphic Column. Classification und Description of Sedimentary Rocks. Sedimentary Facies. Paleogeography. viii. 497 S. gr.8. mit Abbildungen. University. Northwestern. 1950. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. Halbleinen/Hardcover. Sprache: englisch/english.

  • Librería: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItaliaLibreria Piani

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,00

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    San Francisco, W. H. Freeman and Company, California, 1963, 8vo (cm. 24 x 16) tutta tela editoriale, pp. XVI-660 con una carta a colori in antiporta e numerosi grafici in nero e tabelle nel testo. Tracce d'uso, ma ben conservato.