Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por YouCaxton Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 1909644951 ISBN 13: 9781909644953
Librería: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por YouCaxton Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 1909644951 ISBN 13: 9781909644953
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por YouCaxton Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 1909644951 ISBN 13: 9781909644953
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Name inside front; underlined; gh.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0389206628 ISBN 13: 9780389206620
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por YouCaxton Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 1909644951 ISBN 13: 9781909644953
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por YouCaxton Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 1909644951 ISBN 13: 9781909644953
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por YouCaxton Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 1909644951 ISBN 13: 9781909644953
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por YouCaxton Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 1909644951 ISBN 13: 9781909644953
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por YouCaxton Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 1909644951 ISBN 13: 9781909644953
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Touchladybirdlucky Studios, 2015
ISBN 10: 1909644951 ISBN 13: 9781909644953
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Touchladybirdlucky Studios, 2015
ISBN 10: 1909644951 ISBN 13: 9781909644953
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,58
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irish Academic Press, Dublin, 2000
ISBN 10: 0716526360 ISBN 13: 9780716526360
Librería: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irlanda
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Slight wear to edges of jacket, corners slightly bumped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irish Academic Press, Dublin, 2000
ISBN 10: 0716526360 ISBN 13: 9780716526360
Librería: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irlanda
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Slight wear to edges of jacket.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. A clean unmarked copy in dust wrapper, minor rubbing to the edges, overall near fine.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1481117564 ISBN 13: 9781481117562
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por YouCaxton Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 1909644951 ISBN 13: 9781909644953
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por YouCaxton Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 1909644951 ISBN 13: 9781909644953
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IRISH ACADEMIC PRESS, DUBLIN, 2000
Librería: O'Brien Books, Wexford, WEX, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. WRITERS AND PROTESTANTISM IN THE NORTH OF IRELAND. HEIRS TO ADAMNATION? BY BARRY SLOAN. 1ST EDITION HARDBACK WITH DUSTJACKET. XVI + 381 PAGES. BOOK IS HEAVY SO EXTRA CHARGES MAY APPLY DEPENDING ON LOCATION.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gerrards Cross, Bucks. : C. Smythe ; Totowa, N. J. : Barnes & Noble Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0861402057 ISBN 13: 9780861402052
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 277 pages; Description: xxxvii. 277 p. Subjects: English fiction --Irish authors --History and criticism. English fiction --19th century --History and criticism. Ireland --Intellectual life --19th century. Ireland --In literature. Series: Irish literary studies ; 21. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Extension College, Cambridge, 1983
ISBN 10: 0860824160 ISBN 13: 9780860824169
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoColoured Card. Condición: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. 4 Line Drawings Ilustrador. This is a First Edition. .please e-mail for further details. Size: 8vmo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Text is unmarked. Dj lightly worn & toned in a mylar cover.
Librería: The Bookstore, Belfast, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Good tight copy in dust wrapper.
Publicado por The Sporting News, St. Louis, 1985
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. 1985 edition. Two volume set housed in a gilt-stamped cardboard slipcase. Pictorial wrappers, fine in a about fine slipcase.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0389206628 ISBN 13: 9780389206620
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gerrards Cross, Bucks. : C. Smythe ; Totowa, N. J. : Barnes & Noble Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0861402057 ISBN 13: 9780861402052
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 277 pages; Description: xxxvii. 277 p. Subjects: English fiction --Irish authors --History and criticism. English fiction --19th century --History and criticism. Ireland --Intellectual life --19th century. Ireland --In literature. Series: Irish literary studies ; 21. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Gerrards Cross: Colin Smythe Barnes & Noble Totowa, 1987
Librería: JIRI Books, Lisburn, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Small demy8vo, xxxvii, 277 p. Original blue boards, gilt. As New copy in a very fine d/j. First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dublin : Irish Academic Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0716526360 ISBN 13: 9780716526360
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 54,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xvi, 381p.; 24cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Contents: Preface. Acknowledgments. Introduction. p. 1. 1. Legacy of John Calvin. p. 8. 2. Presbyterianism, Evangelicalism and Unionism. p. 34.3. 'This We Will Maintain': A Commemorative Culture. p. 68. 4. Journeys into the Protestant Mind: Essays and Autobiographies. p. 92. 5. W. R. Rodgers and the Gift of Tongues. p. 123. 6. John Hewitt: 'The ultimate Protestant'? p. 147. 7. Louis MacNeice: 'Questingly Agnostic'. p. 172. 8. Derek Mahon: 'Singing the darkness into the light'. p. 203. 9. Tom Paulin's Puritan Imaginings. p. 231. 10. Some Representations of Protestant Experience: Fiction. p. 262. 11. Some Representations of Protestant Experience: Drama. p. 294. Notes. p. 329. Select Bibliography. p. 359. Index. p. 371. Subjects: English literature Irish authors History and criticism. English literature Protestant authors History and criticism. English literature 20th century History and criticism. Protestantism and literature History 20th century. Protestants Northern Ireland Intellectual life. Protestants in literature. Genre: Bibliography. 1 Kg.