Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Corner bumping. Underlines throughout that do not affect the text. Some wear and small tears to the dust jacket. Otherwise a sturdy copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0691002223 ISBN 13: 9780691002224
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0691002223 ISBN 13: 9780691002224
Librería: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Paperback. Cover and spine in good condition. Spine is tight. Highlighting and margin notes throughout. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0691002223 ISBN 13: 9780691002224
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Press, Boston, MA., 1991
ISBN 10: 0807043044 ISBN 13: 9780807043042
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Edition Unstated. Text has highlighting and underlining. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket is missing. Cover is faded and corner bumps and dings. Bookstore sticker on the back Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0807043044. ISBN/EAN: 9780807043042. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561050466.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardcover in jacket. Book: binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear, some foxing to top page edge. Jacket: old price sticker to front panel, noticeable shelfwear. Book.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Press, Boston, MA., 1991
ISBN 10: 0807043044 ISBN 13: 9780807043042
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Edition Unstated. Text appears to be clean and the binding is tight. Cover has some corner bumps and dings. Bookstore sticker on the back. Dust Jacket missing Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0807043044. ISBN/EAN: 9780807043042. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561050467.
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. Acceptable hardcover, underlining/notes. DJ has edgewear, light soil to rear.
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 220p, 6 figures, a very good plus hardback in a generally very good dust-jacket (minor repair and its 'spine' slightly sunned) [0435827006]. A book in the Cambridge Studies in Criminology series, it was first published in 1968.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0691002223 ISBN 13: 9780691002224
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Some rubbing and edge wear, guttering at p. 313 but binding holding together, name in front.