Publicado por Oxonian Press, New Delhi, 1987
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. BY6 - A hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wrinkling, chipping and crease on the edges and corners, some scattered stains and scratches, tanning and light shelf wear. Book lightly cocked and bowed, some bumped corners, light tanning and shelf wear. Translated from Russian. Investigation of monogeneans in the USSR:Papers Presented at the All-Union Symposium on Monogeneans. [Issledovaniya Monogenei v SSSR. Materialy Vsesoyuznogo Simpoziumpa po Monogeneyam] Translated for the United States Department of the Interior, and the National Science Foundation, Washington, D.C., by Amerind Publishing Co. Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi. TT 79-52038. 9.75"x6.25". 181 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1987. Oxonian Press. 8vo. Hardcover. Fine in fine DJ.
Publicado por Leningrad: Academy of Science of the USSR, 1980
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 122p white and grey paperback, with black and white illustrations and plates Language: Russian.
Publicado por Moskva, 1976
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Text is in Russian. Spine is a bit cocked; corners bumped; covers have light soil; margins are age browned; binding has the aroma of borscht or cabbage or my grandmother's apartment; text clean. 433 p., illustrated. Size: 10 x 6 5/8 inches. [B1:3:5].
Publicado por Nauka, 1976
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Text is in Russian. Spine is a bit cocked; corners bumped; margins are age browned; text clean. 236, [4] p., illustrated. Size: 10 x 6 5/8 inches. [B1:3:5].
Librería: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Holanda
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. In Russian 0.0.
Librería: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Holanda
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. In Russian 0.0.
Librería: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Holanda
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. In Russian 0.0.
Librería: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Holanda
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. In Russian 0.0.
Año de publicación: 1974
Librería: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Alemania
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito18 pp., 5 figs, br. gr. 8.
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSKARLATO O.A.ACADEMY OF SCIENTISTS OF THE USSR PROCEEDINGS OF THE ZOOLOGICAL INSTITUTE VOL. 74 HERPETOLOGICAL COLLECTED PAPERSTEXT IN RUSSIAN, GOOD CONDITION, ILLUSTRATED, 138PP(REPT-368).
Librería: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Holanda
EUR 12,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. In Russian 0.0.
Publicado por Leningrad: Academy of Science of the USSR, 1977
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 144p blue cloth, tall format, with black and white illustrations throughout Language: Russian.
Publicado por United States Department Of Agriculture
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good, Clean. Text Figures Ilustrador. English Language Edition TT 81152031. Copyright Date: 1979 Sm Quarto, 1985, PP.185, Translation From Russian.
Librería: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Holanda
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. In Russian 0.0.
Librería: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Holanda
EUR 25,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. In Russian 0.0.
Librería: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Holanda
EUR 26,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. ) 0.0.
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1977 HERPETOLOGICAL COLLECTED PAPERS. ACADEMY OF SCIENCES OF THE USSR. 138PP. WITH FIFTEEN PLATES. TEXT IN RUSSIAN. HARD COVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (REPT.-TJ-5).
Idioma: Ruso
Publicado por Nauka, 26 Moscow, Russia, 1987
Librería: Bildungsbuch, Flensburg, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Hardback, unread, 446 pp., with maps, (auf russisch: Biologische Ressourcen der Arktis und Antarktis (Biologische Ressourcen der Hydrosphäre und ihre Nutzung)) (In Russian language: Biological resources of the Arctic and Antarctic (Biological resources of the hydrosphere and their use)), Contents: s. photos, selten, rare, in stock, sofort lieferbar.
Año de publicación: 1978
Librería: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Alemania
EUR 66,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNew taxa: Ponsadenia n. gen., Nanaja n. gen., Narina n. subgen., Ugama n. subgen., Euomphaliinae n. subfam., Batumica n. subgen., Boemica n. subgen., Angiomphalia n. gen., Lentiga n. subgen., Steklovia n. gen., Bradybaena transbaicalia n. sp., Bradybaena diversita n. sp., Bradybaena vulcanica n. sp., Bradybaena pseudoferghanica n. sp., Nanaja cumulata n. sp., Nanaja illuminata n. sp., Leucozonella (Narina) crassicosta n. sp., Caucasigena (Caucasigena) reminiscenta n. sp., Helicopsis likharevi n. sp., Archaica (Ugama) labianix n. sp., Anginomphalia (Anginomphalia) copiosa n. sp., Anginomphalia (Anginomphalia) exasperata n. sp., Anginomphalia (Anginomphalia) almalensis n. sp. Other treated genera: Helicodonta, Lindholmiola, Oestophora, Bradybaena, Odontotrema, Leucozonella, Hygrohelicopsis, Teberdinia, Kokotschashvilia, Caucasigena, Diodontella, Plicuteria, Trichia, Edentiella, Helicopsis, Xeropicta, Helicella, Lindholmomneme, Chilanodon, Perforatella, Monachoides, Pseudotrichia, Urticicola, Fruticocampylaea, Shileykoia, Circassina, Cernuella, Xerosecta, Archaica, Karabaghia, Hesseola, Euomphalia, Platytheba, Oscarboettgeria, Stenomphalia, Monacha, Paedhoplita, Caucasocressa, Arianta, Helicigona, Isognomostoma, Drobacia, Causa, Klikia, Cepaea, Cryptomphalus, Eobania, Levantina, Caucasotachea, Helix, Triodopsis Moskva, 384 + XXI pp., num. figs, hardcover gr. 8 [17 x 26 cm] [in Russian].
Año de publicación: 1978
Librería: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Alemania
EUR 135,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThis book presents determination keys for the Hymenoptera of the families Bethylidae, Embolemidae, Chalcidoidea, Chalcididae, Perilampidae, Pteromalidae, Eupelmidae, Encyrtidae, Eurytomidae, Torymidae, Ormyridae, Eulophidae, Aphelinidae, Trichogrammatidae, Mymaridae, Diapriidae, Scelionidae, Platygastridae, Megaspilidae, and Ceraphronidae. 756 pp., 264 figs, hc gr. 8.
Año de publicación: 1960
Librería: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, Francia
EUR 36,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito151 p., 61 figs, 17 pls, hcloth. In Russian.
Año de publicación: 1967
Librería: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, Francia
EUR 77,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito150 p. (= pp. 5-154), 128 fine text illustrations, 14 plates, publisher?s printed boards. In Russian.A seldom-seen work on a poorly explored region, and, therefore, containing many new species. Well-illustrated. Published together with nine other papers (mostly on land and freshwater molluscs), but this is by far the most comprehensive. Another paper included, by I. M. Likharev and Y. I. Starobogatov, is on the land mollusc fauna of Afghanistan (39 pp., 19 text figs) and also contains new species. Published under the general title: Molluscs and their role in biocenosis and faunal formation.
Año de publicación: 1978
Librería: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Alemania
EUR 399,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. 1978. pages.