Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 19,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In Road to October 7, Erik Skare argues that Palestinian Islamism is far more complex and dynamic than generally assumed. The phenomenon has continuously developed through disputes between moderates and hardliners. These struggles have largely been settled by external drivers - intra-Palestinian competition, Israeli violence and repression, or shifts in the regional power balance.
EUR 20,19
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In Road to October 7, Erik Skare argues that Palestinian Islamism is far more complex and dynamic than generally assumed. The phenomenon has continuously developed through disputes between moderates and hardliners. These struggles have largely been settled by external drivers - intra-Palestinian competition, Israeli violence and repression, or shifts in the regional power balance.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In Road to October 7, Erik Skare argues that Palestinian Islamism has been continuously shaped and determined by the fierce discussions and competition between moderates and hardliners about the way forward. The largest death toll in post-World War II Jewish history was caused by Islamist hardliners taking control over strategy because the moderates had few, if any, victories to show since Hamas took power in Gaza --- politically, diplomatically, or economically. There is, as such, not one Hamas, Skare maintains, but many. This insightful and thorough book offers a fresh perspective on the Israeli-Palestinian conflict, making it an important contribution to understanding its history and complexity. How the guns in Hamas began commanding the party. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zed Books October 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 178360784X ISBN 13: 9781783607846
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 24,25
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
EUR 20,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 21,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,87
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,27
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,43
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 208 pages. 5.50x8.25x8.26 inches. In Stock.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 23,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 23,81
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 208 pages. 5.50x8.25x8.26 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.