Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedAcceptable. Paperback; revised, enlarged, and corrected English edition translated and edited by Richard A. Silverman; fading and shelf wear to exterior; binding is cocked; otherwise in acceptable condition with clean text.
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Reprint of 1965 English Edition. Adheres closely to the revised Russian edition (Moscow 1963), The translater Richard Silverman has slanted the bibliography and references toward books avail in English or West European languages, and a number of additional problems have been added to this edition. 308 pages.; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 ".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc., New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0486637301 ISBN 13: 9780486637303
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito21 x 14 cm, paperback, xiv, 430 pages, Text in English, minor wear, very good condition, see picture. Unabridged republication of the 1965 English edition translated and edited by Richard A. Silverman. Supplement contributed by Edward L. Reiss. Contains worked problems in applied mathematics originally published in Moscow. 460g.
Publicado por Pergamon, 1966
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-Library hardcover book no dust jacket, usual library marks are present. Has some light reader wear. Spine of book has been repaired but shows signs of damage.
Publicado por Prentice Hall Pub, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1965
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD Condition.name ep"T.E.SHULA".ELSE CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; Gold spine & cover titles on black cloth hard covers.white endpapers. ; 429pg pages; EQUATIONS, FORMULATION OF PROBLEMS; HYPERBOLIC, ELLIPTIC EQUATIONS; HARMONIC OSCILATIONA; FOURIER METHOD;EIGENFUNCTION; INHOMOGENEOUS ; INTEGRAL FUNCTIONS; CURVILINEAR COORDINATES; INTEGRAL EQUATIONS; VARIATIONAL METHODS; MORE.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, 1965
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. ASIN: B000SC2C38 Hardcover; revised, enlarged and corrected English edition translated and edited by Richard A. Silverman; with a supplement by Edward L. Reiss; Selected Russian Publications in the Mathematical Sciences; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket, fading, light soiling, and edge wear; a few small tears. Product description: a unique collection of solved problems illustrating basic methods of applied science.
Publicado por prentice hall, 1965
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 173,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. hardback book in near fine condition,dust jacket is good,date in ink on title page,translated by silverman,richard.