Sivan emmanuel editor (9 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Corner creased. Clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Middle East Institute, Jerusalem, Israel 1981
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,11
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition.

The Jerusalem Quaterly. Number Fifty-Three. Winter
Sivan, Emmanuel [Publisher & Editor]. Sternhell, Zeev [Editor]
Editorial: Jerusalem: The Jerusalem Quarterly 1990
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 144 pages. Contents; ' The Islamic Movement in Israel and the Municipal Elections of 1989' (by Reuven Paz) - ' The Elections in the A…rab Sector: Voting Patterns and Political Behavior' (by Joseph Ginat) - 'Gaza Hell-Hole' (by An Eyewitness) - 'Economic Sanctions Against Israel: Are the credible?' (by Ilan Greilsammer) - 'The Hollow of the Sling (Poems)' (by Aryeh Sivan) - 'The haredim and the Holocaust' (by Menachem Friedman) - 'The Shoah Between memory and History' ( by Saul Friedlander) - 'Religious Zionism Between Tradition and Modernity' (by Yosef Salmon) - 'The Historical Link Between Soviet Domestic Developments and Jewish Emigration' (by Yaacov Ro'i). Subjects; The Jerusalem Quarterly 53. Winter. Genre; Academic journal. 1 Kg.

The Jerusalem Quarterly: 51: Summer 1989
Sivan, Emmanuel [Publisher & Editor]. Sternhell, Zeev [Editor]
Editorial: Jerusalem: The Middle East Insitute 1989
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 144 pages. Contents; Democracy and National Security in a Protracted Conflict. (by Dan Horowitz and Moshe Lissak) -- The Offensive an…d the Defensive in Israel's Campaigns. (by Major-General Israel Tal) -- The Proclamation of Independence: a Forty-Year Perspective. (by Yehoshua Arieli) -- 'Paper War'-- Words Behind the Stones; The Intifada Leaflets. (Shaul Mishal) -- Haifa Sea (poem). (by Eyal Megged) -- Mass Aliyah - A Thing of the Past? (by Sergio DellaPergola) -- Demography in Eretz-Israel: 1988 and the Year 2000. (by Arnon Soffer). Subjects; Jerusalem Quarterly. Collected writings. Genre; Periodicals. 1 Kg.

The Jerusalem Quaterly. Number Fifty-Three. Winter
Sivan, Emmanuel [Publisher & Editor]. Sternhell, Zeev [Editor]
Editorial: Jerusalem: The Jerusalem Quarterly 1990
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 144 pages. Contents; ' The Islamic Movement in Israel and the Municipal Elections of 1989' (by Reuven Paz) - ' The Elections in the A…rab Sector: Voting Patterns and Political Behavior' (by Joseph Ginat) - 'Gaza Hell-Hole' (by An Eyewitness) - 'Economic Sanctions Against Israel: Are the credible?' (by Ilan Greilsammer) - 'The Hollow of the Sling (Poems)' (by Aryeh Sivan) - 'The haredim and the Holocaust' (by Menachem Friedman) - 'The Shoah Between memory and History' ( by Saul Friedlander) - 'Religious Zionism Between Tradition and Modernity' (by Yosef Salmon) - 'The Historical Link Between Soviet Domestic Developments and Jewish Emigration' (by Yaacov Ro'i). Subjects; The Jerusalem Quarterly 53. Winter. Genre; Academic journal. 1 Kg.

The Jerusalem Quarterly: 51: Summer 1989
Sivan, Emmanuel [Publisher & Editor]. Sternhell, Zeev [Editor]
Editorial: Jerusalem: The Middle East Insitute 1989
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 144 pages. Contents; Democracy and National Security in a Protracted Conflict. (by Dan Horowitz and Moshe Lissak) -- The Offensive an…d the Defensive in Israel's Campaigns. (by Major-General Israel Tal) -- The Proclamation of Independence: a Forty-Year Perspective. (by Yehoshua Arieli) -- 'Paper War'-- Words Behind the Stones; The Intifada Leaflets. (Shaul Mishal) -- Haifa Sea (poem). (by Eyal Megged) -- Mass Aliyah - A Thing of the Past? (by Sergio DellaPergola) -- Demography in Eretz-Israel: 1988 and the Year 2000. (by Arnon Soffer). Subjects; Jerusalem Quarterly. Collected writings. Genre; Periodicals. 1 Kg.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2000
Serie: Studies in the Social and Cultural History of Modern Warfare, Libro 7 de 60. Libro 7 de 60 - Studies in the Social and Cultural History of Modern Warfare
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , Reino UnidoPrior Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 25,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. First Edition. In new condition: firm and square with strong joints, no creases. Looks and feels unread. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight. And so a very nice book in great condition, now offered for sale at a reasonable price.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2000
Serie: Studies in the Social and Cultural History of Modern Warfare, Libro 7 de 60. Libro 7 de 60 - Studies in the Social and Cultural History of Modern Warfare
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 74,62
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge Univ Pr 2000
Serie: Studies in the Social and Cultural History of Modern Warfare, Libro 7 de 60. Libro 7 de 60 - Studies in the Social and Cultural History of Modern Warfare
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,82
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 270 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.