Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Sam Sisco Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Sam Sisco Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Sisco, Sam Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Sisco, Sam Ilustrador. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Inc January 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0439298059 ISBN 13: 9780439298056
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Sisco, Sam Ilustrador. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Books shipped within 24 hours. Ex-library with usual marks. No marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square. Gently read.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, Inc. January 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0439303419 ISBN 13: 9780439303415
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good - Trade. Sam Sisco Ilustrador. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Canada, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 043998971X ISBN 13: 9780439989718
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Sisco, Sam Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Canada, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 043998971X ISBN 13: 9780439989718
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Sisco, Sam Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Sam Sisco Ilustrador. Softcover, in Very Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, paper is tanning with age, a nice reading copy,
Publicado por Tower Books January 1973, 1973
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Covers clean and unmarked. Light edge and corner wear. Pages clean and tight. A good copy. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Publicado por belmont tower,, 1973
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 50549 very good, creases paperback,
Publicado por belmont tower,, 1973
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 50549 very good - fine, reading crease, paperback,
Publicado por belmont tower,, 1973
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 50549 near fine, unread paperback,
Publicado por Belmont Tower, 1973
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1973. No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Librería: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Collectible-Very Good. Sisco, Sam Ilustrador. When Giles, Tina, and Kevin see books moving by themselves in the library, they know they have to investigate.
Publicado por Belmont Tower Books, New York, 1973
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 190 pages. Cover worn.
Publicado por Tower Books, 1973
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1973. Hardback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Canada, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 043998971X ISBN 13: 9780439989718
EUR 3,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Sisco, Sam Ilustrador. An old church tower has a problem with bats, but when Tina's homemade Bat Zapper attracts more bats than it repels, the boys take matters into their own hands. Or is it really a vampire they're up against? Near Fine condition: Slight tanning, occasional page crease, slight damage to cover.
EUR 19,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1973. Hardback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 79,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Sisco, Sam Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.