Sisam celia (22 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,42
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford at the Clarendon Press 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPossum Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second printing with corrections. Jacket a bit edge-worn, lightly foxed on spine, price-clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford, The Clarendon Press 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,16
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
cloth. Condición: Gut. 617 S. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 725.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, New York, NY 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lily of the Valley Books, Waynesboro, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLily of the Valley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 32,89
Envío por EUR 3,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Brown cloth boards with gold lettering on spine and front cover. Book is gently used with only minor wear. Ex Libris ink stamp on front free endpaper. Tightly bound copy with clean interior having no markings, writing, underlining, or highlighting in margins or text block. Inv. # 12480….

Editorial: London : Published for the Early English Text Society, by N. Trü bner 1959
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Library copy. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xi, 312 pages : facsim ; 23 cm. Series: Early English Text Society (Series). Original series ; no. 242. Subjects: Catholic… Church; Catholic Church Liturgy; Bible. Psalms ; Interlinear translations, English; Bible. Psalms; Psalters; Latin language Translating into English (Old). 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, Oxford 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino UnidoPhilip Emery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,50
Envío por EUR 26,64Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. xxiii, 617 pages, textual notes, index of first lines.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Tanned jacket with nicks to the edges. Tanning & foxing to the textblock edge. Content is in very good, clean condition with creasing to one of the pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter, Göttingen, AlemaniaAntiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
OLn. 2. XXIII,617 S., Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 540.

Editorial: London : Published for the Early English Text Society, by N. Trü bner 1959
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Library copy. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xi, 312 pages : facsim ; 23 cm. Series: Early English Text Society (Series). Original series ; no. 242. Subjects: Catholic… Church; Catholic Church Liturgy; Bible. Psalms ; Interlinear translations, English; Bible. Psalms; Psalters; Latin language Translating into English (Old). 1 Kg.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , Reino UnidoStephen White Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 19,37
Envío por EUR 38,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. WATER DAMAGED but still useable. Some marking due to age on pages, but overall book remains in good condition considering age. With Dust Cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Early English Text Society (Oxford Univers. Press), 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter, Göttingen, AlemaniaAntiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,50
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
OLn. 2. XI,312 S.,gef. Taf., (Early English Text Society, O.S. 242) Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 575.
Editorial: Early English Text Society/Oxford University Press 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAVON HILL BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Foldout manuscript. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 0 pp.
Editorial: London Oxford University Press, for the Early English Text Society
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , HolandaAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 22,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Gebraucht / Used. 1959, 1st ed. Cloth id2=1020. Early English Text Society 242 Fine.
Más imágenesEditorial: Oxford University Press for The Early English Texts Society 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Reino UnidoSt Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 33,41
Envío por EUR 15,06Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Binding sound, text unmarked. Condición: Near Fine. No dustwrapper as issued. Reproduction of the 1959 edition. Robust packaging. Tracking is always added to USA orders. It can be added to other overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. No ownership marks. Size: xi, 312pp., folding illustration. No owne…rship marks.

Editorial: Published by Oxford University Press, Clarendon Press 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: A&F.McIlreavy.Buderim Rare Books, Buderim, QLD, AustraliaA&F.McIlreavy.Buderim Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 28,84
Envío por EUR 27,65Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8vo. pp.xxiii + 617.index. original blue hardcover in complete slightly toned dust wrapper.
Editorial: Oxford University Press/London 1959
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaReadAmericaBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 53,40
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 312+ pp. Book/dust jacket condition: NF/VG (scarce condition for this famously-fragile, translucent "dust wrapper"). 1st Ed, 1st Printing/First Edition, First Printing. Folded sample Psalter page intact (Fine) near back board. All orders are pro…cessed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.
Editorial: Oxford Uni Press 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 49,80
Envío por EUR 12,10Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. pp.312 with indexes clean tight copy onion skin cover protector some crimping to top/bottom spines Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Editorial: Oxford University Press 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 43,56
Envío por EUR 20,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Oxford University Press, 1970. A clean, tight copy. Clipped dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE…FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 630,12
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Editorial: Oxford University Press 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , Reino UnidoStephen White Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 42,84
Envío por EUR 38,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library REFERENCE book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. With Dust Cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Editorial: Oxford University Press (1959). 1959
Librería: Austwick Hall Books, Austwick, , Reino UnidoAustwick Hall Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 48,83Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback in very good condition without dust wrapper.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,54
Envío por EUR 6,80Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.