Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, 1948
Librería: Dan's Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fair. Reprinted. 232pp. Edgewear, tanning to pages, small closed tear to upper front cover, and rubbing and creasing to spine and covers.
EUR 15,29
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 208 First Edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Publicado por Watts & Co., London, 1928
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. A Very Good copy in red cloth, in a lightly edge-worn Good dust jacket. A clean/unmarked copy within, and not ex-library. Book.
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, 1968
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (As Issued). Text block bowed; interior yellowed.
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Dover
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Elsevier Publishing Company Ltd, 1970
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1970. No Edition Remarks. 450 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, binding remains reasonably firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Cloth has minor damp and dust stains. Book has a slight forward lean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Applied Science Publishers Ltd, 1970
ISBN 10: 0853346151 ISBN 13: 9780853346159
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 16,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 11 VOLUME SET!!! ALL very good paperbacks [0853346151]. First edition in this form. Ten volumes plus the Index volume, eleven volumes in all!
Publicado por Watts & Co., London, 1928
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 57 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Publicado por G. Bell and Sons, 1946
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1946. Reprinted. 196 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Soft crushing to spine ends. Light tanning to spine and edges. Minor marks to boards. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears and creasing. Loss to spine ends. Some tanning to spine. Visible rubbing to surfaces. Scuffing to edges.
EUR 29,29
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Salzwasser-Verlag Gmbh, 2013
ISBN 10: 3846044083 ISBN 13: 9783846044087
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Dover. No date.
ISBN 10: 048620538X ISBN 13: 9780486205380
Librería: Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. ISBN: 048620538x Paperback; 283 pages. Interior clean, unmarked; stray marks to rear cover. Very Good+.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 27,35
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 0486495744 ISBN 13: 9780486495743
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as issued. Excellent hardcover copy, clean, solid with unmarked text. Cover has mild surface and edge wear; no jacket. Binding is tight and square. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Leipzig; Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft, 1931
Librería: Antiquariat Kelifer, Flensburg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Befriedigend. 190 S. Einband bestoßen, angeschmutzt und gewellt. Besitzvermerk. Papier gewellt und teilweise fleckig durch Wasserschaden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 Kl.-8° (=15-18,5cm), Broschiert.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por G. Bell and Sons, 1927
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Boards have some wear, fading to spine. Content has light toning. Pencil text to paste down. No DJ.
Publicado por G. Bell and sons ltd, 1923
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. 1923 Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Salzwasser-Verlag Gmbh, 2013
ISBN 10: 3846044083 ISBN 13: 9783846044087
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Co., 1929
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1929. 169 pages. Green cloth with gold gilt titling. Boards show rubbing to the edges and corners and light scuffing throughout. Top and bottom of spine bumped. Spine is sturdy. Binding sound. Previous owner's stamp on front paste down. Interior shows light scuffing in places but is otherwise clean.
EUR 22,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 36,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 27,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 208 pages. 6.00x0.44x9.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.