Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0814752357 ISBN 13: 9780814752357
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0814752357 ISBN 13: 9780814752357
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0814752357 ISBN 13: 9780814752357
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0814752357 ISBN 13: 9780814752357
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0814752357 ISBN 13: 9780814752357
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0814723888 ISBN 13: 9780814723883
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0814723888 ISBN 13: 9780814723883
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199329508 ISBN 13: 9780199329502
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0810140330 ISBN 13: 9780810140332
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199329508 ISBN 13: 9780199329502
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0826502067 ISBN 13: 9780826502063
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0826502067 ISBN 13: 9780826502063
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199329508 ISBN 13: 9780199329502
Librería: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Binding is solid, light shelf rub on dust jacket, text has markings, not heavy, no previous owner name, we ship quickly with tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0810140322 ISBN 13: 9780810140325
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0810140322 ISBN 13: 9780810140325
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, Columbia, MO, 2019
ISBN 10: 0826220932 ISBN 13: 9780826220936
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First PB Edition, First Printing. First PB printing stated. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Fine and unmarked. 263pp inc. Index; illustrated in reproductions. 278 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, 2019
ISBN 10: 0826220932 ISBN 13: 9780826220936
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2023
ISBN 10: 1496846176 ISBN 13: 9781496846174
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0826220932 ISBN 13: 9780826220936
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0810140322 ISBN 13: 9780810140325
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2023
ISBN 10: 1496846176 ISBN 13: 9781496846174
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2023
ISBN 10: 1496846176 ISBN 13: 9781496846174
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Text clean and tight; Margaret Walker Alexander Series In African American Studies; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 274 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199329508 ISBN 13: 9780199329502
Librería: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. NEW! hardcoverNew2013.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,77
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, US, 2009
ISBN 10: 0814752357 ISBN 13: 9780814752357
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Joel Osteen, Paula White, T. D. Jakes, Rick Warren, and Brian McLaren pastor some the largest churches in the nation, lead vast spiritual networks, write best-selling books, and are among the most influential preachers in American Protestantism today. Spurred by the phenomenal appeal of these religious innovators, sociologist Shayne Lee and historian Phillip Luke Sinitiere investigate how they operate and how their style of religious expression fits into America's cultural landscape. Drawing from the theory of religious economy, the authors offer new perspectives on evangelical leadership and key insights into why some religious movements thrive while others decline. Holy Mavericks provides a useful overview of contemporary evangelicalism while emphasizing the importance of "supply-side thinking" in understanding shifts in American religion. It reveals how the Christian world hosts a culture of celebrity very similar to the secular realm, particularly in terms of marketing, branding, and publicity. Holy Mavericks reaffirms that religion is always in conversation with the larger society in which it is embedded, and that it is imperative to understand how those religious suppliers who are able to change with the times will outlast those who are not.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,88
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.