Singer jerome editor (16 resultados)

Creativity: From Potential to Realization
Sternberg, Robert J. [Editor]; Grigorenko, Elena L. [Editor]; Singer, Jerome L. [Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaLake Country Books and More
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,79
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Clean, solid copy with previous owner's name penned on inside cover and top and bottom edges of text block. One page has a long narrow corner crease running about 2/3 of the length of the book and falling entirely in the margin. Cover corners are square. Bindin…g is tight and square. Jacket is glossy with mild overall wear; a few light surface scratches on front but no tears. A very good copy for personal use. NOT ex-library. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMythos Center Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 171pp, DJ, vg.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 39,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 171 pages; Description: xvii, 171 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Aggressiveness. Violence. Series: Personality and psychopathology, 10. 3 Kg.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 32,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 171 pages; Description: xvii, 171 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Aggressiveness. Violence. Series: Personality and psychopathology, 10. 1 Kg.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, AustraliaBOOKHOME SYDNEY
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,95
Envío por EUR 37,75Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
P/b, reprint ed. Paperback octavo, very good condition, minor edgewear. 512 pp. A collection of essays, edited by Jerome Singer, discussing the difficult concept of repression. At the heart of Sigmund Freud's theory of psychoanalysis is the concept of repression, the avoidance of experiences associated with conflict. Repression…and related defense mechanisms such as dissociation remain central to all psychodynamic approaches to psychotherapy, though many psychologists have extended and altered Freud's original definition of repressive behavior. Leaders in clinical psychiatry, clinical psychology, health psychology and cognitive psychology examine the historical origins of repression, survey the clinical and research evidence, and summarize the major theories of repression current, including the emerging concept of repression as a personality style. Explores the implications of a repressor personality style for physiology and health, including links to stress and its effects on the immune system and on diseases such as cancer.

Advances in Environmental Psychology: Exposure to Hazardous Substances: Psychological Parameters
Lebovits, Allen H. (Editor)/ Baum, Andrew (Editor)/ Singer, Jerome E. (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2022
Serie: Psychology Revivals, Libro 241 de 296. Libro 241 de 296 - Psychology Revivals
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 69,97
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 150 pages. 9.19x6.13x0.47 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2022
Serie: Psychology Revivals, Libro 244 de 296. Libro 244 de 296 - Psychology Revivals
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 71,21
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 230 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Handbook of Psychology and Health: Social Psychological Aspects of Health: Vol 4
Taylor, Shelley E. (Editor)/ Singer, Jerome E. (Editor)/ Baum, Andrew (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2022
Serie: Psychology Revivals, Libro 239 de 296. Libro 239 de 296 - Psychology Revivals
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 77,52
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 374 pages. 9.18x6.12x0.91 inches. In Stock.

Creativity: From Potential to Realization
Sternberg, Robert J. [Editor]; Grigorenko, Elena L. [Editor]; Singer, Jerome L. [Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 86,10
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Ireland's Great Hunger: Silence, Memory, and Commemoration (Studies in the Great Hunger (Quinnipiac University).)
Valone, David A. [Editor]; Kinealy, Christine [Editor]; McCarron, Ed [Contributor]; Smart, Robert A. [Contributor]; Hutchenson, Michael R. [Contributor]; Matthews, Mary Ann [Contributor]; Dunn, Mary Lee [Contributor]; Khalifa, Rached [Contributor]; Peck, Deborah [Contributor]; O'Grady, Thomas [Contributor]; Gleeson, David T. [Contributor]; Day, Jerome Joseph [Contributor]; Rogers, William [Contributor]; Kirk, Connie Ann [Contributor]; O'Brien, Kathleen [Contributor]; Gauthier, Sylvie [Contributor]; Blair, Lorrie [Contributor]; Garvey, Gregory P. [Contributor]; Smith, Karen Manners [Contributor]; Gillogly, Holly [Contributor]; Riordan, Jim [Contributor]; Murphy, Maureen [Contributor]; Militta, Maureen McCann [Contributor]; Singer, Alan [Cont
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 100,30
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Cardiovascular Disorders and Behavior: Handbook of Psychology and Health, Volume 3 (Handbook of Psychology and Health Series)
Krantz, D. S. [Editor]; Baum, A. [Editor]; Singer, J. E. [Editor]; Singer, Jerome L. [Editor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Psychology Press 1983
Serie: Handbook of Psychology and Health Series, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Handbook of Psychology and Health Series
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 105,30
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Handbook of Psychology and Health: Clinical Psychology and Behavioral Medicine: Overlapping Disciplines
Gatchel, Robert J. (Editor)/ Baum, Andrew (Editor)/ Singer, Jerome E. (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis 2023
Serie: Psychology Revivals, Libro 253 de 296. Libro 253 de 296 - Psychology Revivals
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 99,12
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 554 pages. 9.19x6.13x1.26 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 227,46
Envío por EUR 5,61Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hillsdale, 2017; blue cloth covered boards; mild corner and spine edge wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Previous owner's name on free front end paper; Interior is clean and unmarked; 213 pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis 2020
Serie: Psychology Revivals, Libro 244 de 296. Libro 244 de 296 - Psychology Revivals
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 221,43
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 234 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.70 inches. In Stock.

Handbook of Psychology and Health: Clinical Psychology and Behavioral Medicine: Overlapping Disciplines
Gatchel, Robert J. (Editor)/ Baum, Andrew (Editor)/ Singer, Jerome E. (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2021
Serie: Psychology Revivals, Libro 253 de 296. Libro 253 de 296 - Psychology Revivals
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 314,08
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 554 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.18 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 310,23
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 704 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.