Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0826305482 ISBN 13: 9780826305480
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1412916763 ISBN 13: 9781412916769
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1412916763 ISBN 13: 9781412916769
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Some general wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 3,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1412916763 ISBN 13: 9781412916769
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1412916763 ISBN 13: 9781412916769
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1412916763 ISBN 13: 9781412916769
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1412916763 ISBN 13: 9781412916769
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1412916763 ISBN 13: 9781412916769
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No markings throughout. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Light Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0940666294 ISBN 13: 9780940666290
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Light Pub, Santa Fe, NM, 1993
ISBN 10: 0940666294 ISBN 13: 9780940666290
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. 3rd Edition. Third Edition, w/ Foreword by Frank Waters. Trade PB in glossy illustrated wraps. Fine. 255pp. Book.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Cover is worn. Pages have denting. Item has staining and writing. Paperback.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Horn and Wallace, Publishers, Inc., Albuquerque, 1965
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. Nice vintage travel book from New Mexico. Wonderful color photos. Dust jacket is present and has some wear, signs of age and fraying. Inside very good. We ship fast. Size: Over Sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0826306543 ISBN 13: 9780826306548
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0826306543 ISBN 13: 9780826306548
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 1979
ISBN 10: 0826305059 ISBN 13: 9780826305053
Librería: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Softcover, [x], 226 pages. Good condition. Signed by author on the half-title page. Size 8"x5.25". This novel "tells the story of Tod McClung and his family, a family of homesteaders raising beans and themselves in the southern New Mexico of the 1920s and 1930s, who arrived from Oklahoma with a team of mules in 1919, having travelled 'seven hundred miles to reach one square mile .we can call our own'." From the library of anthropologist Dan Scurlock (his signature and notation on endpapers). Wrappers have shelfwear, and a surface tear on the back wrapper. Binding is tight. Text is clean and unmarked. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico (edition First Edition), 1982
ISBN 10: 0826306454 ISBN 13: 9780826306456
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0826306543 ISBN 13: 9780826306548
Librería: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Rydal Press, 1991
Librería: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover, no jacket, in slipcase. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Light wear. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico, 1982
ISBN 10: 0826306454 ISBN 13: 9780826306456
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1412916763 ISBN 13: 9781412916769
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 9,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1762788312. 11/10/2025 3:25:12 PM.